Halloween Race

Filed in

Time              Name            Last              DivisionAge Group Vessel model
 0:55'31.81   51  Manny           Kulukulualani        OC1     M18-39    Pueo
 0:55'50.02   109 Jimmy           Austin               OC1     M18-39    PUEO
 0:56'52.90   176 Will            Reichenstein         OC1     M18-39    Pueo
 0:57'30.71   73  Carlton         Helm                 OC1     M18-39    Pueo
 0:57'50.93   116 kalei           kahookele            OC1     MJR       pueo
 0:59'17.14   202 Chris           Tseu                 OC1     M18-39
 0:59'41.15   0   Justin          Banfield             OC1     M18-39
 0:59'41.16   123 Kelly           Foster               OC1     M18-39    Pueo
 0:59'42.17   113 Kaihe           Chong                OC1     M18-39    Pe'a
 0:59'46.18   114 kainoa          darval-chang         OC1     MJR       pueo
 1:00'36.73   142 Mario           Mausio               OC1     M18-39    Hiko
 1:00'42.74   189 Sam             Alama                OC1     M50-59
 1:00'58.75   127 Keola           Fright               OC1     M18-39    Pueo
 1:01'39.76   200 Sepa            Napolean             OC1     M18-39
 1:01'40.77   230 nainoa          Kahele               OC1     M18-39
 1:02'05.11   83  Clint           Labrador             OC1     M18-39    Pueo
 1:02'28.14   239 Brian           Amantiad             OC1     F18-39
 1:02'40.16   193 Gavin           Hanoa                OC1     M18-39
 1:02'53.19   185 Jesse           Hampton              OC1     M18-39
 1:02'57.20   236 Kane            Pai                  OC1     M18-39
 1:03'07.22   99  Indar           Lange                OC1     M18-39    Indar's PUEO
 1:03'14.23   95  Gary            Samura               OC1     M60       Pueo
 1:03'18.24   175 walter          hamasaki             OC1     M50-59    pueo
 1:04'04.26   241 Kekoa           Kau                  OC1     M18-39
 1:04'05.27   69  BRYAN           MACK                 OC1     M40-49    Scorpius XM
 1:04'08.28   240 S               Kepaloma             OC1     M18-39
 1:04'16.30   221 Ulu-wehi-lani   Keanui               OC1     M18-39
 1:04'52.31   64  Bill            Oliver               OC1     M50-59
 1:05'46.35   148 Mike            Dowsett              OC1     MJR       pegasus
 1:05'54.37   183 Patrick         Aweau                OC1     M40-49
 1:06'02.11   222 Maui-lani       Cambra               OC1     M18-39
 1:06'05.12   219 Brady           Piercy               OC1     M18-39
 1:06'09.13   101 Jane            McKee                OC1     F50-59    Pueo
 1:06'20.14   228 John            Donovan III          OC1     M50-59
 1:06'31.15   186 Nikolai         Herrera              OC1     MJR
 1:06'36.17   166 Shawn           Kinimaka             OC1     M40-49    Nai'a
 1:07'10.85   82  Claire          Townsend             OC1     F18-39    Scorpius XM
 1:07'13.86   136 Mahoe           Haia                 OC1     M18-39
 1:07'33.87   187 Wendall         Balai                OC1     M40-49
 1:07'47.88   87  Dean            Spagnoli             OC1     M40-49    Pueo
 1:07'51.89   207 Kekoa           Lagunte              OC1     M18-39
 1:08'08.92   66  Blaize          Seto-Mook            OC1     M18-39    Polaris
 1:08'21.93   90  Eric            Soo                  OC1     M50-59    Kaimana
 1:08'33.96   152 Nikki           Radford              OC1     F18-39    Pueo
 1:08'34.97   231 Keone           Loo                  OC1     M18-39
 1:08'41.98   137 makana          darval-chang         OC1     MJR       Pueo
 1:08'43.99   112 Joven           Asuncion             OC1     M18-39
 1:08'45.100  198 Mike            Sullivan             OC1     M50-59
 1:08'46.101  201 Jody            Ragsdale             OC1     M40-49
 1:08'49.102  181 Kallen          Katoku               OC1     M40-49
 1:08'55.103  79  Christophe      Jackson              OC1     M18-39    Pueo
 1:09'15.88   52  Albert          Santos               OC1     M18-39    Pahoa
 1:09'30.90   220 Heidi           Hansen Smith         OC1     F50-59
 1:09'44.92   93  Eulogio         Mangasar             OC1     M40-49    Zephyr
 1:10'01.93   89  Earl            darval-chang         OC1     M50-59
 1:10'11.95   206 Kekai           Kamakaniwoole        OC1     M18-39
 1:10'28.97   100 james           fabrigas             OC1     M40-49    scorpius xm
 1:10'39.99   223 John            Leogite              OC1     M18-39
 1:10'44.100  80  Christopher     Motoda               OC1     M18-39    pueo
 1:10'44.101  98  Henry           Lopez                OC1     M50-59    Kainalu
 1:10'52.102  115 Kainoa          Aki                  OC1     M18-39    Scorpius XM
 1:11'08.52   158 Raymon          Orange               OC1     M40-49    Stingray
 1:11'23.53   149 Mike            Esposito             OC1     M18-39    Fuze
 1:11'30.54   143 Matt            Forster              OC1     M40-49    Hurricane
