Bartletts' undefeated in Koa Nui Race

Filed in

Long Course -- Stages I, II, III

Stage I  Stage II     Stage III   Cumulative  Name           Last              DivisiAge
16:39    1:05'51.40   1:46'39.34  3:09'09     Kai            bartlett          OC1   M18-39
17:29    1:08'53.68   1:47'20.27  3:14'42     Karel          Tresnak           OC1   M18-39
16:57    1:07'11.46   1:50'06.08  3:14'49     Manny          Kulukulualani     OC1   M18-39
17:00    1:09'19.30   1:51'16.65  3:17'35     maui           kjeldsen          OC1   M18-39
16:54    1:08'53.02   1:54'10.14  3:19'56     Kealii         Paiaina           OC1   M18-39
17:29    1:11'37.21   1:53'17.52  3:22'23     Carlton        Helm              OC1   M18-39
17:37    1:11'22.18   1:53.57.30  3:22'58     Aaron          Napoleon          OC1   M40-49
16:53    1:11'42.71   1:54'57.46  3:23'32     MAEL           CAREY             OC1   M18-39
17:48    1:11'49.30   1:54'15.43  3:23'52     tapa           wortHIngton       OC1   M18-39
18:04    1:10'09.99   1:56'09.90  3:24'22     Kekoa          Bruhn             OC1   M18-39
17:30    1:13'13.18   1:54'20.37  3:25'03     Luke           Evslin            OC1   M18-39
17:21    1:12'36.99   1:55'24.71  3:25'21     Mark           Frazier           OC1   M18-39
17:27    1:11'43.68   1:56'52.93  3:26'12     Alfred         Van Gieson        OC1   M18-39
16:53    1:12'27.87   1:57'02.65  3:26'22     Nick           Agorastos         OC1   M18-39
18:40    1:13'15.96   1:55'57.68  3:27'52     butch          keaHIolalo        OC1   M18-39
18:18    1:14'04.02   1:55'49.02  3:28'11     kaeo'okalani   abbey             OC1   M18-39
17:24    1:15'18.37   1:56'52.84  3:29'34     Mike           Hangai            OC1   M18-39
18:55    1:13'33.84   2:00'31.08  3:32'59     Keola          Wright            OC1   M18-39
18:31    1:14'39.14   1:59'51.58  3:33'11     kelly          Foster            OC1   M18-39
17:55    1:15'34.27   2:00'49.18  3:34'18     DANNY          SHEARD            OC1   M40-49
17:46    1:14'05.43   2:04'00.30  3:35'51     Ikaika         Hauanio           OC1   M18-39
17:55    1:15'59.11   2:02'07.24  3:36'01     Michael        Pedersen          OC1   M40-49
18:52    1:16'45.68   2:02'32.52  3:38'09     Makena         Fernandez         OC1   M18-39
18:51    1:17'52.05   2:01'43.68  3:38'26     Simeon         Ke-Paloma         OC1   M18-39
18:10    1:17'31.43   2:02'52.05  3:38'33     Byron          Ho                OC1   M40-49
18:47    1:16'41.84   2:03'39.90  3:39'17     Puni           Freitas           OC1   M15-17
17:57    1:18'22.27   2:03'49.78  3:40'18     Sean           Kaawa             OC1   M18-39
18:17    1:18'43.02   2:04'47.55  3:41'57     Tyson          Poppler           OC1   M18-39
18:13    1:17'17.99   2:07'49.65  3:43'29     Evan           Rhodes            OC1   M40-49
18:40    1:19'29.99   2:06'08.24  3:44'17     Kamuela        Lau               OC1   M18-39
18:26    1:20'22      2:06'00.58  3:44'48     Lauren         Bartlett          OC1   F18-39
17:40    1:18'33.34   2:10'25.78  3:46'38     Larry          Cain              OC1   M40-49
18:42    1:20'21.40   2:11'01.49  3:50'04     Kulani         Jones             OC1   M18-39
17:59    1:34'01.93   1:59'16.55  3:51'16     Peter MapunMaseSawyer-Konohia    OC1   M18-39
19:25    1:23'13.05   2:09'31.52  3:52'09     Travis         Kamakele          OC1   M18-39
19:11    1:22'32.58   2:12'30.05  3:54'13     Alex           Tiedemann         OC1   M18-39
19:02    1:24'03      2:11'52.46  3:54'51     fred           delos santos      OC1   M50-59
19:44    1:24'06      2:14'04.18  3:57'54     Nyle           Warinner          OC1   M50-59
18:36    1:26'27.74   2:13'50.84  3:58'53     seth           ramolete          OC1   M18-39
18:56    1:25'49      2:15'06.34  3:59'19     Kelsa          Teeters           OC1   F18-39
19:00    1:27'14      2:14'05.62  4:00'19     Alana          Goo-Frazier       OC1   F18-39
19:31    1:27'04      2:14'57.52  4:01'26     arlene         holzman           OC1   F40-49
19:34    1:29'00.52   2:13'46.74  4:02'20     Moron          Cambra            OC1   M18-39
19:14    1:27'29.02   1:17'35.    4:04'18     Doug           Holdt             OC1   M18-39
18:22    1:32'48.05   2:13'49.78  4:04'59     charles        becerra           OC1   M18-39
19:58    1:31'23      2:18'40.99  4:10'01     Jaimie         Kinard            OC1   F18-39
20:11    1:33'35      2:20'08.62  4:13'54     mary           smolenski         OC1   F40-49
18:57    1:33'24      2:22'39.58  4:15'00     Cliff          Tillotso          OC1   M50-59
21:16    1:31'29      2:24'39.58  4:17'43     Jane           McKee             OC1   F50-59

