Kanaka Ikaika Race 3

Kanaka Ikaika Racing Association
Overall Finish List

March 18, 2007

Results By Pacific Sport Events and Timing

OC - 1 Long Course

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    KAREL TRESNAK                                   5   26 ***** M 19-29      2:01:17   15:10/M
       2    MANNY KULUKULUALANI                             2   30 ***** M 30-39      2:04:35   15:34/M
       3    KELLY FOSTER                                   41   21 ***** M 19-29      2:06:22   15:48/M
       4    ALFRED VAN GIESON                             262   26     1 M 19-29      2:07:14   15:54/M
       5    JOHN FOTI                                      81   44     1 M 40-49      2:07:21   15:55/M
       6    CARLTON HELMS                                 141   31     1 M 30-39      2:07:53   15:59/M
       7    AARON CREPS                                    84   27     2 M 19-29      2:08:05   16:01/M
       8    DANNY CHANG                                     3   23     3 M 19-29      2:10:39   16:20/M
       9    JIMMY AUSTIN                                   13   26     4 M 19-29      2:10:45   16:21/M
      10    KAWAIOKEOLA WRIGHT                            174   24     5 M 19-29      2:11:01   16:23/M
      11    TAPA WORTHINGTON                               12   31     2 M 30-39      2:11:08   16:24/M
      12    MIKE HANGAI                                    69   37     3 M 30-39      2:11:50   16:29/M
      13    HEATH HEMMINGS                                161   36     4 M 30-39      2:12:01   16:30/M
      14    MIKE KANE                                     229   27     6 M 19-29      2:12:29   16:34/M
      15    RYAN DOLAN                                     83   17     1 M  0-18      2:13:25   16:41/M
      16    DAVID DANIELS                                 261   30     5 M 30-39      2:14:45   16:51/M
      17    ANDY PENNY                                    189   32     6 M 30-39      2:14:47   16:51/M
      18    KEKOA BRUHN                                   249   34     7 M 30-39      2:15:15   16:54/M
      19    WILL ESTES                                    239   28     7 M 19-29      2:16:44   17:06/M
      20    NORM BRADLEY                                  156   37     8 M 30-39      2:17:19   17:10/M
      21    ROB HORNSOR                                   191   45     2 M 40-49      2:18:51   17:21/M
      22    MAKENA FERNANDEZ                              218   22     8 M 19-29      2:19:07   17:23/M
      23    TYSON POPPLER                                 221   21     9 M 19-29      2:19:18   17:25/M
      24    WILLIAM ANDERSON                              158   32     9 M 30-39      2:19:29   17:26/M
      25    JACK RONEY                                     82   17     2 M  0-18      2:19:59   17:30/M
      26    BYRON HO                                      223   40     3 M 40-49      2:20:02   17:30/M
      27    KAAI BRUHN                                     14   28    10 M 19-29      2:21:09   17:39/M
      28    EVAN RHODES                                   224   39    10 M 30-39      2:21:13   17:39/M
      29    TYSON RODRIGUES                               137   24    11 M 19-29      2:22:01   17:45/M
      30    TIM EKAU                                      157   27    12 M 19-29      2:22:05   17:46/M
      31    RYAN VAN GIESON                               220   35    11 M 30-39      2:22:11   17:46/M
      32    BRIAN AMANTIAD                                 93   38    12 M 30-39      2:23:12   17:54/M
      33    FRED DELOS SANTOS                              94   51     1 M 50-59      2:23:39   17:57/M
      34    MARK MILLER                                    57   44     4 M 40-49      2:23:57   18:00/M
      35    GREG PAVAO                                    197   43     5 M 40-49      2:24:44   18:06/M
      36    GLENN WILLAMS                                  91   34    13 M 30-39      2:25:20   18:10/M
      37    DOUG BORTON                                   207   42     6 M 40-49      2:26:04   18:16/M
      38    KALEO O'KALANI                                 10   20    13 M 19-29      2:27:11   18:24/M
      39    JEFF CUMMINGS                                 131   46     7 M 40-49      2:28:48   18:36/M
      40    NICHOLAS HO             HONOLULU  HI          213   26    14 M 19-29      2:29:03   18:38/M
      41    ARLENE HOLZMAN                                 18   40 ***** F 40-49      2:29:08   18:39/M
      42    GREYDON VILORIA                               160   32    14 M 30-39      2:32:02   19:00/M
      43    PETE CELESRE                                   90   25    15 M 19-29      2:32:44   19:06/M
      44    AKEO CUBAN                                    219   27    16 M 19-29      2:37:46   19:43/M
      45    GAYLORD WILCOX                                264   65     1 M 60-90      2:38:52   19:52/M
      46    SETH RAMOLETE                                 143   20    17 M 19-29      2:39:56   20:00/M
      47    CLIFF TILLOTSON                                73   50     2 M 50-59      2:39:58   20:00/M
      48    JAIME KINARD                                   88   26 ***** F 19-29      2:43:04   20:23/M
      49    KERN ROGERSON                                 164   56     3 M 50-59      2:47:48   20:59/M
      50    BRUCE STEWART                                  61   47     8 M 40-49      2:51:35   21:27/M
      51    JANELLE JINBO                                 215      ***** F  0-18      3:06:04   23:16/M
      52    CATHERINE BENDER                              170   50     1 F 50-59      3:11:15   23:54/M
     DNF    JED GUSHMAN                                   227   34       M 30-39
     DNF    BRETT SAGUID                                  265   29       M 19-29

