Complete 2004 HCRA State Championship results

 
Event # 1: 12 Girls
 
 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Hawaiian                                   1:59.86
   2   Kai Opua                                   2:00.32
   3   Kawaihae                                   2:01.80
   4   Anuenue                                    2:02.63
   5   Lokahi                                     2:03.09
   6   Waikiki Surf                               2:05.09
   7   Wa`akapaemua                               2:06.09
   8   Kahana                                     2:07.09
   9   Kaneohe                                    2:09.30
  10   Kailua                                     2:09.87
  11   Kona Athletic                              2:13.15
  12   Kilohana                                   2:16.57
  13   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          2:19.51
  DQ   Waimanalo                                           HULI

       First Place Names
   1   KIMBERLEY HOAPILI
   2   ASHLEY DAVIS
   3   KIANA SILIADO
   4   ERIKA JARDIN
   5   KANOE ENDO
   6   ASHLEY-ANN KAENA MAGSAYO
 
Event # 2: 12 Boys
 
 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Keahiakahoe                                1:53.58
   2   Waikiki Surf                               1:56.09
   3   Kailana                                    1:56.38
   4   Paddlers of Laka                           1:57.49
   5   Kai Opua                                   1:58.12
   6   Leeward Kai                                1:58.91
   7   Hui Nalu                                   2:00.13
   8   Kaneohe                                    2:00.45
   9   Wa`akapaemua                               2:01.99
  10   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          2:06.08
  11   Na Kai Ewalu                               2:07.63
  12   Kahana                                     2:07.81
  13   Lokahi                                     2:10.38
  14   Kaiola                                     2:14.39

       First Place Names
   1   KAILI KAAWA
   2   JONAH FLORES
   3   DAMIEN MARRERO
   4   ERIK OWEN-WATTS
   5   RYAN EASTHAM
   6   KALEI KAHOOKELE
   
Event # 3: 12 Mixed

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Keoua                                      1:57.26
   2   Lokahi                                     1:59.95
   3   Kai Opua                                   2:01.06
   4   Makaha                                     2:01.52
   5   Kahana                                     2:02.16
   6   Kailua                                     2:02.69
   7   Hawaiian                                   2:03.47
   8   Kona Athletic                              2:05.63
   9   Kilohana                                   2:09.04
  10   Leeward Kai                                2:10.24
  11   Windward Kai                               2:10.64
  12   Wa`akapaemua                               2:11.12
  13   Hui Lanakila                               2:11.78
  14   Kaneohe                                    2:19.89

       First Place Names
   1   Luke Leasure
   2   Amanda Loewe-llanes
   3   Anthony Makahanaloa
   4   KyNicholas Yamauchi
   5   Melony Wheeler
   6   Jade Sperry

Event # 4: 13 Girls

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Kukui O Molokai                            1:58.00
   2   Hawaiian                                   2:01.49
   3   Kawaihae                                   2:02.88
   4   Ka Mamalahoe                               2:03.72
   5   Kailua                                     2:04.41
   6   Kai E Hitu                                 2:04.87
   7   Anuenue                                    2:05.34
   8   Kona Athletic                              2:05.74
   9   Hui Nalu                                   2:06.92
  10   Hawaiian Outrigger                         2:08.28
  11   Niumalu                                    2:09.35
  12   Kaneohe                                    2:10.19
  13   Keahiakahoe                                2:10.83
  14   Lahaina                                    2:12.87

       First Place Names
   1   Nahoku Keala
   2   Kaohulanui Ralins-Crivello
   3   Jasserie Esteron
   4   Mililani Rawlins
   5   Rowan Pa
   6   Brandi Morris

Event # 5: 13 Boys

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Keaukaha                                   1:43.51
   2   Keahiakahoe                                1:44.90
   3   Kawaihae                                   1:47.20
   4   Kailua                                     1:49.48
   5   Hawaiian                                   1:49.73
   6   Outrigger                                  1:50.19
   7   Kai E Hitu                                 1:50.63
   8   Kahana                                     1:53.91
   9   Makaha                                     1:55.13
  10   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          1:58.42
  11   Leeward Kai                                1:59.18
  12   Kaneohe                                    2:00.68
  13   Kilohana                                   2:08.44
  14   Ka Mamalahoe                               2:13.45