SHORT COURSE -- Stages I, II, III

Stage I    Stage II     Stage III   Cumulative  Name           Last              DivisiAge
18:35      31:41:00     1:13'55     2:04'11     Jace           Faufata           OC1   M18-39
18:40      32:19:00     1:17'13     2:08'12     charles        meyer             OC1   M40-49
20:44      32:05:00     1:17'12     2:09'56     Kaleianaole    Kahookele         OC1   M15-17
19:43      34:20:00     1:16'24     2:10'07     Gavin          Hanoa             OC1   M18-39
20:04      34:36:00     1:20'48     2:15'28     Julian         Wicker            OC1   M18-39
20:23      35:07:00     1:22'17     2:17'40     Laakea         Kahookele         OC1   M15-17
20:56      37:10:00     1:23'03     2:20'59     Keala          Kelii             OC1   M18-39
22:01      40:08:00     1:23'28     2:25'29     Talia          Gangini           OC1   F18-39
22:00      39:14:00     1:25'33     2:26'33     Leilani        Loredo            OC1   F18-39
21:00      39:07:00     1:27'59     2:27'59     DWAYNE         EGUCHI            OC1   M40-49

Long Course Stage III

Time            Name          Last                       DivisionAge     Place
 1:46'02.90     Zolt          Zolt                       SS1     M18-39  1st overall
 1:46'39.34     Kai           bartlett                   OC1     M18-39  1st overall
 1:47'20.27     Karel         Tresnak                    OC1     M18-39  2nd overall
 1:50'06.08     Manny         Kulukulualani              OC1     M18-39  3rd overall
 1:51'16.65     maui          kjeldsen                   OC1     M18-39  1st
 1:52'53.21     Aaron         Creps                      OC1     M18-39  2nd
 1:53'15.71     Kala          Judd                       SS1     M40-49  2nd overall
 1:53'17.52     Carlton       Helm                       OC1     M18-39  3rd
 1:53'53.58     Geoff         Graf                       SS1     M40-49  3rd overall
 1:53'57.30     Aaron         Napoleon                   OC1     M40-49  1st
 1:54'10.14     Kealii        Paiaina                    OC1     M18-39
 1:54'14.11     John          Hodgeson                   SS1     M40-49  2nd
 1:54'15.43     tapa          wortHIngton                OC1     M18-39
 1:54'30.27     Luke          Evslin                     OC1     M18-39
 1:54'57.46     MAEL          CAREY                      OC1     M18-39
 1:55'24.71     Mark          Frazier                    OC1     M18-39
 1:55'49.02     kaeo'okalani  abbey                      OC1     M18-39
 1:55'57.68     butch         keaHIolalo                 OC1     M18-39
 1:56'09.90     Kekoa         Bruhn                      OC1     M18-39
 1:56'52.84     Mike          Hangai                     OC1     M18-39
 1:57'02.65     Nick          Agorastos                  OC1     M18-39
 1:58'38.24     Jack          Roney                      OC1     M18-39
 1:58'52.93     Alfred        Van Gieson                 OC1     M18-39
 1:59'16.55     Peter         Mapu-Sawyer-Konohia        OC1     M18-39
 1:59'51.08     kelly         Foster                     OC1     M18-39
 2:00'31.08     Keola         Wright                     OC1     M18-39
 2:00'49.18     DANNY         SHEARD                     OC1     M40-49  3rd
 2:01'01.52     Camron        Leao                       OC1     M18-39
 2:01'43.68     Simeon        Ke-Paloma                  OC1     M18-39
 2:02'07.24     Michael       Pedersen                   OC1     M40-49
 2:02'32.52     Makena        Fernandez                  OC1     M18-39
 2:02'52.05     Byron         Ho                         OC1     M40-49
 2:03'39.90     Puni          Freitas                    OC1     M15-17  1st
 2:03'49.78     Sean          Kaawa                      OC1     M18-39