SS - 1 Long Course
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    STU GAESSNER                                  243   45 ***** M 40-49      1:58:21   14:48/M
       2    BARRY FRANKS                                  240   28 ***** M 19-29      2:03:43   15:28/M
       3    GEORDAN PURDY                                  76   30 ***** M 30-39      2:04:11   15:31/M
       4    KAIHE CHONG             HONOLULU  HI           53   16     1 M  0-18      2:09:38   16:12/M
       5    MAGGIE TWIGG-SMITH                            253   32 ***** F 30-39      2:25:59   18:15/M
       6    BRAD COLE                                     231   48     1 M 40-49      2:33:58   19:15/M
       7    WAYNE GERMAN                                  117   53     1 M 50-59      2:36:12   19:32/M

OC - 1 Short Course
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    KAINOA AURIO                                  234   31 ***** M 19-39      1:31:31   18:14/M
       2    JACE FAUFATA                                  198   23 ***** M 19-39      1:32:03   18:20/M
       3    KALEO CAMBRA                                  129   28 ***** M 19-39      1:32:55   18:31/M
       4    GAVIN HANOA                                   228   30     1 M 19-39      1:33:21   18:36/M
       5    ROBERT VIERNES                                 34   41     1 M 40-49      1:33:23   18:36/M
       6    ECKHART DIESTEL                               151   48     2 M 40-49      1:34:42   18:52/M
       7    ROOKE KELIIPULEOLE                            257   25     2 M 19-39      1:35:17   18:59/M
       8    DWIGHT OGA                                    194   45     3 M 40-49      1:35:38   19:03/M
       9    PATRICK AWEAU                                 250   45     4 M 40-49      1:35:43   19:04/M
      10    TRAVIS KAMAKELE                               205   37     3 M 19-39      1:36:17   19:11/M
      11    PETE RONEY                                    268   53     1 M 50-59      1:36:24   19:12/M
      12    DANIEL SCHAR                                   33   36     4 M 19-39      1:36:27   19:13/M
      13    KULANI JONES                                  225   27     5 M 19-39      1:36:34   19:14/M
      14    RUSTY GOINGS                                  199   15     1 M  2-18      1:36:37   19:15/M
      15    KYLE KENNEDY-POCOCK     HONOLULU  HI          122   33     6 M 19-39      1:36:40   19:15/M
      16    JOSEPH KAHANA                                  77   41     5 M 40-49      1:36:47   19:17/M
      17    TOM CONNER                                    248   62     1 M 60-90      1:37:59   19:31/M
      18    ALLAN DOWSETT                                  49   52     2 M 50-59      1:38:01   19:32/M
      19    KAEO PETER                                    185   25     7 M 19-39      1:38:24   19:36/M
      20    MICHAEL HALL                                  167   42     6 M 40-49      1:39:15   19:46/M
      21    EARL COBB                                      35   48     7 M 40-49      1:39:43   19:52/M
      22    CHARLES MEYER                                  29   45     8 M 40-49      1:39:56   19:54/M
      23    DANIEL KAUAI                                   30   43     9 M 40-49      1:40:08   19:57/M
      24    WENDELL BALAI                                  96   45    10 M 40-49      1:40:13   19:58/M
      25    RON MIZUTANI                                   78   41    11 M 40-49      1:40:42   20:04/M
      26    RAYMOND KOKI JR                               246   40    12 M 40-49      1:40:52   20:06/M
      27    JOHN MAKUA                                    169   32     8 M 19-39      1:41:44   20:16/M
      28    CHRYSTAL HAIA                                 216   31 ***** F 19-39      1:41:55   20:18/M
      29    ERIC SOO                                       75   54     3 M 50-59      1:42:01   20:19/M
      30    LANCE PONCE                                   204   50     4 M 50-59      1:42:31   20:25/M
      31    WALLY FOX                                     236   29     9 M 19-39      1:43:25   20:36/M
      32    HENRY LOPEZ                                   193   47    13 M 40-49      1:43:33   20:38/M
      33    MOKU CENAL                                    222   49    14 M 40-49      1:44:42   20:51/M
      34    TWAIN NEWHART                                  51   47    15 M 40-49      1:44:48   20:53/M
