James Moore-morial Race in New Zealand

2011 Bhutty Moore-morial Race
OC 1 MENS
No. Position Name Paid Time Canoe Type Age
42 1 Tonga White y 2.43.22 Southern 43
40 2 Steven Roulston y 2.43.48 Hiko 26
28 3 Troy Dolman y 2.44.56 Pegasus 35
19 4 Paul Roozendaal y 2.45.40 Fuze 29
7 5 Conan Herbert y 2.45.45 Hiko
24 6 Shane Hohaia 2.47.09 Pegasus 31
10 7 Joern Scherzer y 2.50.00 Pegasus
12 8 Kisione Funoa y 2.52.16 Pegasus
47 9 Sean Herbert y 2.52.25 Wainui 21
31 10 Paora Mcgrath y 2.53.43 Fuze 37
13 11 Lance Hibbert y 2.53.52 Wainui
4 12 Arno Theijssen y 2.54.33 Pegasus
36 13 Clayton Wikaira y 2.54.46 Southern 40
34 14 Richard Pehi y 2.54.50 Polaris 43
32 15 Mike Rogerson y 2.54.31
39 16 Jason Lloyd y 2.55.10
37 17 Jason Eruera y 2.55.20 Hurricane
38 18 Craig Fenwick y 3.01.38 Pegasus 39
22 19 Rod Hibbert y 3.01.39 Hyper
15 20 Mark Roozendaal y 3.02.00 Fuze
41 21 George Thomas y 3.02.36 Surfrigger
17 22 Nick Chater y 3.03.30 Pahoa 40
44 23 Vaun O'Callaghan y 303.35 Hiko 45
25 24 Steve Culhane y 3.03.56 Scorpious 48
33 25 Gordon Mackay 3.04.10 Pegasus 46
2 26 Aaron Thomas y80 3.04.20 Hurricane 39
26 27 Steve Hill y 3.06.00 Hurricane
45 28 Ray Timihou y 3.08.00 Pegasus
46 29 John Marks y 3.11.00 Viper
11 30 Judge Poutapu y 3.12.00 Scorpious 41
43 31 Jay Bennett y 3.15.00 Surfrigger
18 32 Nigel Baker y 3.16.00 Fusion
1 37 Aaron Kereopa 3.17.00 Wainui
8 38 Frank TimotiĀ  y 3.25.00 Wainui
16 39 Mike Collenso -Mita y 3.36.00 Wainui
3 3 Alan Sullivan n DNS Hurricane 50
5 5 Bevan Roozendaal n DNR Pegasus
14 14 Leon Collison n DNS Pegasus
20 20 Ray Lambert n DNS Hurricane 42
23 23 Rutene Gable n DNS Stingray
27 27 Tony Loretz n DNS Pueo
35 35 Tangi Thomson y DNF Wainui 38

2011 Bhutty Moore-morial Race
OC 1 WOMENS
No. Position Name Paid Time Canoe Type Age
60 1 Bernie Murch y 2.56.00 Pegasus 41
65 2 Sarah Url y 3.03.00 Pegasus
64 3 Nyree King y 3.08.00 Wainui 50
63 4 Ngaire Pehi y 3.09.00 Hurricane
62 5 Lynora Hati y 3.11.00 Pegasus 39
66 6 Yvonne Rogers y 3.19.00 Pegasus 44
69 7 Kelley Korou y 3.25.00 Pegasus 39
68 8 Rose Wikaira y 3.27.00 Southern
67 9 Pania Tahau-Hodges 4.07.00 surfrigger
61 Heeni Hope n DNS Surfrigger 32

2011 Bhutty Moore-morial Race
SURF SKI MENS
No. Position Name Paid Time Canoe Type Age
119 1 Tim Grammer y 2.21.00 Huki
127 2 Mike Mead y 2.22.00 Brainwave 46
117 3 Sam Newlands y 2.23.00 Stella 20
103 4 Darryl Forsyth y80 2.24.00 Fenn Elite 43
113 5 Oscar Stielau y 2.25.00 Fenn 45
201 6 Lance Roozendaal + Jason Birchal y 2.26.09 Fenn double elite
109 7 Jeremy Kuggeleijn y 2.26.16 Sharpski
118 8 Tamas Pinter y 2.26.29 Fenn Elite 36
114 9 Paul Wilford y 2.27.22 Huki
106 10 Grant Heim y 2.27.26 Red Stella 51
116 11 Robbie Ford y 2.27.35 Huki
105 12 Garth Spencer y 2.28.00 Sharpski
107 13 Ian Mercer y 2.28.24 46
120 14 Tom Moyes y 2.31.00 epic v10 24
125 15 Paul Gillard y 2.34.23 Fenn Elite 55
104 16 Garren Cooper y80 2.34.42 epic v10 47
115 17 Peter Dalimore y 2.35.26 Huki 52
128 18 Robert Askew y 2.35.34 49
122 19 Wayne Patterson y 2.35.56 Fenn 57
101 20 Andrew Czar y 2.39.00 Epic V10 45
124 21 Chris Borchardt y 2.41.33 Fenn Mellenium 38
126 22 Craig Jones y 2.41.50 32
123 23 Turi Hodges n 2.45.00 Fenn Mellenium
121 24 Warwick Smith y80 2.46.00
111 25 Mike Dawson n DNS

2011 Bhutty Moore-morial Race
SURF SKI WOMENS
Position Name Paid Time Canoe Type Age
160 1 Dene Simpson y 2.35.00
162 2 Mariana Hodges y 3.01.00 Bullet 24
163 3 Mereana Hodges y 3.09.00 42
161 Louise Jull DNS

2011 Bhutty Moore-morial Race
SUP men and women
No. Position Name Paid Time Canoe Type Age
204 1 Mike Nuku y 3.07.00 40
203 2 Mark Pieterson y 3.30.00 Lahuilakai 42
205 3 Seaton Rolleston y 3.35.00 35
206 4 Kelvin Harper y 3.42.00 52

Posted by Mean DNA on Sat, 02/05/2011 - 9:47pm

Page loaded in 0.167 seconds.