 1:11'54.56   194 Ann             Dewy                 OC1     F50-59
 1:12'02.57   147 Max             Sunoo                OC1     M18-39
 1:12'11.58   172 Tom             Zelko                OC1     M50-59    Pueo
 1:12'39.60   130 Leslie          Goo                  OC1     M40-49    Pueo
 1:12'59.61   107 jennifer        polcer               OC1     F18-39    Osprey
 1:13'03.62   174 TYLER           GRIFFIN              OC1     M18-39
 1:13'14.63   180 John            O'Connor             OC1     M18-39
 1:13'19.64   211 Jack            Laufer               OC1     M60
 1:13'20.65   58  ANELLA          BORGES               OC1     F18-39    PUEO
 1:13'29.66   196 Kate            Dennis               OC1     F18-39
 1:13'36.67   70  Butts           Richard              OC1     M18-39    Fusion
 1:13'46.68   224 Leonard         Lepine               OC1     M60
 1:13'50.69   204 Jamie           Grimm                OC1     F40-49
 1:14'04.05   151 Neal            Tamura               OC1     M40-49    pueo
 1:14'41.06   212 Ili             Peniku               OC1     M18-39
 1:15'02.07   208 Celeste         Paiaina              OC1     F18-39
 1:15'08.09   103 Jason           Ortogero             OC1     M40-49    Pegasus
 1:15'14.11   96  Gregg           Longanecker          OC1     M50-59    Viper
 1:15'23.12   104 Jeff            Schwartz             OC1     M18-39
 1:15'25.13   184 Lee             Liddell              OC1     M18-39
 1:15'40.14   146 Maurie          Feldberg             OC1     M40-49    Naia
 1:15'43.15   133 Lindsey         Shank                OC1     F18-39    Osprey
 1:15'47.84   164 Shannon         Van Gieson           OC1     F18-39    Pueo
 1:15'53.47   110 Joe             Ah  Yuen             OC1     M60       PUEO
 1:16'00.37   188 James           Mike Meyer           OC1     M40-49
 1:16'07.38   195 Cindi           Chess                OC1     F50-59
 1:16'53.40   55  Allen           Soo                  OC1     M18-39    Scorpius
 1:16'56.41   75  Carolyn         Seto-Mook            OC1     F18-39    Fuze
 1:17'18.43   74  Carol           Jaxon                OC1     F40-49    Nai`a Iki
 1:18'03.45   171 Tim             Thomas               OC1     M50-59    Pueo
 1:18'10.46   92  Ethan           Brown                OC1     M18-39    Pueo
 1:18'13.47   145 Maureen         Kleaver              OC1     F18-39    pueo
 1:18'15.48   56  Andrea          Ignacio              OC1     F18-39    Osprey
 1:18'16.49   160 Roydon          Yim                  OC1     MJR       Fuze
 1:18'29.50   77  Catia           Garell               OC1     F18-39    Pegasus
 1:18'33.51   216 J               Raams                OC1     F18-39
 1:18'43.53   182 Sheri           Broad                OC1     M40-49
 1:20'12.55   238 Varina          Amantiad             OC1     M40-49
 1:20'22.56   209 Kaleo-o-ka-punanBangay               OC1     M18-39
 1:20'34.58   78  Christine       Kekaula              OC1     F18-39    Peggysaurus
 1:20'38.59   215 Daniel          Rzonca               OC1     MJR
 1:20'50.61   177 Wookie          Housel               OC1     M18-39    Pueo
 1:21'03.62   128 kip             mizushima            OC1     M40-49    pegasus
 1:21'14.63   50  Alanna          Bender               OC1     F18-39    Pueo
 1:21'15.64   88  Deborah         Deshais              OC1     F40-49    hurricane
 1:21'22.65   134 L├ľAN            SHILLINGER           OC1     F18-39    Fuze
 1:22'24.66   218 Judy            Allen                OC1     F60
 1:23'01.67   168 Steve           Hessenflow           OC1     M40-49    Outrigger Connection Fusion
 1:24'43.69   179 Brigitta        Osterholt            OC1     F50-59
 1:24'54.70   226 Kathleen        McGovern-Hopkins     OC1     F50-59
 1:24'58.71   61  Anuschka        Faucci               OC1     F18-39    Pegasus
 1:25'45.72   62  Auliilani       Rosa                 OC1     F18-39    Pueo
 1:26'13.73   132 Linda           Krieger              OC1     F50-59    Hurricane
 1:27'29.76   167 Sheeree         Himmelman            OC1     F40-49    Nai'a Iki
 1:27'34.77   141 Margaret        Pulver               OC1     F18-39    Pegasus
 1:27'36.78   57  Andrew          Miscovich            OC1     MJR       Kamanu Composites
 1:27'49.79   106 Jen             Cheung               OC1     F18-39    Pegasus
 1:27'59.80   121 Keala           Kelii                OC1     M18-39    Scorpius XM
 1:28'19.82   178 C Renee         Cruz                 OC1     F18-39
 1:30'58.84   210 Lani            Twomey               OC1     F50-59
 1:33'59.85   131 linda           kaiser               OC1     F60       naia iki
 1:34'16.86   203 Mcmurphy        Long                 OC1     F40-49
 1:35'22.88   225 Andre           Ray                  OC1     M18-39
 1:46'25.92   108 Jenny           Lutz                 OC1     F18-39

