Dec 13 - 7th Annual P3 Masters Wa'a Kaukahi Relay - Kona

Results of today's 7th Annual Polynesian Paddling Products
Masters Wa'a Kaukahi Relay. The first leg paddled 6 miles from Keauhou Bay
to Kamakahonu Beach at Kailua Pier, and 2nd leg paddled 5 miles from
Kamakahonu Beach to Honokohau Harbor.
[Photos] by Marjorieann Santos

PLACENAMES   1st Leg / 2nd Leg                    TOTAL TIME 1st LE2nd LEGDIVISION PLACE
  1  Masepa Tanoai / George Abood                   1:22:55  48:59  33:56 1st Surfski Men
  2  J. Blais + L. Lee Loy / 
        J. Blais + P. Daugherty         1:23:21  47:51  35:30 1st OC-2 Mix 45+
  3  C. Villegas + J. Husak / 
        R. DellaCioppa+ F. Berengue         1:23:37  47:24  36:13 1st OC-2 Mix 35+
  4  L. Santimer + M. McQuaid /
        S. Arnett + G. Capri            1:23:44  47:27  36:17 2nd OC-2 Men 45+
  5  Scott Ferry                                    1:24:27      -      - 1st Solo OC-1 Men
  6  Aaron Napoleon / Joey Napoleon                 1:27:49  50:10  37:39 1st OC-1 Men 35-39
  7  Dave Olds / Lyle Palakiko                      1:28:41  51:26  37:15 1st OC-1 Men 40-44
  8  J. Coyne + B. Kehoe / V. Magnuson + R. Everett 1:29:24  49:35  39:49 1st OC-2 Men 55+
  9  Gerard Santos / Marc Etherton                  1:31:44  52:05  38:49 2nd OC-1 Men 35-39
 10  T. Trinidad + J. Grayson /
        V. Beiraugel + S. Wilson        1:31:45  52:18  39:27 1st OC-2 Men 35+
 11  Michael Nearman / Pepper Chong                 1:32:19  53:26  38:53 1st OC-1 Men 45-49
 12  Cap Allen / Kim Welty                          1:32:26  50:45  41:41 1st OC-1 Mix 45-49
 13  Kafoa Hala Latu / Keven Rinkenbach             1:33:25  52:42  40:43 2nd OC-1 Men 40-44
 14  Paul Aguirre / Bob Bruce                       1:34:19  56:09  38:10 1st OC-1 Men 55-59
 15  Frank Snow / Beanie Heen                       1:34:30  54:32  39:58 1st OC-1 Men 50-55
 16  Kafoa Hala Latu / Yasu Tanaka                  1:34:32  52:42  41:50 3rd OC-1 Men 40-44
 17  Bill + Becky Walton /
        Laurel Clay + Danny Bassett         1:34:33  53:29  41:04 2nd OC-2 Mix 35+
 18  M. Woodbury + M. Santos /
        R. Ramirez + S. Degazon         1:34:37  53:38  40:59 3rd OC-2 Mix 35+
 19  Nappy Napoleon / Gaylord Wilcox                1:35:07  53:57  41:10 1st OC-1 Men 60-64
 20  Stan Cann / Raymond Elia                       1:35:20  53:39  41:41 2nd OC-1 Men 45-49
 21  Wendy Simmons / Greg Knapp                     1:35:51  54:42  41:09 1st OC-1 Mix 40-44
 22  Dane Enos / Nicki Enos                         1:36:20  53:19  43:01 1st Mix OC-1 35-39
 23  Peter Lasich / Jan War                         1:37:30  57:29  39:51 2nd OC-1 Men 50-55
 24  Jane McKee /Amy Young                          1:38:51  55:38  43:13 1st OC-1 Women 45-49
 25  Lester Kimura / Chris Roehrig                  1:39:51  57:44  42:07 2nd OC-1 Men 55-59
 26  Chris Grogan / Christina Williams              1:40:44  56:36  44:08 2nd OC-1 Mix 35-39
 27  Bruce Clifford / Sue Lalanne                   1:41:26  55:44  45:42 1st OC-1 Mix 55-59
 28  Susie Shaw / Greg Asbell                       1:41:56  59:34  42:22 1st OC-1 Mix 50-54
 29  T. Gatewood+C. Wagner / L. Barton + K. Ho      1:42:12  1:00:1 42:01 4th OC-2 Mix 35+
 30  M. Brado + M. Kreofsky /
        S. Stanbro + S. Bintliff        1:42:14  57:50  44:24 1st OC-2 Women 55+
 31  Tay Perry / Greg Robertson                     1:42:49  58:43  44:06 1st OC-1 Men 65+
 32  Glenn Bousquet / Greg Matuz                    1:42:56  57:32  45:24 3rd OC-1 Men 45-49
 33  Peter Greenwell / Michael Budd                 1:43:06  1:00:1 42:52 3rd OC-1 Men 55-59
 34  Moke Hauanio / Joe Perry                       1:43:07  59:56  43:11 3rd OC-1 Men 50-54
 35  Denise Murphy / Cindy Chong                    1:44:21  59:36  44:45 1st OC-1 Women 40-44
 36  Ed Van Pelt / Wayne de Motta                   1:46:07  1:01:3 44:36 4th OC-1 Men 45-49
 37  Anthony Pasco / Raleigh Loando                 1:46:29  1:00:2 46:02 3rd OC-1 Men 35-39
 38  Peggy Spencer / Sari Lassiter                  1:52:53  1:02:0 50:49 2nd OC-1 Women 45-49
 39  Danielle Ho / Russell Brown                    1:56:49  1:02:1 54:34 3rd OC-1 Mix 35-39
 40  Torrey Browne / Barbara Cobb                   1:57:22  1:00:0 57:14 2nd OC-1 Women 40-44
 41  Doug Riley / Bill Brado                        2:09:17  1:17:3 51:44 2nd OC-1 Men 60-64


Posted by keizo on Sun, 12/14/2003 - 3:31am

Page loaded in 0.196 seconds.