       First Place Names
   1   Kama Lee Loy
   2   William "Jake" Azevedo
   3   Nainoa Kaluhiwa
   4   Aaron Kamanu
   5   Boyd Ramos
   6   Ian Bowman
   
Event # 6: 14 Girls

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Hawaiian                                   1:55.59
   2   Kai Opua                                   1:57.99
   3   Hana                                       1:59.22
   4   Koa Kai                                    1:59.64
   5   Leeward Kai                                2:00.07
   6   Puuloa                                     2:00.65
   7   Anuenue                                    2:01.81
   8   Kawaihae                                   2:02.32
   9   Keoua                                      2:03.03
  10   Hui Lanakila                               2:06.18
  11   Niumalu                                    2:07.49
  12   Mana`e                                     2:09.06
  13   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          2:09.35
  14   Kaneohe                                    2:09.91

       First Place Names
   1   Leilani Miranda
   2   Shantyll DeFrancia-Galeai
   3   Shyla Kekahuna
   4   Meghan Luther
   5   Jordan-Lee "Hoku" Lind+E716sey
   6   Cianna Cruz-Wallace

Event # 7: 14 Boys

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Kailana                                    1:41.90
   2   Kailua                                     1:42.42
   3   Anuenue                                    1:43.02
   4   Hui Nalu                                   1:44.17
   5   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          1:46.91
   6   Kai E Hitu                                 1:47.86
   7   Leeward Kai                                1:49.60
   8   Kawaihae                                   1:50.58
   9   Hawaiian                                   1:51.09
  10   Kukui O Molokai                            1:52.56
  11   Hanalei                                    1:54.83
  12   Kaneohe                                    1:55.56
  13   Kahana                                     1:58.32
  14   Ka Mamalahoe                               1:58.98

       First Place Names
   1   Kalani Shearer
   2   Kirk Liu
   3   Makana Lewis
   4   Isaiah Majamay
   5   Dillian Respicio
   6   Ikaika Garcia

Event # 8: Novice B Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Waikiki Beach Boys                         1:54.54
   2   Hawaiian                                   1:56.25
   3   Puna                                       1:56.76
   4   Kailua                                     1:57.61
   5   Waikiki Surf                               1:57.82
   6   Kahana                                     1:59.63
   7   Hui Nalu                                   2:00.75
   8   Keaukaha                                   2:01.02
   9   Kai E Hitu                                 2:01.91
  10   Lokahi                                     2:02.15
  11   Healani                                    2:04.53
  12   Kalihi Kai                                 2:05.72
  13   Puuwai                                     2:14.74
  14   Moloka`I                                   2:15.39

       First Place Names
   1   Oliva Lucia
   2   Alia Zuk
   3   Spring Clegg
   4   Vanessa Papi
   5   Gabriella Cinto
   6   Rosita Lopez
   
Event # 9: Novice B Mixed

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Kaiola                                     1:51.56
   2   Kailua                                     1:52.27
   3   Keahiakahoe                                1:53.13
   4   Ka Mamalahoe                               1:53.58
   5   Keahou O Kona                              1:54.63
   6   Waikiki Surf                               1:56.06
   7   Kaneohe                                    1:56.81
   8   Keola O Ke Kai                             1:58.52
   9   Hui Nalu                                   1:59.02
  10   Lae`ula O Kai                              1:59.93
  11   Hawaiian                                   2:01.26
  12   Moloka`I                                   2:04.80



       First Place Names
   1   Tarin Sokilow
   2   Chris Coscarella
   3   Maluhia Cummings
   4   Damon King
   5   Janet Koure
   6   Tram Meadows

Event # 10: Novice B Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Kawaihae                                   3:44.35
   2   Hui Lanakila                               3:47.43
   3   Kai E Hitu                                 3:48.98
   4   Lokahi                                     3:49.64
   5   Hawaiian                                   3:54.37
   6   Makaha                                     3:57.49
   7   Puna                                       3:58.62
   8   Kaiola                                     3:59.60
   9   Hui Nalu                                   4:01.58
  10   Kihei                                      4:02.76
  11   Kukui O Molokai                            4:03.20
  12   Kahana                                     4:07.74
  13   Healani                                    4:13.10
  14   Kailua                                     4:34.31

       First Place Names
   1   Topo Kailimai
   2   Gregory Poloi
   3   Mathew Tierney
   4   Royden Fernandez
   5   Michael Newman
   6   Opuna Mo'o