      35    KEO SKUDLARICK                                260   18     2 M  2-18      1:44:51   20:53/M
      36    SHAWN KINIKAKA                                252   41    16 M 40-49      1:45:06   20:56/M
      37    JOHNNY VERIVE                                 210   29    10 M 19-39      1:45:15   20:58/M
      38    JEREMIAH SAIZ                                  47   32    11 M 19-39      1:45:57   21:06/M
      39    RANDY FERNANDEZ                               235   60     2 M 60-90      1:46:27   21:12/M
      40    REID IMAI                                     124   37    12 M 19-39      1:46:40   21:15/M
      41    JAMES FABRIGAS                                195   43    17 M 40-49      1:46:47   21:16/M
      42    ROBERT PRATT                                  202   16     3 M  2-18      1:47:11   21:21/M
      43    TROY FUJINO                                   165   37    13 M 19-39      1:47:15   21:22/M
      44    DAVID BLANE                                    44   60     3 M 60-90      1:47:28   21:24/M
      45    TERRENCE QUONG                                109   40    18 M 40-49      1:48:21   21:35/M
      46    MIKE GIBSON                                   266   58     5 M 50-59      1:48:45   21:40/M
      47    BLAYNE FUJITA                                 232   20    14 M 19-39      1:48:57   21:42/M
      48    ANDREW CSIGI                                  258   26    15 M 19-39      1:49:02   21:43/M
      49    NOLAN KIM                                     217   57     6 M 50-59      1:49:13   21:45/M
      50    SEAN KETTLEY                                   28   31    16 M 19-39      1:50:20   21:59/M
      51    JOSHUA EKAU                                   206   29    17 M 19-39      1:51:43   22:15/M
      52    JEN ASANO                                     267   33 ***** F 19-39      1:52:09   22:20/M
      53    LEILANI LOREDO                                203   26 ***** F 19-39      1:52:14   22:21/M
      54    CHRIS DOYLE                                   254   34    18 M 19-39      1:53:54   22:41/M
      55    KAAI FERNANDEZ                                241   63     4 M 60-90      1:54:56   22:54/M
      56    RICH JAMIESON                                  27   30    19 M 19-39      1:56:57   23:18/M
      57    HEATHER JEPPSEN                               263   34     1 F 19-39      1:57:11   23:21/M
      58    LEAH MILLER                                   104   38     2 F 19-39      1:57:41   23:27/M
      59    NICOLE RADFORD                                123   35     3 F 19-39      1:59:44   23:51/M
      60    LONO LOGAN                                     22   40    19 M 40-49      1:59:53   23:53/M
      61    RUBEN CABANIERO                               148   44    20 M 40-49      2:01:22   24:11/M
      62    KIM ILI                                       214   33     4 F 19-39      2:04:05   24:43/M
      63    BUFFY VIERNES                                  31   30     5 F 19-39      2:04:38   24:50/M
      64    AMY HINES                                     112   33     6 F 19-39      2:04:47   24:51/M
      65    CLYDE KOBAYASHI                               211   43    21 M 40-49      2:04:57   24:53/M
      66    DARLENE MORIKAWA                               32   20     7 F 19-39      2:05:34   25:01/M
      67    VARINA AMANTIAD                                92   30     8 F 19-39      2:07:49   25:28/M
      68    TAMARA DESOTO                                 154   44     1 F 40-49      2:09:36   25:49/M
      69    LIBBY DINGELDEIN                              126   55     1 F 50-59      2:09:49   25:52/M
      70    CLEMENTINE SIAOSI                             238   27     9 F 19-39      2:10:21   25:58/M
      71    PETER V BESSONOFF       KAILUA  HI            247   16     4 M  2-18      2:12:19   26:21/M
      72    TAYLOR HOPKINS                                251   14     5 M  2-18      2:15:52   27:04/M
      73    LANI TWOMEY                                   242   55     2 F 50-59      2:17:06   27:19/M
      74    MICHELLE PIEPER                               209   34    10 F 19-39      2:31:55   30:16/M
      75    KRISTIN LINDQUIST                             208   52     3 F 50-59      2:35:06   30:54/M
     DNF    CONNER DOWSETT                                 48   17       M  2-18

