Kama`ili Nursery Pohoiki Challenge

Todays race was run under overcast skies with light variable winds. There was a sizable wind swell, but the less than favorable current making for challenging conditions. The race was run in memory of Boogie Kalama who recently passed. Mahalo to Afa and Bev Tuaolo and the Kama`ili Nursery crew for a great day.


     pl First Name         Last Name           Division              Div. Pl  Total Time
Long Course
       1Steve              Blyth               Surfski-Long-M           1      1:26:29.5
       2Gerard             Pila                OC1-Long-M 18-39         1      1:31:56.6
       3Puni               Freitas             OC1-Long-M 18-39         2      1:32:21.0
       4Daniel             Chun                OC1-Long-M 18-39         3      1:33:37.2
       5Trey               Cox III             OC1-Long-M 18-39         4      1:34:56.7
       6Chris              Marlow              OC1-Long-M 18-39         5      1:35:36.9
       7Eddie              Hayward             OC1-Long-M 18-39         6      1:36:17.9
       8Afa                Tuaolo              OC1-Long-M 50-59         1      1:36:51.9
       9Eddie              Nabarro             OC1-Long-M 40-49         1      1:37:27.7
      10Harald             Barkhoff            OC1-Long-Novice-M        1      1:39:01.0
      11Grant              Kojima              OC1-Long-M 50-59         2      1:39:04.8
      12John               Gamagag             OC1-Long-M 18-39         7      1:41:52.5
      13Terrence           Andrade             OC1-Long-M 40-49         2      1:45:10.4
      14Mike               O'Shaughnessy       OC1-Long-M 60-99         1      1:47:48.2
      15Trent              Fischer             OC1-Long-M 18-39         8      1:52:24.6
      16Nicola             Koyama              OC1-Long-F 0-99          1      1:54:17.8
      17Baba               Baldado             OC1-Long-M 40-49         3      1:57:36.5
      18Heather            Kimball             OC1-Long-F 0-99          2      1:57:37.9
      19Sheila             Cadaoas             OC1-Long-F 0-99          3      1:57:41.2
      20Kevin              Kerr                OC1-Long-M 50-59         3      1:59:04.5
      21Stacy              Spillman            OC1-Long-F 0-99          4      2:11:00.3
Short Course
       1Kevin              Kaluna              OC1-Short-M 19-49        1      1:18:55.7
       2Edward             Aldridge III        OC1-Short-Novice-M       1      1:19:50.1
       3Nathan             Grocholski          OC1-Short-M 19-49        2      1:20:24.9
       4Maitland Akau      Michael Akau        OC2-Short-M 16-49        1      1:21:13.8
       5Stephen            Arnett              OC1-Short-M 65-69        1      1:22:15.3
       6Phillip            Kissinger           OC1-Short-M 19-49        3      1:24:07.1
       7?Justin            Privett             Surfski-Short-M          1      1:25:00.2
       8Tyde Spencer       Jan Kekua-Spencer   OC2-Short-X 18-49        1      1:25:34.0
       9Jesse              Wakana              OC1-Short-Novice-M       2      1:27:04.8
      10Chris              Grogan              OC1-Short-M 60-64        1      1:27:36.6
      11Freddie Berengue   Carolyn Parnell     OC2-Short-X 50-99        1      1:28:16.5
      12Ina                Ynigues             OC1-Short-M 19-49        4      1:28:33.2
      13David              Okita               OC1-Short-M 19-49        5      1:28:35.2
      14Steve              Backman             OC1-Short-M 50-59        1      1:29:17.2
      15Troy               Parker-Bailey       OC1-Short-Novice-M       3      1:29:21.7
      16Joreen Knox        Lorrin Ching        OC2-Short-X 50-99        2      1:31:23.6
      17Glen               Bousquet            OC1-Short-M 50-59        2      1:31:39.0
      18Kerry              Long                OC1-Short-M 50-59        3      1:31:53.5
      19Chase              Vonnordheim         OC1-Short-M 19-49        6      1:33:34.6
      20Jill               Dawrs               OC1-Short-F 40-49        1      1:34:59.2
      21Beverly            Tuaolo              OC1-Short-F 50-59        1      1:35:34.6
      22Jasen              Napihaa             OC1-Short-M 19-49        7      1:35:37.6
      23Michael Woodbury   Kelly Goodwin       OC2-Short-X 18-49        2      1:37:39.4
      24Leo                Santimer            OC1-Short-M 60-64        2      1:38:24.8
      25Jolene             Hughes              OC1-Short-F 40-49        2      1:39:24.9
      26Gregory            Knapp               OC1-Short-M 50-59        4      1:43:26.8
      27Susan              O'Shaughnessy       OC1-Short-F 50-59        2      1:44:15.4
      28leslie             crawford            OC1-Short-F 50-59        3      1:44:30.9
      29Jonah              Kalima              OC1-Short-Novice-M       4      1:46:14.7
      30Dee                Torres              OC1-Short-F 50-59        4      1:50:26.9
      31John               Cano                OC1-Short-M 19-49        8      1:51:03.7
      32Jessa              McLaren             OC1-Short-Novice-F       1      1:53:43.9
      33David Ramler       Karen McKievic      OC2-Short-X 50-99        3      2:01:57.8
      34Shannon            Cornwell            OC1-Short-Novice-F       2      2:15:18.6

Posted by keizo on Sat, 02/19/2011 - 9:39pm

Page loaded in 0.152 seconds.