Event # 11: 15 Girls

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Hawaiian                                   4:24.24
   2   Koa Kai                                    4:34.12
   3   Puna                                       4:34.41
   4   Alapa Hoe                                  4:34.69
   5   Outrigger                                  4:39.30
   6   Mana`e                                     4:45.53
   7   Keahiakahoe                                4:46.35
   8   Kaiola                                     4:47.87
   9   Kaneohe                                    4:50.51
  10   Hui Lanakila                               4:50.83
  11   Kailua                                     4:52.32
  12   Na Kai Ewalu                               5:06.49
  13   Kailana                                    5:08.12
  14   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          5:14.22

       First Place Names
   1   Michelle Marks
   2   Jessica Laanui
   3   Tamar Zwick
   4   Leilani Kealoha
   5   Reane Gonzales
   6   Arianna Gerry

Event # 12: 15 Boys

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Hawaiian                                   3:55.62
   2   Kailana                                    3:56.50
   3   Wailea                                     3:59.69
   4   Puna                                       4:00.82
  DQ   Hui Nalu                                   4:06.99  INT W 50&95 & wrong lane
   5   Alapa Hoe                                  4:08.49
   6   Kai Opua                                   4:08.78
   7   Kukui O Molokai                            4:10.66
   8   Kaneohe                                    4:11.61
   9   Kailua                                     4:12.85
  10   Healani                                    4:14.27
  11   Outrigger                                  4:18.63
  12   Hanalei                                    4:27.85
                                                  4:31.33

       First Place Names
   1   Mathew "Kapono" Naeole,
   2   Kaapuni Aiwohi
   3   Chance Valle
   4   Jeremy Sato
   5   Ka'eo U'u
   6   Kaimiloao Kealoha
   
Event # 13: 16 Girls

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Hawaiian                                   4:32.52
   2   Kaneohe                                    4:35.30
   3   Hui Nalu                                   4:36.20
   4   Puna                                       4:36.68
   5   Kai Oni                                    4:38.30
   6   Alapa Hoe                                  4:39.05
   7   Kai Opua                                   4:39.53
   8   Kailua                                     4:43.38
   9   Koa Kai                                    4:51.03
  10   Kaiola                                     4:53.43
  11   Keahiakahoe                                4:53.98
  12   Healani                                    4:55.35
  13   Napili                                     5:01.92


       First Place Names
   1   Kelci Sheehan
   2   Kuuleialohaonalani Salzer
   3   Tamar Zwick
   4   Leilani Kealoha
   5   Kelly Bode
   6   Noelle "Lei" Ishikawa
   
Event # 14: 16 Boys

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Kai Opua                                   3:48.30
   2   Hawaiian                                   3:50.86
   3   Puna                                       3:54.60
   4   Hanalei                                    3:54.88
   5   Kaneohe                                    4:00.33
   6   Keahiakahoe                                4:02.42
   7   Hui Nalu                                   4:02.97
   8   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          4:05.79
   9   Kukui O Molokai                            4:07.26
  10   Kailana                                    4:16.09
  DQ   Waikiki Surf                               4:19.84  Inter. W/ 95 & 7
  11   Na Kai Ewalu                               4:20.09
  12   Healani                                    4:26.52


       First Place Names
   1   Chase Kanuha
   2   Kawai Kanuha
   3   Joshua Quinn
   4   Shane Akiona
   5   Nicholaus Alcoran
   6   Palema Amone

Event # 15: 18 Girls

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Hui Lanakila                               4:12.74
   2   Hawaiian                                   4:16.32
   3   Kai Opua                                   4:22.04
   4   Outrigger                                  4:31.01
   5   Kaneohe                                    4:31.71
   6   Kailua                                     4:33.89
   7   Keaukaha                                   4:35.46
   8   Hui Nalu                                   4:36.74
   9   Hanalei                                    4:39.42
  10   Kawaihae                                   4:44.54
  11   Manu O Ke Kai                              4:47.61
  12   Napili                                     4:59.15
  13   Na Kai Ewalu                               5:12.62


       First Place Names
   1   Kaui Martinez
   2   Kaipo Martinez
   3   Leahi Frias
   4   Kanoe Naauao-Kipapa
   5   Kelsi Campos
   6   Lori Nakamura

