Agorastos, Agorastos win 22nd Stan Cann Classic

22nd ANNUAL STAN CANN CLASSIC held Saturday, Jan. 5 in Hilo Bay

OVERALL JUNIOR COURSE                            Time
   1    Wranden Togia                          34.35  1st 13-15 Boys Juniors
   2    Rebekah Mersbergh                      37.16  1st 13-15 Girls Juniors

        STAND-UP PADDLEBOARD
   1    Alan Lipp                              39.40  1st Men Stand-up Paddleboard
   2    Debra Newman                           51.50  1st Women Stand-up Paddleboard

        SHORT COURSE
   1    F.Berengue / R. Della Ciopa            46.12  1st OC2 Mixed 20-49
   2    Chris Marlow                           47.18  1st OC1Men Cruiser
   3    J. Napolean / T. Napolean              48.11  1st OC2 Men 20-49
   4    T. Trinadad / Adams                    48.24  2nd OC2 Men 20-49
   5    P Greenwell / J Uding                  48.30  1st OC2 Men 60+
   6    Jonathan Grayson                       48.38  2nd OC1 Men Cruiser
   7    W DeMotta / R Mauga                    48.44  3rd OC2 Men 20-49
   8    Joshua Timmer                          49.01  1st OC1 Men Novice B
   9    Mel Pauole                             49.11  1st OC1 Men 60+
   10   S Cadaoas / E Kerr                     49.13  1st OC2 Women 20-49
   11   Gerard Santos                          49.18  3rd OC1 Men Cruiser
   12   Kai Robson                             49.31  2nd OC1 Men Novice B
   13   Bob Bruce                              49.32  2nd OC1 Men 60+
   14   S Zoll / K Zoll                        49.37  1st OC2 Men 50+
   15   Keahi Wardield                         49.41  3rd OC1 Men Novice B
   16   Shawn Baker                            50.01  4th OC1 Men Novice B
   17   F Bieraugel / C Parnell                50.09  2nd OC2 Men 50+
   18   Chris Grogan                           50.24  1st OC1 Men 50-59
   19   M Hauanio / L. Ching                   50.36  2nd OC2 Men 50+
   20   Omar Lemus                             51.06  5th OC1 Men Novice B
   21   John Immel                             51.07  6th OC1 Men Novice B
   22   L Woods / T Fong                       51.50  2nd OC-2 Women 20-49
   23   B Clifford / C Clifford                52.03  3rd OC2 Mixed 50+
   24   Andrew Layur                           52.09  7th OC1 Men Novice B
   25   Mike Masuda                            52.12  8th OC1 Men Novice B
   26   Bud Carlson                            53.13  1st Men Surfski
   27   Craig Clarke                           53.14  9th OC1 Men Novice B
   28   David Okita                            53.17  10th OC1 Men Novice B
   29   Paul Aguirre                           53.34  3rd OC1 Men 60+
   30   Frank Snow                             53.56  1st OC1 Men 50-59
   31   Danny Bassett                          54.14  2nd OC1 Men 50-59
   32   M Brado / B Brado                      54.15  2nd OC2 Mixed 50+
   33   Kim Rowe                               54.40  1st OC1 Women 40-49
   34   Carolyn Thomas                         54.42  1st OC1 Women Novice B
   35   Nolan Chock                            55.05  3rd OC1 Men 50-59
   36   Mark Wormley                           55.13  4th OC1 Men 50-59
   37   Kyle Akazawa                           55.29  1st OC1 Men Junior
   38   Peter  Millington                      55.33  4th OC1 Men 60+
   39   Rob Spencer                            55.39  11th OC1 Men Novice B
   40   Glen Bousquet                          55.58  4th OC1 Men Cruiser
   41   Baba Baldado                           56.59  5th OC1 Men Cruiser
   42   Michael Woodbury                       57.03  5th OC1 Men 60+
   43   Pua Ka'aihue                           57.09  1st OC1 Women 20-39
   44   Leslie Crawford                        57.10  2nd OC1 Women 40-49
   45   Lloyd Ganoot                           57.27  12th OC1 Men Novice B
   46   Susan O'Shaughnessy                    57.30  1st OC1 Women 50-59
   47   Ron Reilly                             57.31  1st OC1 Men 65+
   49   Carol Farkas                           57.33  2nd OC1 Women 50-59
   40   Annalee Akagi                          58.13  2nd OC1 Women Novice B
   50   Nick Yamauchi                          58.19  1st OC1 Men Junior
   51   Tasha Aipa                             58.36  3rd OC1 Women Novice B
   52   Michael Haring                         58.40  13th OC1 Men Novice B
   53   Stan Roehrig                           59.29  2nd OC1 Men 65+
   54   Summer Hughes                          59.32  2nd OC1 Women 20-39
   55   Sari Lassiter                          1:00.071st OC1 Women 60+
   56   Jolene Hughes                          1:00.114th OC1 Women Novice B
   57   Kim Schneider                          1:01.045th OC1 Women Novice B
   58   Jimmy Arita                            1:01.256th OC1 Men 60+
   59   Lou Zitmik                             1:01.3214th OC1 Men Novice B
   60   Pete Hendricks                         1:02.203rd OC1 Men 65+
   61   Gerri HalaLatu                         1:02.343rd OC1 Women 20-39
   62   Amy Self                               1:02.516th OC1 Women Novice B
   63   Stan Dzura                             1:03.314th OC1 Men 65+
   64   Gladios Hoagland                       1:04.373rd OC1 Women 50-59
   65   Eve Naniole                            1:04.394th OC1 Women 50-59