 2:04'00.30     Ikaika        Hauanio                    OC1     M18-39
 2:04'13.90     Keanu         Kuna                       OC1     M18-39
 2:04'47.55     Tyson         Poppler                    OC1     M18-39
 2:06'08.24     Kamuela       Lau                        OC1     M18-39
 2:07'49.65     Evan          Rhodes                     OC1     M40-49
 2:09'31.52     Travis        Kamakele                   OC1     M18-39
 2:10'25.78     Larry         Cain                       OC1     M40-49
 2:11'01.49     Kulani        Jones                      OC1     M18-39
 2:12'30.05     Alex          Tiedemann                  OC1     M18-39
 2:12'50.84     seth          ramolete                   OC1     M18-39
 2:13'46.74     Moron         Cambra                     OC1     M18-39
 2:13'49.78     charles       becerra                    OC1     M18-39
2:06'00.58      Lauren        Bartlett                   OC1     F18-39  1st overall
2:11'52.46      fred          delos santos               OC1     M50-59  1st
2:14'04.18      Nyle          Warinner                   OC1     M50-59  2nd
2:14'05.62      Alana         Goo-Frazier                OC1     F18-39  2nd overall
2:14'43.37      James         Kinkaid                    OC1     M50-59  3rd
2:14'57.52      arlene        holzman                    OC1     F40-49  3rd overall
2:15'06.34      Kelsa         Teeters                    OC1     F18-39  1st
2:18'40.99      Jaimie        Kinard                     OC1     F18-39  2nd
2:20'06.84      Paula         Crabb                      OC1     F50-59  1st
2:20'08.62      mary          smolenski                  OC1     F40-49  1st
2:22'46.68      Cliff         Tillotso                   OC1     M50-59
2:24'39.58      Jane          McKee                      OC1     F50-59  2nd

Short Course Stage III

Time            Name          Last                       DivisionAge     Place
1:13'55         Jace          Faufata                    OC1     M18-39  1st overall
1:16'24         Gavin         Hanoa                      OC1     M18-39  2nd overall
1:17'12         Kaleianaole   Kahookele                  OC1     M15-17  3rd overall
1:17'13         charles       meyer                      OC1     M40-49  1st
1:17'35         Doug          Holdt                      OC1     M18-39  1st
1:18'17         Kekoa         Kau                        OC1     M15-17  1st
1:19'17         Rick          BilencHI                   OC1     M18-39  2nd
1:20'05         Terence       Quong                      OC1     M40-49  2nd
1:20'33         Reid          Imai                       OC1     M18-39  3rd
1:20'48         Julian        Wicker                     OC1     M18-39
1:20'54         Keisuke       Tagawa                     OC1     M18-39
1:22'17         Laakea        Kahookele                  OC1     M15-17  2nd
1:22'30         Dave          Randall                    OC1     M18-39
1:23'03         Keala         Kelii                      OC1     M18-39
1:23'28         Talia         Gangini                    OC1     F 15-17 1st overall
1:25'14         Chris         Doyle                      OC1     M18-39
1:25'33         Leilani       Loredo                     OC1     F18-39  2nd overall
1:25'37         Wendall       Balai                      OC1     M40-49  3rd
1:27'34         Steve         Enomoto                    OC1     M40-49
1:27'59         DWAYNE        EGUCHI                     OC1     M40-49
1:28'03         Heather       Jeppesen                   OC1     F18-39  3rd overall
1:30'13         Katie         Slocumb                    OC1     F40-49  1st
1:34'04         Marshall      Watson                     OC1     M60+    1st


