Kanaka Ikaika Race 2

Division Results
Kanaka Ikaika Race
Overall Finish List

February 25, 2007

Results By Pacific Sport Events and Timing

Outrigger OC - 1 Long Course

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    MANNY KULUKULUALANI                         30 ***** M 30-39      1:14:00    9:15/M
       2    KAREL TRESNAK                               26 ***** M 19-29      1:14:52    9:22/M
       3    KEALII PAIAINA                              32 ***** M 30-39      1:14:55    9:22/M
       4    LUKE EVSLIN                                 22     1 M 19-29      1:16:46    9:36/M
       5    ANDY PENNY                                  32     1 M 30-39      1:18:03    9:45/M
       6    AARON CREPS                                 27     2 M 19-29      1:18:08    9:46/M
       7    STEVE SINKUS                                31     2 M 30-39      1:18:14    9:47/M
       8    KEKOA BRUHN                                 34     3 M 30-39      1:18:19    9:47/M
       9    KELLY FOSTER                                21     3 M 19-29      1:18:45    9:51/M
      10    HEATH HEMMINGS                              36     4 M 30-39      1:19:05    9:53/M
      11    KAWAIOKEOLA WRIGHT                          24     4 M 19-29      1:19:19    9:55/M
      12    KEVIN Thompson                              46     1 M 40-49      1:19:40    9:58/M
      13    MIKE KANE                                   27     5 M 19-29      1:19:51    9:59/M
      14    NORM BRADLEY                                37     5 M 30-39      1:20:58   10:07/M
      15    CJ DAY                                      25     6 M 19-29      1:21:35   10:12/M
      16    KAAI K BRUHN            KAILUA  HI          28     7 M 19-29      1:21:38   10:12/M
      17    ROB HARNSON                                 45     2 M 40-49      1:21:54   10:14/M
      18    KAEO O'KALANI                               20     8 M 19-29      1:22:35   10:19/M
      19    DOUG BORTON                                 42     3 M 40-49      1:22:37   10:20/M
      20    TAPA WORTHINGTON                            31     6 M 30-39      1:22:45   10:21/M
      21    NICHOLAS HO             HONOLULU  HI        26     9 M 19-29      1:22:54   10:22/M
      22    TYSON RODRIGUES                             24    10 M 19-29      1:23:28   10:26/M
      23    JACK RONEY                                  17     1 M  0-18      1:23:51   10:29/M
      24    MARK MILLER                                 44     4 M 40-49      1:24:40   10:35/M
      25    JIMMY AUSTIN                                26    11 M 19-29      1:25:09   10:39/M
      26    HAROLD AKEO                                 57     1 M 50-59      1:26:35   10:49/M
      27    NYLE WARINNER                               53     2 M 50-59      1:26:39   10:50/M
      28    FRED DELOS SANTOS                           51     3 M 50-59      1:26:57   10:52/M
      29    TIM EKAU                                    27    12 M 19-29      1:28:54   11:07/M
      30    GREYDON VILORIA                             32     7 M 30-39      1:29:13   11:09/M
      31    WILLIAM ANDERSON                            32     8 M 30-39      1:29:15   11:09/M
      32    ARLENE HOLZMAN                              40 ***** F 40-49      1:29:44   11:13/M
      33    JOHN WACKER                                 42     5 M 40-49      1:30:10   11:16/M
      34    BOB EHELER                                  49     6 M 40-49      1:30:17   11:17/M
      35    DOUG HOLDT                                  31     9 M 30-39      1:30:24   11:18/M
      36    SETH RAMOLETE                               20    13 M 19-29      1:32:08   11:31/M
      37    DAMIEN CASKEN                               18     2 M  0-18      1:34:12   11:47/M
      38    DONNY JONES                                 40     7 M 40-49      1:36:16   12:02/M
      39    JANE MCKEE                                  49 ***** F 40-49      1:36:18   12:02/M
      40    JAIME KINARD                                26 ***** F 19-29      1:36:31   12:04/M
      41    KERN ROGERSON                               56     4 M 50-59      1:38:20   12:18/M
      42    CLIFF TILLOTSON                             50     5 M 50-59      1:39:47   12:28/M
      43    BRUCE STEWART                               47     8 M 40-49      1:39:50   12:29/M
      44    MARY SMOLENSKI                              42     1 F 40-49      1:40:08   12:31/M
      45    GARY MATHIS                                 45     9 M 40-49      1:40:24   12:33/M
      46    ANN DEWEY                                   50     1 F 50-59      1:45:07   13:08/M
     DNF    RAVEN AIPA                                  42       M 40-49
     DNF    MIKE HANGAI                                 37       M 30-39
     DNF    JANELLE JINBO                               27       F 19-29
     DNF    DONOVAN LEANDRO                             35       M 30-39
     DNF    DAVE RANDALL                                37       M 30-39

Surfski Long Course
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    ERIC CHUN                                   35 ***** M 30-39      1:16:48    9:36/M
       2    DAVID BUCK                                  33 ***** M 30-39      1:19:15    9:54/M
       3    WAYNE GERMAN                                53 ***** M 50-59      1:33:45   11:43/M
     DNF    CHUCK SANTIAGO                              46       M 40-49