        LONG COURSE
   1    P.Sua / G. Pila                        1:00.051st OC2 Men 20-49
   2    Afa Tuaolo                             1:11.201st Men Surfski
   3    Nick Agorastos                         1:11.491st OC1 Men Open
   4    Steve Blythe                           1:12.182nd OC1 Men Open
   5    R Della Cioppa / F Berengue            1:13.561st OC1 Mixed 20-49
   6    Jan Tillmann                           1:14.223rd OC1 Men Open
   7    Chris Marlow                           1:15.311st OC1 Men 20-39
   8    Eddie Hayward                          1:15.502nd OC1 Men 20-39
   9    Terrance Andrade                       1:16.261st OC1 Men 40-49
   10   Puni Freitas                           1:16.433rd Men 20-39
   11   P Ke'aihue / B Baldado                 1:18.072nd OC2 Mixed 20-49
   12   Grant Kojima                           1:18.302nd OC1 Men 40-49
   13   K Leahy / K Davis                      1:19.381st OC1 Women 20-39
   14   Jason Napila                           1:20.174th OC1 Men 20-39
   15   Joey Napoleon                          1:21.213rd OC1 Men 40-49
   16   Michael O'Shaughnessy                  1:21.241st OC1 Men 60+
   17   Wayne Togia                            1:21.261st OC1 Men Novice A
   18   Curtis Yamauchi                        1:21.421st OC1 Men 50-59
   19   Cherrise Agorastos                     1:21.431st OC1 Women Open
   20   Nick Ahyo                              1:21.465th OC1 Men 20-39
   21   Mel Pauole                             1:23.172nd OC1 Men 60+
   22   Raymond Elia                           1:23.182nd OC1 Men 50-59
   23   Sheila Cadaoas                         1:24.432nd OC1 Women Open
   24   Bev Tuaolo                             1:27.113rd OC1 Women Open
   25   Beth Cooper                            1:27.494th OC1 Women Open
   26   Jill Dawrs                             1:28.065th OC1 Women Open
   27   Danny Bassett                          1:32.263rd OC1 Men 50-59
   28   Mike Akazawa                           1:32.472nd OC1 Men Novice A
   29   Leslie Crawford                        1:35.086th OC1 Women Open

Posted by keizo on Sun, 01/06/2008 - 12:08am

Page loaded in 0.176 seconds.