Stage I

Time      Heat Start Time Name         Last                          ID     DivisiAge
   16:39    17     9:32   Kai          Bartlett                        603  OC1   M18-39
   16:53                  Nick         Agorastos                       617  OC1   M18-39
   16:53    18     9:34   MAEL         CAREY                           614  OC1   M18-39
   16:54                  Kealii       Paiaina                         231  OC1   M18-39
   16:57                  Manny        Kulukulualani                    95  OC1   M18-39
   17:00                  maui         kjeldsen                        600  OC1   M18-39
   17:21    15     9:28   Mark         Frazier                         608  OC1   M18-39
   17:24                  Mike         Hangai                          253  OC1   M18-39
   17:27                  Alfred       Van Gieson                      628  OC1   M18-39
   17:29                  Karel        Trensnak                         78
   17:29                  Carlton      Helm                            319  OC1   M18-39
   17:30                  Luke         Evslin                          619  OC1   M18-39
   17:37    16     9:30   Aaron        Napolean                        616  OC1   M40-49
   17:40                  Larry        Cain                            615  OC1   M40-49
   17:40                  Mike         Judd                            621
   17:46                  Ikaika       Hauanio                         627  OC1   M18-39
   17:48                  tapa         wortHIngton                     235  OC1   M18-39
   17:53                  Tyson        Rodrigues                       255  OC1   M18-39
   17:55    10     9:18   Michael      Pedersen                        606  OC1   M40-49
   17:55    12     9:22   DANNY        SHEARD                          634  OC1   M40-49
   17:57                  Sean         Kaawa                           241  OC1   M18-39
   17:59                  Peter        Mapu-Sawyer-Konohia (AKA: Sexu  623  OC1   M18-39
   18:00                  norm         bradley                         273  OC1   M18-39
   18:04                  Kekoa        Bruhn                           266  OC1   M18-39
   18:07                  raven         aipa                           118  OC1   M40-49
   18:10                  Byron        Ho                              269  OC1   M40-49
   18:13                  Evan         Rhodes                          265  OC1   M40-49
   18:17    14     9:26   Tyson        Poppler                         630  OC1   M18-39
   18:18    13     9:24   kaeo'okalani abbey                            27  OC1   M18-39
   18:21                  Camron       Leao                            625  OC1   M18-39
   18:22                  charles      becerra                         626  OC1   M18-39
   18:25    11     9:20   kaai         bruhn                           302  OC1   M18-39
   18:26     5     9:08   Lauren       Bartlett                        604  OC1   F18-39
   18:31                  kelly        Foster                           94  OC1   M18-39
   18:33                  Mike         Z                               624
   18:35     3     9:04   Jace         Faufata                         126  OC1   M18-39
   18:36                  seth         ramolete                         32  OC1   M18-39
   18:37                  DJ           Oga                              72  OC1
   18:37                  butch        keaHIolalo                      220  OC1   M18-39
   18:40     2     9:02   charles      meyer                           610  OC1   M40-49
   18:40                  Kamuela      Lau                              85  OC1   M18-39
   18:42                  Kulani       Jones                           633  OC1   M18-39
   18:46                  James        Bustamante                      233  OC1   M18-39
   18:47                  Puni         Freitas                         607  OC1   M15-17
   18:51                  Simeon       Ke-Paloma                       211  OC1   M18-39
   18:52     8     9:14   Makena       Fernandez                       632  OC1   M18-39
   18:55                  Keola        Wright                          629  OC1   M18-39
   18:56                  Kelsa        Teeters                          77  OC1   F18-39
   18:57                  Cliff        Tilloston                        75  OC1   M50-59
   19:00                  Alana        Goo-Frazier                     609  OC1   F18-39
   19:02                  fred         delos santos                    618  OC1   M50-59
   19:11                  Alex         Tiedemann                       613  OC1   M18-39
   19:14                  Doug         Holdt                           230  OC1   M18-39
   19:25                  Travis       Kamakele                        166  OC1   M18-39
   19:31                  arlene       holzman                         175  OC1   F40-49
   19:33                  Adam         Trenan-Aea                      281  OC1   M18-39
   19:34     6     9:10   Moron        Cambra                          622  OC1   M18-39
   19:43                  Gavin        Hanoa                            84  OC1   M18-39
   19:44     9     9:16   Nyle         Warinner                          3  OC1   M50-59
   19:47                  Terence      Quong                            97  OC1   M40-49
   19:48                  Jordan       Wong                            611  OC1   M18-39
   19:48     7     9:12   Blaze        Kamakele                        303  OC1   M18-39
   19:58     4     9:06   Jaimie       Kinard                          208  OC1   F18-39
   20:00                  Rick         BilencHI                        219  OC1   M18-39
   20:04                  Julian       Wicker                          602  OC1   M18-39
   20:05                  Daniel       Kauai                           612  OC1   M40-49
   20:11                  mary         smolenski                       196  OC1   F40-49
   20:23                  Laakea       Kahookele                        86  OC1   M15-17
   20:44                  Kaleianaole  Kahookele                       631  OC1   M15-17
   20:56                  Keala        Kelii                           256  OC1   M18-39
   21:00                  DWAYNE       EGUCHI                          298  OC1   M40-49
   21:16                  Jane         McKee                           315  OC1   F50-59
   22:00                  Leilani      Loredo                           26  OC1   F18-39
   22:01                  Talia        Gangia                          605
   23:22                  Henry        Lopez                           620
             1     9:00   lono         goo                              11  OC1   M40-49
                          Joe          Kahana                            0  OC1   M18-39
                          George       Haberman                          8  OC1   M60+