 0:58'56.13   205 Pat             Von             Greg          Edwards      OC2     MOC2
 1:02'06.12   144 Matt            Mench           Cheyne        Mench        OC2     MJR       Stingray 2
 1:02'12.13   138 Makana          Denton          Shaunessy     McCue        OC1     MIXOC2
 1:02'35.15   150 Nahoku          Keala           Nathan        Loyola       OC2     MIXOC2    Viper
 1:02'43.17   139 Malia           Gacutan         Will          Gacutan      OC2     MIXOC2    FENN Double Surfski Kayak (SS2)
 1:02'47.18   111 Jordan          Wong            Ryann         Kurahara     OC2     MIXOC2    Natty Light OC2
 1:03'52.25   232 Darren Orr      Khau Lau                                   OC2     Mix
 1:05'24.32   217 Ron             Coteen          Shae          Coteen       OC2     MIXOC2
 1:05'52.36   190 Raven           Aipa                                       OC2     MOC2      Team Maverick
 1:06'34.16   235 Cliff           Tillton                                    OC2     MIXOC2
 1:07'00.84   102 Jared           Watumull        Kristin       Lee          OC2     MIXOC2    stingray
 1:08'03.91   118 kamoa           kalama          sandy         scafe-kalama OC2     MIXOC2    oc-2
 1:08'25.94   233 Rachel          Kincaid         Chris         Kincaid      OC2     MIXOC2
 1:09'10.87   86  Dayne           Van Gieson      Melanie       Say          OC2     JRMIXOC2  Stingray
 1:09'19.89   81  chrystal        haia            joseph        kanana       OC2     M18-39    waveblade  2
 1:15'05.08   120 Kawika          Yahiro          Sandy         Yahiro       OC2     MIXOC2
 1:17'17.42   199 Georgeru        Nickolas        Dedrie        Eriksoa      OC2     MIXOC2
 1:28'02.81   155 Rachel          Hamasaki        Diana         McClain      OC2     FOC2      Mantra
                                                                             
 0:58'41.11   197 Eric            Chun                                       SS1     M18-39
 0:58'50.12   169 Taylor          Hopkins                                    SS1     M18-39    fenn make 6
 1:03'03.21   54  Alexander       Cheung                                     SS1     MJR       Fenn Mako
 1:05'40.34   157 Ray             Connelly                                   SS1     M40-49    Huki
 1:08'59.104  156 Rachel          Orange                                     SS1     F18-39    Fenn Mako6
 1:10'08.94   135 Logan           Spencer                                    SS1     MJR       Epic V12 Performance Model
 1:10'16.96   84  Damon           Chong                                      SS1     M18-39    Epic
 1:30'49.83   229 Kai             Ingoglia                                   SS1     M18-39
                                                                             
 0:53'36.62   59  Angie           Giancaterino    Patrick       Dolan        SS2     MixSS2
                                                                             
 1:26'54.74   8   Jeff            PETERSON                                   Stock PaSPDLM50-59Bark paddle board
                                                                             
 1:00'02.72   6   Heidi           Daniels                                    Pdlbrd OOPDLF40-49BARK
 1:15'09.10   27  Jaco            Van Depden                                 Pdlbrd OM40-49
 1:51'02.11   234 Jeanne          Holm                                       Pdlbrd OF40-49
                                                                             