Event # 16: 18 Boys

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Hawaiian                                   7:21.91
   2   Kaneohe                                    7:31.90
   3   Keahiakahoe                                7:42.23
  DQ   Puna                                       7:44.49  pulling canoe on start
   4   Kailua                                     7:58.83
   5   Kawaihae                                   8:06.87
   6   Healani                                    8:08.24
   7   Hanalei                                    8:08.50
   8   Leeward Kai                                8:08.77
   9   Mana`e                                     8:09.55
  10   Manu O Ke Kai                              8:16.93
  11   Na Kai Ewalu                               8:31.56
  12   Alapa Hoe                                  8:39.64
  13   Kailana                                    9:50.41

       First Place Names
   1   Tyler Lausten
   2   Michael "Kaikaika" Nance
   3   Samuel Lundquist
   4   Ryan Grasa
   5   Nainoa Awo
   6   Joshua "Kekupa'a" Nae'ole

Event # 17: Novice A Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Puna                                       4:17.77
   2   Kahana                                     4:21.66
   3   Hui Nalu                                   4:22.13
   4   Kaiola                                     4:28.92
   5   Kailua                                     4:32.40
   6   Lokahi                                     4:34.51
   7   Na Kai Ewalu                               4:34.96
   8   Hui Lanakila                               4:35.26
   9   Kai Opua                                   4:35.62
  10   Kalihi Kai                                 4:37.66
  11   Moloka`I                                   4:39.07
  12   Kaneohe                                    4:48.06
  13   Kai E Hitu                                 5:01.47
  14   Healani                                    5:02.98

       First Place Names
   1   Kimberly Keith
   2   Uilani Wills
   3   Jennie Berghuis
   4   Summer Nughes
   5   Elisa Arnold
   6   BT Hope Braceros

Event # 18: Novice A Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Kai E Hitu                                 7:23.32
   2   Kailua                                     7:36.95
   3   Kaiola                                     7:41.38
   4   Lokahi                                     7:44.10
   5   Na Kai Ewalu                               7:48.94
   6   Outrigger                                  7:51.38
   7   Healani                                    7:51.84
   8   Puna                                       7:57.94
   9   Hui Lanakila                               8:02.35
  10   Hawaiian                                   8:07.09
  11   Kaneohe                                    8:14.16
  12   Koa Kai                                    8:32.01


       First Place Names
   1   Willis Buford
   2   Reyson Licoan
   3   Yokeheng Ian Foo
   4   Keolamauloa Akao
   5   William Rice
   6   Kawika Leicher

Event # 19: Freshmen Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Kai Opua                                   8:25.94
   2   Puna                                       8:36.99
   3   Kailua                                     8:38.22
   4   Kaiola                                     8:43.85
   5   Wailea                                     8:44.97
   6   Waikiki Beach Boys                         8:57.10
   7   Hui Lanakila                               9:03.94
   8   Lae`ula O Kai                              9:04.72
   9   Lokahi                                     9:10.91
  10   Hui Nalu                                   9:14.88
  11   Keahou O Kona                              9:17.52
  12   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          9:49.77
  13   Keahiakahoe                                9:53.44
  14   Healani                                    9:54.25

       First Place Names
   1   Melanie Kelekolio
   2   Nicki Lacey-Enos
   3   Leann Demello
   4   Nicola Fernandez
   5   Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe-Middlecamp
   6   Dondi Dawson

Event # 20: Freshmen Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Hawaiian                                   7:02.48
   2   Kailua                                     7:17.24
   3   Outrigger                                  7:23.76
   4   Kaiola                                     7:28.31
   5   Hui Nalu                                   7:31.14
   6   Hui Lanakila                               7:32.57
   7   Waikiki Beach Boys                         7:33.93
   8   Lae`ula O Kai                              7:36.16
   9   Puna                                       7:40.33
  10   Kahana                                     7:42.80
  11   Kai E Hitu                                 7:47.96
  DQ   Keahou O Kona                              7:51.13  False start
  12   Windward Kai                               7:52.52


       First Place Names
   1   George Dagan
   2   John "JB" Guard
   3   Tyson Kubo
   4   Mael Carey
   5   Peter Konohia III
   6   Stewart Kawakami

