NorCal's Half Moon Bay Race Results - Nov 13

[Photos] at paddlerpix.com
Dave Jensen 1st Surf Ski, Luke Evslin 1st OC1 M, Stephanie Siaris 1st OC1 W

WAVECHASER #1 PILLAR POINT 11/13/04
LONG COURSE: OVERALL TIMES

 Boat#  First     Last       Boat Type Division/Grad   Time        Finish
   60   Dave      Jensen        SK          A         1:29:02     First   Surfski Men A Grade
  114   Mike      Shea          SK          A         1:30:21     Second  Surfski Men A Grade
   79   Carter    Johnson       SK          A         1:31:40     Third   Surfski Men A Grade
  103   Chris     Starbird      SK          A         1:32:12
   56   Brent     Reitz         SK          A         1:34:27
   70   Barry     Franks        SK          A         1:34:47
   54   Scott     Whitney       SK          A         1:35:57
   30   Luke      Evslin       OC1          A         1:36:01     First   OC1 Men A Grade
   96   Bob       Lambrose      SK          A         1:36:29
  115   Cary      Acord        OC2         OPM        1:37:20     First   OC2 Men
  115   Lance     Kakalia      OC2         OPM        1:37:20     First   OC2 Men
   87   Chis      Cornejo      OC1          A         1:37:22     Second  OC1 Men A Grade
  116   Jim       Micheals      SK          A         1:37:25
   77   Tony      Calderon     OC1          A         1:37:38     Third   OC1 Men A Grade
   57   Daniel    Czech        OC2        COED        1:38:29     First   OC2 Coed
   57   Yoko      McMillin     OC2        COED        1:38:29     First   OC2 Coed
   98   Mika      Cajucon      OC2         OPM        1:42:05     Second  OC2 Men
   98   Jude      Turcynski    OC2         OPM        1:42:05     Second  OC2 Men
   65   Omar      Manansala    OC1         AA         1:42:16     First   OC1 Men AA Grade
  107   Devin     Costa        OC1         AA         1:42:31     Second  OC1 Men AA Grade
  100   Matt      Muirhead     OC1         AA         1:43:45     Third   OC1 Men AA Grade
  117   Tony      Van Buuren    SK         AA         1:43:53     First   Surfski Men AA Grade
   61   Kurt      Kaunzinger   OC1         AAA        1:45:41     First   OC1 Men AAA Grade
  104   Josh      Luria        OC1         AAA        1:45:51     Second  OC1 Men AAA Grade
   91   Craig     Tanner        SK         AA         1:46:36     Second  Surfski Men AA Grade
   99   Chris     O'Kieffe     OC1         AAA        1:46:39     Third   OC1 Men AAA Grade
   48   Scott     Erwin        OC1         AAA        1:46:50
   21   Manny     Amo          OC1         AAA        1:47:17
   49   Joel      Munar        OC1         AAA        1:48:55
   63   Steve     Engle        OC1         AAA        1:49:03
   84   Ken       Howell        SK         AA         1:49:35     Third   Surfski Men AA Grade
   25   TJ        Cotchay      OC1         AAA        1:49:35
   90   Mike      Gerbing      OC1         AAA        1:49:51
  102   Jim       Ures         OC1         AAA        1:50:44
  110   Tom       Sher         OC1         50M        1:50:45     First   Golden Master (55+)
   80   Sally     Mason         K          SKW        1:51:03     First   Surfski Women
   85   Chris     Cooper       OC1         50M        1:51:22     First   Sr Master Men
   13   Ben       Mellott      OC1         AAA        1:51:23
   19   Geoffrey  Mundon       OC2         OPM        1:52:08     Third   OC2 Men
   19   Toby      Salciccia    OC2         OPM        1:52:08     Third   OC2 Men
   83   Shaka     Madali       OC1         50M        1:52:39     Second  Golden Master (55+)
   39   Yvette    Dominguez    OC2         OPW        1:52:57     First   OC2 Women
   39   Lori Ann  Saguindel    OC2         OPW        1:52:57     First   OC2 Women
   2    Gary      Kunsman      OC1         50M        1:53:11     Third   Golden Master (55+)
   28   Keone     Miyake       OC1         AAA        1:53:44
   72   Junior    Wright       OC1         AAA        1:55:23
  109   Mike      Vivas        OC1         50M        1:55:26
  112   Kelly     Kalafatich   OC2         OPW        1:56:04     Second  OC2 Women
  112   Susan     Norman       OC2         OPW        1:56:04     Second  OC2 Women
   44   Stephanie Siaris       OC1         OPW        1:56:12     First   OC1 Women
   15   Richard   Ignacio      OC1         AAA        1:57:36
   62   Adonica   Wada         OC1         OPW        1:58:38     Second  OC1 Women
   23   Jason     LaBranch     OC1         AAA        1:58:59
  106   Armand    Pantaueon    OC1         AAA        2:00:58
   31   Alika     Kuamoo       OC1         AAA        2:03:26
   18   Doug      Nadeau       OC1         AAA        2:04:47
   47   Jennifer  Erwin        OC1         OPW        2:06:01     Third   OC1 Women
   9    Kevin     Cullinan      SK         AA         2:19:05
   35   Ken       Hong         OC1         AAA        2:19:09
   24   Tim       Herring      OC1         AAA        2:19:17
   8    Craig     McMannis      SK                      DNF
   40   Chris     Wong         OC1                      DNF
  111   Peter     Martin       OC1                      DNF
   95   John      Green        OC2        COED          DNF
   95   Andy      Turnbull     OC2        COED          DNF