Stage II

        Adjusted      Name         Last           ID   DivisiAge
603      1:05'51.40   Kai          bartlett       603  OC1   M18-39
95       1:07'11.46   Manny        Kulukulualani  95   OC1   M18-39
231      1:08'53.02   Kealii       Paiaina        231  OC1   M18-39
409      1:08'53.68   Karel        Tresnak        409  OC1   M18-39
600      1:09'19.30   maui         kjeldsen       600  OC1   M18-39
266      1:10'09.99   Kekoa        Bruhn          266  OC1   M18-39
621      1:10'52.11   Mike         Judd           621  OC1   M18-39
616      1:11'22.18   Aaron        Napoleon       616  OC1   M40-49
319      1:11'37.21   Carlton      Helm           319  OC1   M18-39
614      1:11'42.71   MAEL         CAREY          614  OC1   M18-39
628      1:11'43.68   Alfred       Van Gieson     628  OC1   M18-39
235      1:11'49.30   tapa         wortHIngton    235  OC1   M18-39
118      1:12'17.02   raven         aipa          118  OC1   M40-49
617      1:12'27.87   Nick         Agorastos      617  OC1   M18-39
608      1:12'36.99   Mark         Frazier        608  OC1   M18-39
619      1:13'13.18   Luke         Evslin         619  OC1   M18-39
220      1:13'15.96   butch        keaHIolalo     220  OC1   M18-39
629      1:13'33.84   Keola        Wright         629  OC1   M18-39
27       1:14'04.02   kaeo'okalani abbey          27   OC1   M18-39
627      1:14'05.43   Ikaika       Hauanio        627  OC1   M18-39
94       1:14'39.14   kelly        Foster         94   OC1   M18-39
253      1:15'18.37   Mike         Hangai         253  OC1   M18-39
634      1:15'34.27   DANNY        SHEARD         634  OC1   M40-49
606      1:15'59.11   Michael      Pedersen       606  OC1   M40-49
302      1:16'14.30   kaai         bruhn          302  OC1   M18-39
607      1:16'41.84   Puni         Freitas        607  OC1   M15-17
632      1:16'45.68   Makena       Fernandez      632  OC1   M18-39
265      1:17'17.99   Evan         Rhodes         265  OC1   M40-49
269      1:17'31.43   Byron        Ho             269  OC1   M40-49
211      1:17'52.05   Simeon       Ke-Paloma      211  OC1   M18-39
241      1:18'22.27   Sean         Kaawa          241  OC1   M18-39
615      1:18'33.34   Larry        Cain           615  OC1   M40-49
630      1:18'43.02   Tyson        Poppler        630  OC1   M18-39
233      1:19'09.99   James        Bustamante     233  OC1   M18-39
255      1:19'29.24   Tyson        Rodrigues      255  OC1   M18-39
85       1:19'29.99   Kamuela      Lau            85   OC1   M18-39
633      1:20'21.40   Kulani       Jones          633  OC1   M18-39
281      1:21'13.37   Adam         Trenan-Aea     281  OC1   M18-39
624      1:21'57.30   Mike         Szewczyk       624  OC1   M18-39
613      1:22'32.58   Alex         Tiedemann      613  OC1   M18-39
166      1:23'13.05   Travis       Kamakele       166  OC1   M18-39
32       1:26'27.74   seth         ramolete       32   OC1   M18-39
611      1:26'36.02   Jordan       Wong           611  OC1   M18-39
230      1:27'29.02   Doug         Holdt          230  OC1   M18-39
622      1:29'00.52   Moron        Cambra         622  OC1   M18-39
626      1:32'48.05   charles      becerra        626  OC1   M18-39
97       1:33'24.34   Terence      Quong          97   OC1   M40-49
623      1:34'01.93   Peter        Mapu-Sawyer-Kon623  OC1   M18-39
223      1:34'43.30   Dave         Randall        223  OC1   M18-39
219      1:35'04.87   Rick         BilencHI       219  OC1   M18-39
303      1:36'38.49   Blaze        Kamakele       303  OC1   M18-39
604     1:20'22       Lauren       Bartlett       604  OC1   F18-39
618     1:24'03       fred         delos santos   618  OC1   M50-59
3       1:24'06       Nyle         Warinner       3    OC1   M50-59
77      1:25'49       Kelsa        Teeters        77   OC1   F18-39
175     1:27'04       arlene       holzman        175  OC1   F40-49
609     1:27'14       Alana        Goo-Frazier    609  OC1   F18-39
208     1:31'23       Jaimie       Kinard         208  OC1   F18-39
197     1:31'25       Paula        Crabb          197  OC1   F50-59
315     1:31'29       Jane         McKee          315  OC1   F50-59
75      1:33'24       Cliff        Tillotso       75   OC1   M50-59
196     1:33'35       mary         smolenski      196  OC1   F40-49
        Surf Ski
310      1:05'08.71   Zolt         Zolt           310  SS1   M18-39
195      1:06'02.18   Mark         Sandvold       195  SS1   M40-49
212      1:07'57.84   courtney     seto           212  SS1   M40-49
73       1:09'35.21   Kala         Judd           73   SS1   M40-49
300      1:09'44.30   Andrew       Glatzel        300  SS1   M40-49
601      1:12'25.24   Geoff        Graf           601  SS1   M40-49