SS - 1 Short Course
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    WILL KUHR                                     259   18 ***** M  2-18      1:26:25   17:13/M
       2    MARK BUCK                                     106   50 ***** M 50-59      1:26:46   17:17/M
       3    PHIL GUMBERT                                  255   48 ***** M 40-49      1:36:29   19:13/M
       4    MARY JO GUMBERT                               256   51 ***** F 50-59      1:40:45   20:04/M
       5    TRENTON TAM                                   173   13     1 M  2-18      1:51:13   22:09/M
       6    RAY CONNELLY                                   62   44     1 M 40-49      1:52:45   22:28/M
       7    JOHN KAHALEWALE                               150   46     2 M 40-49      2:01:37   24:14/M
       8    ANDY COLE                                     196   56     1 M 50-59      2:13:37   26:37/M
       9    PETE WYLIE                                    115   60     1 M 60-90      2:21:14   28:08/M

OC - 2 Long Course
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    SLOCUMB IGNACIO                                99   91     1 M 91-91      2:21:53   17:44/M

OC - 2 Short Course
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    WISE MEYER                                    237   91 ***** M 91-91      1:28:45   17:41/M
       2    TANTOG PACTOL                                 244   92 ***** M 92-92      1:33:05   18:33/M
       3    GAMUROT LOLLER                                245   92 ***** M 92-92      1:37:28   19:25/M
       4    ORR FONG                                      212   91     1 M 91-91      1:40:37   20:03/M
       5    WOEHRLE WOEHRLE                               144   91     2 M 91-91      1:42:30   20:25/M
       6    LEE LO                                        233   93 ***** F 93-93      1:59:05   23:43/M
       7    MCFADDEN BUHOLM                               230   93 ***** F 93-93      2:02:34   24:25/M

Unknow Craft and Age
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bandit Number   000                           000          1 M  0- 0      1:42:54   20:30/M
       2    Bandit Number   000                           000          2 M  0- 0      2:02:40   24:26/M
       3    Bandit Number   000                           000          3 M  0- 0      2:29:52   29:51/M

Posted by keizo on Sun, 03/18/2007 - 3:24pm

Page loaded in 0.174 seconds.