Kauai Hoe waa Sgt Scobie Memorial Run

Filed in

Kauai Hoe Wa'a Sgt Scobie Memorial Run

Sgt Scobie Memorial Run
┬╗Long Course - Overall
Place Bib # Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1 1 Dylan Thomas/Luanne Katz
Mixed double surf ski F/M 1:05:42.9 -
2 5 Luke Evslin
M's Open 29 M 1:06:14.8 +0:31.9
3 105 Christian Marston, Jr
M's Open 28 M 1:06:24.1 +0:41.2
4 214 Tyrus Siale
M's Open 33 M 1:06:47.8 +1:04.9
5 119 Mark Frazier
M's 40-49 40 M 1:07:21.0 +1:38.1
6 95 Steve Cole
M's surfski 55 M 1:09:35.9 +3:53.0
7 248 Patrick Fenwick
M's 40-49 42 M 1:09:50.5 +4:07.6
8 9 Aaron Labuguen
M's Open 33 M 1:10:04.1 +4:21.2
9 128 Jesse Palumbo
M's Open 33 M 1:10:36.7 +4:53.8
10 117 Joe Rapozo
M's 40-49 43 M 1:12:29.4 +6:46.5
11 226 Mac Mcdonald
M's 55-59 55 M 1:13:01.8 +7:18.9
12 262 Grant Kojima
M's 55-59 55 M 1:13:09.9 +7:27.0
13 10 Kennie Denton
M's 55-59 57 M 1:14:01.1 +8:18.2
14 130 Philip Morgan
M's 65+ 65 M 1:15:16.5 +9:33.6
15 3 Gordon Lett
M's 50-54 50 M 1:16:28.8 +10:45.9
16 259 Kevin Olney
M's surfski 36 M 1:16:42.4 +10:59.5
17 127 Devo Hudson
M's 40-49 49 M 1:16:44.4 +11:01.5
18 120 Tom Thompson
M's 60-64 64 M 1:17:51.7 +12:08.8
19 65 Jon Kegle
M's 40-49 42 M 1:18:19.8 +12:36.9
20 243 Lauren Denton
W's Open 28 F 1:18:42.7 +12:59.8
21 129 Waiole Forrest
M's Open 25 M 1:19:06.8 +13:23.9
22 25 Ken Katz
M's surfski 60 M 1:19:44.1 +14:01.2
23 12 Katie Curtis
W's 40-49 47 F 1:20:34.5 +14:51.6
24 114 Tom Bartlett
M's 65+ 66 M 1:21:22.4 +15:39.5
25 131 Jack Edgehill
M's 60-64 64 M 1:21:46.5 +16:03.6
26 115 Mary Bartlett
W's 60+ 62 F 1:21:59.3 +16:16.4
27 4 Andy Reicht
M's 60-64 64 M 1:23:44.1 +18:01.2
28 6 Margie Goodno
W's 55-59 57 F 1:23:57.1 +18:14.2
29 134 Lynn Ham Young
W's Surf Ski 59 F 1:26:01.5 +20:18.6
30 110 Denise Morrison
W's 50-54 54 F 1:26:58.2 +21:15.3
31 52 John Breshnahan
M's Open 39 M 1:27:31.0 +21:48.1
32 59 Vic Allen/Kawika Moniz
M's OC2 M 1:28:01.8 +22:18.9
33 277 Neil Zaslow
M's 65+ 65 M 1:29:17.5 +23:34.6
34 125 Wade Yamamoto
M's 40-49 49 M 1:30:01.9 +24:19.0
35 77 Steve Landis
M's 65+ 65 M 1:31:37.2 +25:54.3
36 148 Gil Donnelly
M's 65+ 65 M 1:33:54.0 +28:11.1

Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers
Overall Fred Atkins 46:56.9 8
Female Dana Miyake 47:40.3 1
W's 40-49 Dana Miyake 47:40.3 1
Male Fred Atkins 46:56.9 6
M's 40-49 Mark Jacobson 47:45.0 1
M's 55-59 Norm Watsek 47:12.1 2
M's 60-64 Fred Atkins 46:56.9 1
M's 65+ Larry Bryan 58:00.5 1
M's SUP Alan Taogoshi 1:13:00.4 1
Female/Male Phil Zeidner 47:52.5 1

Posted by -K- on Mon, 01/27/2014 - 4:25am

1 comment

Much a debt of gratitude is in order regarding this exceptionally educational article.
call center outsourcing


#1 Tue, 07/15/2014 - 2:35pm


Please register or login to post a comment.

Page loaded in 0.182 seconds.