Stage II Short Course

        Adjusted   Name        Last        ID      DivisionAge
126     31:41:00   Jace        Faufata     126     OC1     M18-39
631     32:05:00   Kaleianaole Kahookele   631     OC1     M15-17
610     32:19:00   charles     meyer       610     OC1     M40-49
72      32:50:00   DJ          Oga         72      OC1     M40-49
84      34:20:00   Gavin       Hanoa       84      OC1     M18-39
602     34:36:00   Julian      Wicker      602     OC1     M18-39
86      35:07:00   Laakea      Kahookele   86      OC1     M15-17
612     36:47:00   Daniel      Kauai       612     OC1     M40-49
256     37:10:00   Keala       Kelii       256     OC1     M18-39
620     38:22:00   Henry       Lopez       620     OC1     M40-49
298     39:07:00   DWAYNE      EGUCHI      298     OC1     M40-49
26      39:14:00   Leilani     Loredo      26      OC1     F18-39
605     40:08:00   Talia       Gangini     605     OC1     F18-39

Posted by keizo on Sun, 03/16/2008 - 9:57am

5 comments

freaking guys... I did all three stages got 2nd in my age group 5th overall but am not on the final cumulative results. Gay!


#1 Wed, 03/19/2008 - 3:26pm


Hats off to Manny and PA'A crew. That was the best race format I've ever competed in. It was cool to have a wide variety of distances, conditions, and to check out what paddlers excelled in the different type conditions.

This kind of format will definitely take the sport and paddllers abilities to a higher level and now spectators could see the best "duke it out" right in front of them. I wish I could've watched Kai, Mael, Nick, Karel, etc. sprint it out. Damn sprints was the hardest thing I've done in a while, puked all over myself and canoe as soon as I crossed the finish line.

Spectacular job to Manny for organizing a race, which is damn tough and stressful, and still kicking ass!! The race went smooth and had all time challenging conditions during the sprints, slop, and surf.

Carlton Helm

save la'au point.


#2 Wed, 03/19/2008 - 10:27pm


julz, it's been fixed for the record.


#3 Fri, 03/21/2008 - 7:50pm


oh mean keizo right on!


#4 Fri, 03/21/2008 - 10:14pm


carlton helm is a bad ass....


#5 Mon, 04/07/2008 - 5:05pm


Please register or login to post a comment.

Page loaded in 0.173 seconds.