Event # 21: Sophomore Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Waikiki Beach Boys                         8:06.99
   2   Hui Lanakila                               8:07.38
   3   Lae`ula O Kai                              8:17.41
   4   Outrigger                                  8:33.46
   5   Kai Opua                                   8:35.19
  DQ   Kailua                                     9:06.92  False Start
   6   Hui Nalu                                   9:09.84
   7   Hawaiian                                   9:26.10
   8   North Shore                                9:38.29
   9   Kamehameha - Hilo                          9:44.32
  10   Kaneohe                                    9:45.13


       First Place Names
   1   Kelsa Teeters
   2   Valerie Hershey
   3   Dana Gorecki
   4   Jennifer Bowers
   5   Andrea Messer
   6   Susan Brown

Event # 22: Sophomore Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Wailea                                     7:04.00
   2   Healani                                    7:10.39
   3   Kai E Hitu                                 7:12.23
   4   Outrigger                                  7:36.41
   5   Hui Lanakila                               7:39.81
   6   Kailua                                     7:41.15
   7   Hawaiian                                   7:59.47
   8   Hui Nalu                                   8:08.41
   9   Manu O Ke Kai                              8:23.92


       First Place Names
   1   Kai Bartlett
   2   Jacob Abeytia
   3   Tony Calderon
   4   Barry Franks
   5   Felipe Gomes
   6   Kekoa Cramer

Event # 23: Junior Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Waikiki Beach Boys                         8:30.89
   2   Hui Lanakila                               8:34.84
   3   Kai Opua                                   8:45.41
   4   Puna                                       9:16.46
   5   Kihei                                      9:20.34
   6   Outrigger                                  9:25.55
   7   Hui Nalu                                   9:48.32
   8   Kaiola                                     9:57.20
   9   Kailua                                     10:09.46
  10   Lokahi                                     10:11.09
  11   Hawaiian                                   10:18.79
  12   Kahana                                     10:28.41
  13   Lae`ula O Kai                              10:30.00
  14   North Shore                                11:12.16

       First Place Names
   1   Erin Offenhauser
   2   Pamela Kane
   3   Spring Clegg
   4   Stacey Shepard
   5   Christina Hoggatt
   6   Cherie Lee

Event # 24: Junior Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Healani                                    6:57.99
   2   Kai E Hitu                                 7:07.39
   3   Outrigger                                  7:10.27
   4   Wailea                                     7:11.66
   5   Manu O Ke Kai                              7:17.66
   6   Hui Nalu                                   7:19.68
   7   Hawaiian                                   7:24.55
   8   Puna                                       7:29.54
   9   Kahana                                     7:34.64
  10   Kailua                                     7:46.95
  11   Kaiola                                     7:47.88
  12   Kaneohe                                    7:59.65
  13   Ka Mamalahoe                               8:12.81


       First Place Names
   1   Taparii Worthington
   2   Mike Beyers
   3   Kealii Paiaina
   4   James Farnam
   5   Che Sabol
   6   Kalama Heine
   
Event # 25: Senior Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Hui Lanakila                               12:38.47
   2   Waikiki Beach Boys                         12:52.19
   3   Outrigger                                  13:03.67
  DQ   Kai Opua                                   13:14.33 Pushing
   4   Lae`ula O Kai                              13:27.78
   5   Hui Nalu                                   13:29.00
   6   Wailea                                     13:46.35
   7   Kailua                                     13:46.96
   8   Hawaiian                                   14:26.38
   9   Keahiakahoe                                15:19.90
  10   Healani                                    15:44.75


       First Place Names
   1   Jessie Eames
   2   Michele Bradley
   3   Sraphina Eames
   4   Arlene Holzman
   5   Michelle Arnold
   6   Katie Slocumb

Event # 26: Senior Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Wailea                                     10:47.54
   2   Kai E Hitu                                 10:50.96
   3   Hawaiian                                   10:58.87
   4   Outrigger                                  11:00.23
   5   Kailua                                     11:05.93
   6   Hui Lanakila                               11:16.22
   7   Hui Nalu                                   11:41.01
   8   Lae`ula O Kai                              11:41.68
   9   Manu O Ke Kai                              11:49.13



       First Place Names
   1   Kai Bartlett
   2   Jacob Abeytia
   3   Tony Calderon
   4   Zachary Hartman
   5   Felipe Gomes
   6   Kekoa Cramer

Event # 27: 55 Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Kailua                                     4:43.03
   2   Kai Opua                                   4:51.15
   3   Hawaiian                                   4:53.59
   4   Hui Nalu                                   4:58.32
   5   Outrigger                                  4:59.35
   6   Kawaihae                                   5:02.97
   7   Kahana                                     5:09.14
   8   Anuenue                                    5:29.59
   9   Manu O Ke Kai                              5:35.20
  10   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          5:54.98