Total Paddlers            65


HALF MOON BAY-PILLAR POINT 11/13/04 MEDUM COURSE RESULTS

    First          Last      Boat #  Boat Type Division         Time          Finish
MARTIN        SUNDBERG         78       SK        SKM          0:36:54         First  Surfski Men
JOHN          DIXON            20       SK        SKM          0:38:13        Second  Surfski Men
PETER         RUDNICK          58       SK        SKM          0:47:38         Third  Surfski Men
DAVID         WOODMAN          42       SK        SKM          0:47:45
SCOTT         KELLY            11       SK        SKM          0:48:31
MISHA         RISZKIEWICZ     105       SK        SKM          0:48:36
WAYNE         KOCHER           16       SK        SKM          0:50:25
GEROME        VIZMANOS         66       OC2      COED          0:50:32         First  OC2 Coed
JENNIFER      LIU              66       OC2      COED          0:50:32         First  OC2 Coed
TISH          LITCHFIELD       97       OC2       OPW          0:50:46         First  OC2 Women
ELLEN         AMISTAD          97       OC2       OPW          0:50:46         First  OC2 Women
ANGELIQUE     LADINO           37       OC2      COED          0:51:05        Second  OC2 Coed
SEIJI         KAWANABE         37       OC2      COED          0:51:05        Second  OC2 Coed
DAVID         HENDERSON        73       OC1       OPM          0:51:35         First  OC1 Men
CINDY         LEE             101       OC2       OPW          0:51:41        Second  OC2 Women
MARGARET      CAUDLE          101       OC2       OPW          0:51:41        Second  OC2 Women
JASON         TETER            71       OC1       OPM          0:52:05        Second  OC1 Men
JOHN          GERODIAS         89       OC1       OPM          0:52:13         Third  OC1 Men
CAROLYN       THOMAS           34       OC1       OPW          0:52:14         First  OC1 Women
LESLIE        EURS             51       OC2       OPW          0:52:35         Third  OC2 Women
JULIE         QUALE            51       OC2       OPW          0:52:35         Third  OC2 Women
DENNIS        LUCEY            41       OC1       OPM          0:52:48
GORDON        GRIGOR           14       OC1       OPM          0:52:53
JOHN          CHU              33       OC2       OPM          0:52:57         First  OC2 Men
LUKE          CASSEREAU        33       OC2       OPM          0:52:57         First  OC2 Men
BUDDY         EDWARDS          3        OC1       OPM          0:53:18
KAREN         SCALES           94       OC2       OPW          0:53:20
KARENANNE     LAURA            94       OC2       OPW          0:53:20
KRISTIN       FLEWELLING       5        OC1       OPW          0:53:38        Second  OC1 Women
DAN           COUPLAND         69        K        KM           0:53:43         First  Trad Kayak
AFSHIN        ADIBI            53        K        KM           0:53:45        Second  Trad Kayak
BRIAN         SUZUKI           38       OC2      COED          0:53:48         Third  OC2 Coed
CONNIE        CHIN             38       OC2      COED          0:53:48         Third  OC2 Coed
JUAN          CARLOS           50       OC1       OPM          0:54:01
DANA          MIYAKE           29       OC1       OPW          0:54:04         Third  OC1 Women
SIMON         YU               46       OC1       OPM          0:54:11
MARY          HOGAN            45       OC1       OPW          0:54:15
ROGER         ROYSE            10        K        KM           0:54:21         Third  Trad Kayak
CLAIRE        BIRON            86       OC2       OPW          0:54:24
BETSIE        SPANN            86       OC2       OPW          0:54:24
MALIA         HIRSCHMANN       67       OC1       OPW          0:54:29
SCOTT         LUM              88       OC1       OPM          0:55:18
ALISON        LOOMIS           64       OC1       OPW          0:55:34
NICOLE        SHOLLY           92       OC1       OPW          0:55:37
SUSAN         ABEL             75       OC1       OPW          0:56:44
RITA          GARZA            12       OC1       OPW          1:00:00
KURT          BELLUOMINI      108       OC1       OPM     NO TIME RECORDED
JOEY          MUIN             55       OC1       OPM     NO TIME RECORDED
ALAN          ROMERO           76       OC1       OPM     NO TIME RECORDED
JUDY          SINTETOS         52       OC2      COED     NO TIME RECORDED
SCOTT         LOOSLEY          52       OC2      COED     NO TIME RECORDED
JOHN          STEWART          82       OC2       OPM     NO TIME RECORDED
MAXWELL       BUNNAM           82       OC2       OPM     NO TIME RECORDED
BOB           DARLING          93       OC2       OPM     NO TIME RECORDED
JOE           ROMERO           93       OC2       OPM     NO TIME RECORDED



