Steinlager OC & SUP Race

Filed in

Mahalo everyone for coming out to support the race this weekend. It was coordinated as a benefit for fellow paddler Kolaiah "Fuzzy" Jardine to help with medical costs following a bike accident that he was in. Kolaiah and his family wanted to extend their gratitude to all of you who helped support this event.

We are planning to hold a pa'ina which will also be a benefit for Fuzzy at Ocean club in two weeks on Sunday August 28th so please mark your calendars.

We got lucky and the wind filled in nicely for the race. Congratulations to all participants especially our keiki paddlers and 6man iron competitors.

STEINLAGER OC & SUP RACE

OC1
Time Paddler Last Team Division Age Vessel
1 1:01:15 Tapa Worthington OC1 M 18-39
2 1:02:07 kalei kahookele OC1 M Jr pueo
3 1:04:03 Sam Alama OC1 M 50-59 Pueo
4 1:04:08 Marissa Meyer Keao Meyer OC2 Mix
5 1:05:06 Kainoa Darval-Chang OC1 M 18-39
6 1:05:44 Maui Cambra OC1 M 18-39
7 1:06:10 Matt Beals OC1 M 40-49
8 1:07:07 Mana Kamakele OC1 M 40-49
9 1:07:40 Malia Will SS2 Mix SS2 FunSki
10 1:07:55 Chase Vonnordheim OC1 M 18-39
11 1:07:58 Albert Santos OC1 M 18-39 Pueo
12 1:08:08 BJ Bagood OC1 M 18-39
13 1:08:14 Kapuni Patcho OC1 M 18-39
14 1:08:55 Bret Chuckovich OC1 M 18-39
15 1:09:21 alejandro moxey OC1 M 18-39 pueo
16 1:09:43 Fathead Loudass OC1 M50-59
17 1:09:50 Eulogio Mangasar OC1 M 40-49
18 1:09:53 brant brown OC1 M 18-39 pahoa
19 1:10:04 Eli Hedani OC1 M 18-39 Pueo
20 1:10:20 Patrick Aweau OC1 M 50-59
21 1:10:26 Riggs Napoleon OC1 M Jr
22 1:10:34 Jane McKee OC1 F 50-59 PUEO
23 1:10:47 Koa Lopez OC1 M 18-39
24 1:11:15 Chris Kincaid OC1 M 50-59
25 1:13:02 Kimo Miranda OC1 M 50-59 Ala Nui
26 1:13:41 james fabrigas OC1 M 40-49 scorpius xm
27 1:13:42 Ramon Vrielink OC1 M 18-39
28 1:17:12 Chris Gacusan OC1 M 18-39
29 1:20:12 Tatiana Meyer OC1 FJR
30 1:20:16 Lono Goo OC1 M 50-59 Pueo
31 1:24:54 Lucas Moxey OC1 M 18-39 Fuze
32 1:28:25 Duke Hanaloa OC1 M 40-49

SUP
Time Paddler Last Team Division Age Vessel
1 1:11:23 Manny Kulukulualani OSUP M 18-39 Bullet
2 1:13:36 Noland Keaulana OSUP M 18-39
3 1:15:31 Aaron Napoleon SSUP M 40-49
4 1:15:51 Robert Stehlik OSUP M 40-49 Dennis Pang
5 1:18:14 Greg Pavao OSUP M50-59
6 1:20:52 Kainoa Beaupre OSUP M 18-39
7 1:26:10 Brian Amantiao SSUP M40-49
8 1:27:07 Alika Willis 14'SUP M 40-49
9 1:28:34 Kane Pai 14'SUP M18-39
10 1:30:27 Ed Wheeler 14'SUP M 40-49
11 1:30:34 Dayne Van Gieson SSUP M 18-39 12'6 Stock
12 1:31:59 Kainoa Philpotts OSUP M 18-39
13 1:32:05 kekoa kau OSUP M 18-39
14 1:32:27 Tony Moniz SSUP M 50-59
15 1:35:49 kaleo buck OSUP M 18-39
16 1:35:56 Jon-Kelly Hanoa 14'SUP M 18-39
17 1:36:08 Beau Oliveira SSUP M 40-49 Bark
18 1:40:15 Pua Jumawid 14'SUP F 18-39 PSH
19 1:42:56 Vance Tsuda SSUP M 18-39 Bark 12'6
20 1:45:10 Dalbert Rivera 14'SUP M 18-39
21 1:47:18 Gen Asano SSUP M Jr
22 1:48:06 Vanina Walsh SSUP F Jr 10'6" KM
23 1:49:06 Seth Moniz SSUP M Jr
24 1:52:42 Josh Moniz SSUP M Jr
25 1:53:56 William Enoka OSUP M40-49

MAKAI PIER TO KAIMANA OC6
Time TEAM Last Division Age Vessel
1 1:49:27 Team Cana Day OC6 200lb M OC6 Open Kamanu
2 1:53:23 Hui Lanakila 1 OC6 Spec M OC6 Open Lightning
3 1:56:52 Kailua OC6 Spec M OC6 Open Lightning
4 2:09:10 Kailua Masters OC6 Spec M 50-59 Mirage
5 2:10:04 Hui Lanakila 2 OC6 Spec M OC6 Open Lightning
6 2:18:46 Hui Lanakila 3 OC6 Spec M OC6 Open Mirage
7 2:38:34 Hui Lanakila 4 OC6 Spec M OC6 Open Mirage

Hawaii Kai OC6 Short Course
1 1:18:34 Hui Keala Hui Keala OC6 Spec F OC6 Short Course

AttachmentSize
Overall Results Sheet1.pdf46.51 KB

Posted by mkulukul on Mon, 08/15/2011 - 1:35pm

Page loaded in 0.269 seconds.