Harbor Point Challenge Results & Photos - Mar 12

[Photos] by Marjie Santos

Harbor Pointe presents...

The Harbor Pointe Ocean Challenge

March 12, 2005 - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

Overall Results

       Place  Name                                      Time


 LC Surfski Male
           1  George Abood                              :59:39       

 LC OC1 21-29 Male
           1  Isaiah Bobnar                            1:01:01       
           2  Yurik Resetnikov                         1:08:59       

 LC OC1 30-39 Male
           1  Ikaika Hauanio                            :59:28       
           2  Nate Hendricks                            :59:55       
           3  Nick Agorastos                           1:00:03       
           4  Nue Youderian                            1:01:52       

 LC OC1 40-49 Male
           1  Bruce Ayau                               1:01:10       
           2  Baba Baldado                             1:10:36       

 LC OC1 50-54 Male
           1  Steve Zoll                               1:05:08       
           2  Gregor Knapp                             1:12:13       

 LC OC1 55-59 Male
           1  Mel Pauole                               1:05:26       

 LC OC1 60+ Male
           1  Mike O'Shaughnessy                       1:07:32       

 LC OC1 Nov A Male
           1  P. Cameron Leao                          1:05:31       
           2  John Husak                               1:06:18       
           3  Ivan McIvor                              1:06:50       
           4  Erik Keith                               1:09:22       

 LC OC2 20-49M Male
           1  Kawika Lietcher Ian Foo                   :58:32       

 LC OC2 50+M Male
           1  Paul Daugherty / Lambert Lee Loy          :59:57       

 PB Open Male
           1  Jack Gillen                              1:02:51       
           2  Rob Machado                              1:03:44       
           3  Alan Lipp                                1:05:42       
           4  Jerry Bess                               1:07:14       
           5  Thibert Lusiaa                           1:12:41       
           6  Derek Debina                             1:23:22       

 SC OC1 Nov B Male
           1  Grant Kojima                              :52:53       
           2  Theron Ogata                              :56:10       
           3  Allen Daniels                             :59:43       
           4  Kauila Ho                                1:01:22       
           5  Rob Van Geen                             1:03:52       

 SC OC1 50-59 Male
           1  Chris Grogan                              :55:33       
           2  Bruce Clifford                            :56:00       
           3  Al Conrad                                1:00:38       

 SC OC1 60+ Male
           1  Steve Arnett                              :53:32       
           2  Willy Dunhour                             :55:12       
           3  Christopher Roehrig                       :55:41       
           4  Lorrin Ching                             1:00:15       

 SC OC1 Cruiser Male
           1  Gerard Santos                             :53:01       
           2  Tony Fitzpatrick                          :53:07       

 SC OC2 20-49M Male
           1  Bob Bruce / Rick Bruce                    :50:31       
           2  James Hamora / Nakoa Pabre                :54:59       

 SC OC2 50+M Male
           1  Nolan Chuck / Danny Bassett               :53:13       

 SC Surfski Opn Male
           1  Robert Van Der Spoel                     1:00:26       
           2  Chuck Santiago                           1:00:45       

 LC OC1 30-39 Female
           1  Cherisse Kelii                           1:07:00       
           2  Caroline Brosius                         1:18:25       

 LC OC1 40-49 Female
           1  Beth Cooper                              1:12:27       
           2  Amy Young                                1:13:39       

 LC OC1 50-54 Female
           1  Paula Crabb                              1:09:07       

 LC OC1 55-59 Female
           1  Susie Shaw                               1:16:05       

 LC OC1 60+ Female
           1  Susan LaLanne                            1:22:49       

 LC OC1 Nov A Female
           1  Lauren Foo                               1:25:41       

 LC OC2 Women Female
           1  Jacque Wikum / Dani Ho                   1:08:42       

 SC OC1 Nov B Female
           1  Megan Capri                               :56:09       
           2  Nancye Capri                             1:00:57       

 SC OC1 30-39 Female
           1  Marjorieann Santos                        :57:41       
           2  Pua Kaaihui                              1:01:07       

 SC OC1 40-49 Female
           1  Kelley Davis                             1:02:25       
           2  Peggy Spencer                            1:04:09       
           3  Leila Duim                               1:04:32       
           4  Haroldeen Quintal                        1:05:58       
           5  Heanu Weller                             1:10:07       

 SC OC1 50-59 Female
           1  Patty Eames                               :57:56       
           2  Susan O'Shaughnessy                      1:00:11       
           3  Carolyn Parnell                          1:12:07 

Posted by keizo on Sun, 03/13/2005 - 9:01am

Page loaded in 0.155 seconds.