Total Paddlers                 55


HALF MOON BAY-PILLAR POINT 11/13/04 NOVICE COURSE RESULTS

    First          Last      Boat #  Boat Type Division    Time    Finish
DEBBIE        GREEN            27       OC2     COED-S     0:24:00  First OC2 OPEN
BOB           BAUM             27       OC2     COED-S     0:24:00  First OC2 OPEN
PETER         HIRSCHMANN       68       OC1      OPM-S     0:24:45  First OC1 MEN
CHRISTINA     EASILEY          36       OC1      OPW-S     0:25:02  First OC1 WOMEN
RICHARD       CUBICO           26       OC1      OPM-S     0:25:15 Second OC1 MEN
PAULA         HONG             22       OC2      OPW-S     0:27:32 Second OC2 OPEN
CHRISTINE     INOSE            22       OC2      OPW-S     0:27:32 Second OC2 OPEN
BIRD          LEVY             6        OC1      OPW-S     0:27:39 Second OC1 WOMEN
CHRISTY       HOFFMANN         59       OC1      OPW-S     0:27:45  Third OC1 WOMEN
JENNIFER      KURET-NADEAU     17       OC1      OPW-S     0:28:45
JOHN          BLAIR            7        OC1      OPM-S     0:29:15  Third OC1 MEN
KIMBERLY      GREEN            39       OC1      OPW-S     0:29:20
DOROTHY       YOUNG            81       OC2      OPW-S     0:29:30  Third OC2 OPEN
DEBBIE        MAH              81       OC2      OPW-S     0:29:30  Third OC2 OPEN
SHEILA        AMARGA           32       OC1      OPW-S     0:30:00
DAVID         ARNETT           4         K       KM-S      0:30:10  First Trad Kayak
LESLIE        BROWN            74       OC1      OPW-S     0:31:55


Total Paddlers                 17

Posted by keizo on Sun, 11/14/2004 - 8:17pm

Page loaded in 0.157 seconds.