Outrigger OC - 1 Short Course
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    KAINOA AURIO                                31 ***** M 19-39        43:10    8:36/M
       2    JACE FAUFATA                                23 ***** M 19-39        43:17    8:37/M
       3    TY FU                                       20 ***** M 19-39        43:25    8:39/M
       4    CASEY BROWN                                 23     1 M 19-39        44:14    8:49/M
       5    ROOKE KELIIPULEOLE                          25     2 M 19-39        45:45    9:07/M
       6    DAVID SMITH                                 47     1 M 40-49        45:55    9:09/M
       7    ROBERT VIERNES                              41     2 M 40-49        46:04    9:11/M
       8    JOSEPH KAHANA                               41     3 M 40-49        46:26    9:15/M
       9    CHARLES MEYER                               45     4 M 40-49        46:35    9:17/M
      10    JOHN MAKUA                                  32     3 M 19-39        46:37    9:17/M
      11    DANIEL SCHAR                                36     4 M 19-39        47:08    9:23/M
      12    MICHAEL HALL                                42     5 M 40-49        47:28    9:27/M
      13    PAUL AMOY                                   50     1 M 50-59        47:46    9:31/M
      14    DWIGHT OGA                                  45     6 M 40-49        47:48    9:31/M
      15    JAMES CASKIN            KAILUA  HI          15     1 M  2-18        48:21    9:38/M
      16    ERIC SOO                                    54     2 M 50-59        48:26    9:39/M
      17    WENDELL BALAI                               45     7 M 40-49        49:27    9:51/M
      18    KYLE KENNEDY-POCOCK     HONOLULU  HI        33     5 M 19-39        51:03   10:10/M
      19    KAEO BETER                                  25     6 M 19-39        51:12   10:12/M
      20    DANIEL KAUAI                                43     8 M 40-49        51:26   10:15/M
      21    FREDDIE TAUOTAHA                            49     9 M 40-49        51:31   10:16/M
      22    CONNER DOWSETT                              17     2 M  2-18        51:39   10:17/M
      23    RON MIZUTANI                                41    10 M 40-49        52:02   10:22/M
      24    TANNER BEURET                               16     3 M  2-18        52:04   10:22/M
      25    HEIDI SMITH                                 47 ***** F 40-49        52:45   10:30/M
      26    TWAIN NEWHART                               47    11 M 40-49        52:50   10:31/M
      27    TROY FUJINO                                 37     7 M 19-39        52:56   10:33/M
      28    LEONARD Lepine                              58     3 M 50-59        54:03   10:46/M
      29    TERENCE QUONG                               40    12 M 40-49        54:35   10:52/M
      30    REID IMAI                                   37     8 M 19-39        54:40   10:53/M
      31    CHRYSTAL HAIA                               31 ***** F 19-39        55:05   10:58/M
      32    KAAI FERNANDEZ                              63     1 M 60-90        55:25   11:02/M
      33    JEREMIAH SAIZ                               32     9 M 19-39        55:45   11:06/M
      34    JEFFEREY TARIO                              56     4 M 50-59        56:05   11:10/M
      35    RUBEN CABANIERO                             44    13 M 40-49        56:42   11:18/M
      36    NICOLE RADFORD                              35 ***** F 19-39        57:27   11:27/M
      37    LEAH MILLER                                 38     1 F 19-39        57:41   11:29/M
      38    AMY HINES                                   33     2 F 19-39        57:54   11:32/M
      39    CARL EVENSON                                51     5 M 50-59        58:00   11:33/M
      40    LONO LOGAN                                  40    14 M 40-49        59:48   11:55/M
      41    RICHARD JAMIESON                            30    10 M 19-39      1:00:31   12:03/M
      42    CINDI CHESS                                 50     1 F 50-59      1:03:03   12:34/M
      43    KIM ILI                                     33     3 F 19-39      1:03:13   12:36/M
      44    RANDY ENRIQUES                              44    15 M 40-49      1:03:22   12:37/M
      45    DAVID BLANE                                 60     2 M 60-90      1:05:13   12:59/M
      46    STEPHANIE PRATT                             29     4 F 19-39      1:05:46   13:06/M
      47    TAMARA DESOTO                               44     1 F 40-49      1:07:16   13:24/M
      48    CLEMENTINE SIAOSI                           27     5 F 19-39      1:08:09   13:35/M
      49    ROBERT KERCH                                44    16 M 40-49      1:13:56   14:44/M
     DNF    PETER V BESSONOFF       KAILUA  HI          16       M  2-18

Surfski Short Course
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    CHRIS FONG                                  13 ***** M  2-18        45:46    9:07/M
       2    TRENTON TAM                                 12 ***** M  2-18        50:56   10:09/M
       3    RAY CONNELLY                                44 ***** M 40-49        56:35   11:16/M
       4    ALEX CHEUNG                                 13     1 M  2-18      1:02:13   12:24/M
     DNF    JOHN KAHALEWALE                             46       M 40-49

Outrigger OC - 2 Long Course
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    KAAWA HANOA                                 92     1 M 92-92      1:23:08   10:24/M
       2    HEWLETT HAMASAKI                            92     2 M 92-92      1:24:15   10:32/M
       3    SLOCUMB IGNACIO                             91     1 M 91-91      1:24:37   10:35/M
       4    BAILEY CRABB                                91     2 M 91-91      1:24:59   10:37/M
       5    EAMES VANDEVANTER                           93     1 F 93-93      1:29:18   11:10/M
       6    WOEHRLE WOEHRLE                             91     3 M 91-91      1:40:02   12:30/M

Posted by keizo on Sun, 02/25/2007 - 3:42pm

Page loaded in 0.171 seconds.