       First Place Names
   1   Sarah Watson
   2   Yvonne Keahi
   3   Mimi Frank
   4   Adrienne Wilson-Yamasaki
   5   Susie Oakland
   6   Mary Martin

Event # 28: 55 Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Waimanalo                                  4:00.27
   2   Kaiola                                     4:00.75
   3   Keahou O Kona                              4:02.46
   4   Kahana                                     4:03.11
   5   Kawaihae                                   4:07.24
   6   Keahiakahoe                                4:08.86
   7   Kailua                                     4:11.92
   8   Na Kai Ewalu                               4:13.17
   9   Manu O Ke Kai                              4:15.70
  10   Anuenue                                    4:17.65
  11   Puna                                       4:22.51
  12   Hui Lanakila                               4:24.09
  13   Hawaiian                                   4:28.70
  14   Kaneohe                                    4:30.64

       First Place Names
   1   Loka Li'I
   2   Dennis Sallas
   3   Bernie Paloma
   4   Bill Mowat
   5   Jeff Metzger
   6   Ray Li'I

Event # 29: 50 Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Wa`akapaemua                               4:30.28
  DQ   Kamehameha - Hilo                          4:33.79  Inter. W/#31
   2   Hui Nalu                                   4:35.80
   3   Keahou O Kona                              4:42.90
   4   Hanalei                                    4:43.98
   5   Waimanalo                                  4:46.73
   6   Kaneohe                                    4:53.74
   7   Hawaiian                                   4:58.71
   8   Kailua                                     5:03.03
   9   North Shore                                5:05.06
  10   Outrigger                                  5:09.78
  11   Ka Mamalahoe                               5:11.22
  12   Kihei                                      5:34.09


       First Place Names
   1   Camie Kimball
   2   Donna Paoa
   3   Penny Martin
   4   Lou Ann Reyes
   5   Janice Kalanihuia
   6   Crystal Egusa

Event # 30: 50 Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Keahou O Kona                              3:42.04
   2   Na Kai Ewalu                               3:48.80
   3   Wa`akapaemua                               3:54.79
   4   Outrigger                                  3:57.76
   5   Hui Lanakila                               3:59.72
   6   Hawaiian                                   4:08.47
   7   Lokahi                                     4:10.05
   8   Keahiakahoe                                4:12.98
   9   Kawaihae                                   4:14.36
  10   Ka Mamalahoe                               4:16.19
  11   Hui Nalu                                   4:17.60
  12   Kaneohe                                    4:19.86
  13   Kihei                                      4:29.32


       First Place Names
   1   George Abood
   2   Gary Capri
   3   Barry Francis
   4   Paul Daugherty
   5   Egon Morcajo
   6   Lambert Lee Loy

Event # 31: Open Four Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Kahana                                     4:39.73
   2   Hawaiian                                   4:41.00
   3   Hanalei                                    4:44.48
   4   Kai Opua                                   4:50.54
   5   Hui Lanakila                               4:53.28
   6   Healani                                    4:59.20
  DQ   Kailua                                     5:09.97  bury flag
   7   Alapa Hoe                                  5:11.13
   8   Lokahi                                     5:15.26
   9   Waikiki Yacht Club                         5:18.28
  10   Outrigger                                  5:22.25
  11   Lae`ula O Kai                              5:22.83
  12   Kai E Hitu                                 5:27.46
  13   Kaneohe                                    5:43.24

       First Place Names
   1   Jennifer Holladay
   2   Miranda Kane
   3   Tamara Peltier
   4   Candice Tihada


Event # 32: Open Four Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Hui Nalu                                   3:51.62
   2   Keahou O Kona                              3:57.08
   3   Kahana                                     3:57.40
   4   Keahiakahoe                                4:04.89
   5   Koa Kai                                    4:09.15
   6   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          4:09.69
   7   Kailua                                     4:17.55
   8   Wa`akapaemua                               4:18.75
  DQ   Puuwai                                     4:19.85  Illeagal Paddler
   9   Hawaiian                                   4:21.60
  10   Healani                                    4:23.43
  11   Na Kai Ewalu                               4:24.48
  12   Kai E Hitu                                 4:44.97
  13   Alapa Hoe                                  4:48.39