 1:05'36.33   20  Robert          Stehlik                                    SUP - opOSUPM40-49
 1:08'00.90   13  Jared           Vargas                                     SUP - opOSUPM18-39
 1:09'38.91   28  Ed              Pastana                                    SUP - opOSUPM50-59
 1:10'33.98   11  Kolaiah         Jardine                                    SUP - opOSUPM18-39
 1:11'50.55   18  Kala            Alexander                                  SUP - opOSUPM40-49
 1:12'28.59   9   Jeff            Chang                                      SUP - opOSUPM50-59
 1:16'15.39   16  Atilla          Jobbagyi                                   SUP - opOSUPM18-39
 1:17'45.44   1   Ed              Wheeler                                    SUP - opOSUPM40-49SIC Bullet
 1:20'42.60   214 Cory            Yamamoto                                   SUP - opOSUPM40-49
 1:27'00.75   17  Kelvin          Pascua                                     SUP - opOSUPM40-49
 1:37'05.89   2   Jennifer        Lee                                        SUP - opOSUPF18-39C4 Vortice
 1:52'19.12   22  Kylie           Sexy-Kennedy-Pocock                        SUP - opOSUPM18-39
 1:59'50.15   23  Juan            Gouzalel                                   SUP - opOSUPM18-39
 1:59'13.14   10  Sean            Sweed                                      SUP - opOSUPM50-59
                                                                             
 1:15'53.46   4   Leleo           Kinimaka                                   SUP - stSSUPM40-49stock Nectar
 1:18'40.52   12  Alika           Wills                                      SUP - stSSUPM40-49
 1:24'07.68   25  Errol           Kane                                       SUP - stSSUPM18-39
 1:35'03.87   14  Derek           Parker                                     SUP - stSSUPM40-49
 1:38'25.90   15  Tedford         Mahiko                                     SUP - stOSUPM40-49
 1:47'14.08   26  Brandon         Cruzman                                    SUP - stSSUPM18-39
 1:48'28.09   19  Mike            Nelms                                      SUP - stSSUPM40-49
 1:48'46.10   21  John            Scanlon                                    SUP - stSSUPM18-39
 1:38'36.91   213 Kenny           Lum                                        SUP - stOSUPM18-39
                                                                             
 1:08'30.95   163 sean            kaawa                                      V1      M18-39    aukahi
 1:19'54.54   119 Kapuni          Patcho                                     V1      M18-39    Aukahi
 1:20'29.57   227 Justin          Watts                                      v1      M18-39
 1:53'23.13   191 Chelsea         Bizik                                      V1      F18-39
                                                                             
 1:04'10.29   192 ???             ???                                        ???     ???
??            24  Tyrone          Abero                                      SUP- opeOSUPM40-49
                                                                             
                                                                             
 55'25.78     94  Waikiki Beach Boys                                         OC6     MOC6      Kamanu Kapa'a - Franco
 55'32.90     68  Team Natty Light                                           OC6     MOC6      Team Natty Light - Kawainui
 1:04'26.99   72  Carleen         Ornellas                                   OC6     FOC6      Mirage
 1:08'12.84   173 Miss Santa      and her Reindeer                           OC6     MIXOC6    Mirage
 1:10'48.93   237 Santa and His Helpers                                      OC6     MIXOC6
 1:11'52.43   161 Team Ray        Nearly Dead                                OC6     MIXOC6    Bradley - Roz Murphy

Posted by mkulukul on Mon, 11/01/2010 - 12:15am

8 comments

Who won best costume?


#1 Mon, 11/01/2010 - 11:03am


some meth-head...it was classic. Same person as last year- not only in costume, but in character as well.
Hawaii Meth Project / NOT EVEN ONCE stickers on his Pueo...
Some one have pictures?


#2 Mon, 11/01/2010 - 11:59am


Pictures would be nice.


#3 Mon, 11/01/2010 - 12:24pm


Please go to the Facebook of Makai Hawaii and there are some photos from the pre race!


#4 Mon, 11/01/2010 - 3:37pm


First place went to the infamous Wendel Balai!!!! He really got into the character.....seemed kinda natural I noticed, ha, ha. He even stood in the middle of the highway with a sign and talking to traffic going by in both directions as we waited for the race meeting.


#5 Mon, 11/01/2010 - 4:33pm


awesome. Good pictures.


#6 Mon, 11/01/2010 - 5:32pm


Wow!!! Eh! Check out the time the wahine been do on her paddleboard: a blistering one hour and 2 seconds. Now that's moving....


#7 Mon, 11/01/2010 - 11:21pm


OMG!!!!! i wish...that's a major typo. LOL...watch out Ms Duncan Seraphin :)


#8 Tue, 11/02/2010 - 10:21am


Please register or login to post a comment.

Page loaded in 0.260 seconds.