JUNIOR RACE  3 miles                                                          
OVERALL   TIME       NAME(S)                                         DIVISION PLACE                
1         18:22.9    Grant Kojima/Kyle Nestman                       1st OC-2 Junior Male 0-19     
2         18:38.0    Peter Duim/Sean Duim                            2nd OC2 Junior Male 0-19      
3         19:45.0    Kalama Freitas/Lorilei Nakagawa                 1st OC2 Junior Mixed 0-19     
4         19:50.1    Jennifer McDaniel/Austin McDaniel               2nd OC2 Junior Mixed 0-19     
5         22:44.5    Kaliko Wa'ahila/Kaliko Wa'ahila                 3rd OC2 Junior Male 0-19      
6         27:05.7    Leisha Nakagawa                                 1st OC1 Junior Female 12-15   
                                                                                                   
                     ADULT COURSE - KAMAKAHONU TO HONOKOHAU HARBOR                                 
OVERALL   TIME       NAME(S)                                         DIVIVISION PLACE              
1         00:40:15   George Abood/Lambert Lee Loy                    1st Surfski Men               
2         00:42:15   Stacy Spilman/Trent Fischer                     1st OC2 Mixed 18-49           
3         00:42:29   Puni Freitas                                    1st OC1 Men 14-18             
4         00:43:22   Michael Akau/Maitland Akau                      1st OC2 Men 18-49             
5         00:43:24   Richard Everett/Bob Bruce                       1st OC2Men 50+                
6         00:45:18   Chase VonNordheim                               2nd OC1 Men 14-18             
7         00:45:47   David Higgins/David Higgins                     2nd OC2 Men 50+               
8         00:46:18   Grant Kojima                                    1st OC1 Men 50-59             
9         00:46:56   Kane Dela Cruz                                  1st OC1 Men 19-49             
10        00:47:18   Gina Torres/Scott VonNordheim                   2nd OC2 Mixed 18-49           
11        00:48:23   Kaeti Ecker/Gil Niday                           1st OC2 Mixed 50+             
12        00:48:51   Carolyn Parnell/Kalani Delovio                  2nd OC2 Mixed 50+             
13        00:48:57   Mark Crawford                                   2nd OC1 Men 50-59             
14        00:49:01   Nahaku Kalei/Sheila Cadaoas                     1st OC2 Women 18-49           
15        00:50:04   Chafe King                                      2nd OC1 Men 19-49             
16        00:50:05   JD Davies                                       3rd OC1 Men 50-59             
17        00:51:14   Richie Mitchel                                  3rd OC1 Men 19-49             
18        00:51:46   Kathleen Leahy/Amy Young                        1st OC2 Women 50+             
199       00:52:03   Kelley Davis                                    1st OC1 Women 40-49           
20        00:52:05   Heather Kimball                                 1st OC1 Women 20-39           
21        00:52:21   Nathan Gricholski                               4th OC1 Men 19-49             
22        00:53:12   Jennifer McDaniel                               2nd OC1 Women 40-49           
23        00:53:45   Leslie Crawford                                 1st OC1 Women 50-59           
24        00:54:21   Nolan Chock                                     4th OC1 Men 50-59             
25        00:55:10   Zachary McClure                                 3rd OC1 Men 14-18             
26        00:56:15   Leila Duim                                      2nd OC1 Women 50-59           
27        00:58:04   Ilona Higgins                                   1st OC1 Women 60+             



Posted by keizo on Sat, 12/05/2009 - 8:58pm

1 comment

pix at www.mauiwow.com


#1 Sun, 12/06/2009 - 3:24pm


Please register or login to post a comment.

Page loaded in 0.170 seconds.