       First Place Names
   1   Mark Cluney
   2   Matt Beals
   3   Todd Sandvold
   4   Nalu Kukea

Event # 33: 55 Mixed

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Kihei                                      4:20.27
   2   Keahou O Kona                              4:22.82
   3   Hui Nalu                                   4:32.06
   4   Hawaiian                                   4:36.07
   5   Waikiki Surf                               4:46.84
   6   Kaneohe                                    4:48.57
   7   Lokahi                                     5:03.99
   8   Keahiakahoe                                5:09.36


       First Place Names
   1   Sandy Bell
   2   Nancy Plenty
   3   Robert "Bob" Fulkerson
   4   Bob Brooks
   5   Diane Wietzell
   6   Larry "Biggie" Lara

Event # 34: 40 Mixed

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Kailua                                     4:06.01
   2   Hawaiian                                   4:06.31
   3   Kawaihae                                   4:10.99
   4   Hui Nalu                                   4:12.03
   5   Na Keiki O Ka Moi                          4:13.76
   6   Healani                                    4:14.24
   7   Puna                                       4:14.98
   8   Hui Lanakila                               4:15.43
   9   Lahaina                                    4:16.28
  10   Na Kai Ewalu                               4:21.24
  11   Kaneohe                                    4:29.25
  12   Waikiki Surf                               4:44.51


       First Place Names
   1   Vernon Kong
   2   Lance Anderson
   3   Freddy Tautaha
   4   Kalei Javellana
   5   Carleen Ornellas
   6   Crystal Hogue

Event # 35: Open Mixed

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Kai Opua                                   3:50.77
  DQ   Kahana                                     3:54.76  Outside assistance
   2   Hawaiian                                   3:58.91
  DQ   Hanalei                                    4:02.12  Buried Flag
   3   Healani                                    4:07.68
   4   Hui Nalu                                   4:09.38
   5   Kawaihae                                   4:10.36
   6   Kailua                                     4:13.45
   7   Alapa Hoe                                  4:14.75
   8   Lokahi                                     4:18.98
   9   Hui Lanakila                               4:23.02
  10   Wailea                                     4:24.83
  11   Leeward Kai                                4:38.43
  12   Kaneohe                                    4:42.62

       First Place Names
   1   Mahealani Malapit
   2   Cheryl Villegas
   3   Miles Cannon
   4   John Husak
   5   Christopher Mangel
   6   Alexis Ching

Event # 36: 40 Women

 Place Club Name                                    Time   DQ Remarks
   1   Hui Lanakila                               8:21.20
   2   Hui Nalu                                   8:37.37
   3   Outrigger                                  8:53.32
   4   Lae`ula O Kai                              9:00.21
  DQ   Puna                                       9:00.59  Collision w/ 93
   5   Wa`akapaemua                               9:08.54
   6   Kihei                                      9:11.58
   7   Kai Opua                                   9:14.15
   8   North Shore                                9:20.78
   9   Hawaiian                                   9:36.18
  10   Kailua                                     9:53.53
  11   Waikiki Surf                               9:58.61
  12   Kaneohe                                    10:35.06


       First Place Names
   1   Gail Grabosky
   2   Kristi Lowry
   3   Pauahi Ioane
   4   Deborah Rosenblum
   5   Ilima Kim
   6   Jane Mckee

Event # 37: 40 Men

 Place Club Name                                    Time
   1   Puna                                       7:27.04
   2   Hawaiian                                   7:37.09
   3   Kailua                                     7:40.27
   4   Hui Lanakila                               7:40.63
   5   Lae`ula O Kai                              7:59.41
   6   Kahana                                     8:02.50
   7   Manu O Ke Kai                              8:07.43
   8   Waikiki Yacht Club                         8:20.20
   9   Kawaihae                                   8:20.48
  10   Lokahi                                     8:37.47
  11   Na Kai Ewalu                               9:03.29


       First Place Names
   1   Alan Lipp
   2   Afa Tuaolo
   3   Kawelo Paul Malama
   4   Michael O'Shaughnessy
   5   Glen Beldado
   6   Brian Peterson

Event # 0: Special

 Place Club Name                                    Time







       First Place Names
   1
   2
   3
   4
   5
   6





Posted by keizo on Wed, 08/10/2005 - 10:14pm

Page loaded in 0.156 seconds.