Alan Goto dominates PNW Championships

Pacific Northwest Winter
Series Championships results
April 14th,
2007
Sand Point, Lake
Washington, WA.
 
 
Sail Sand Point Final PNW Winter Series Race
Results 


Overall
Results


Division
Results


1- Shane Martin (surfski)
0:57:27
Men's OC1 Open

2- R. Gerstl & G. Briggs
0:58:10

1. Alan Goto

1:00:20
3- Ina Talalemotu (surfski)
1:00:00
2. Calvin Chow
1:00:57
4- Jeff Hegeaus (surfski)
1:00:10
3. Dave Williams
1:01:11
5- Alan Goto
1:00:20 4. John Mooney
1:03:04
6- Shane Baker
1:00:55
5. Kevin McHugh
1:05:07
7- Calvin Chow
1:00:57 6. Jacob Murray
1:05:14
8- Dave Williams
1:01:11
7. Tom Aukai
1:06:04
9- Jim Zimmerman (surfski)
1:02:05 8.
Travis Burns
1:27:23
10- John Mooney
1:03:04 9. PJ Rusello
1:31:42

11- M. Tapasa & H. McCauley

1:03:44


12- S. Jessel & D. Miyata
1:03:55 Men's OC1
Masters


13- Andrew Krynen (surfski)
1:04:08
1. James Clapp
1:06:43
14- Dave Halpern
1:04:32
2. Steve Workman
1:07:11
15- Kevin McHugh
1:05:07 3. Paul Martin
1:07:50
16- Jacob Murray
1:05:14 4. Lance Mamiya
1:09:15
17- Tom Aukai
1:06:04 5. Joel Strimling
1:13:08
18- Doug Nichols
1:06:13 6. Rick Rother
1:14:16
19- Larry Porter
1:06:20
7. Russ Woosley


1:22:25
20- James Clapp
1:06:43

21- Bob Stewart
1:07:10 Men's OC1
Sr. Master


22- Steve Workman
1:07:11
1. Doug Nichols
1:06:13
23- Marti Traver
1:07:12
2. Marti Traver
1:07:12
24- Paul Martin
1:07:50
3. Dave Mooney
1:09:45
25- Craig Holt
1:07:54 4. Boy Chun Fook
1:13:07
26- Lance Mamiya
1:09:15 5. Hawk Conrad
1:13:38
27- Dave Mooney
1:09:45 6. John Richardson
1:20:10
28- R. Lam & J. Miranda
1:12:27

29- Boy Chun Fook
1:13:07 Men's OC1
Golden Master


30- Joel Strimling
1:13:08 1. Dave Halpern
1:04:32
31- Hawk Conrad
1:13:38 2. Larry Porter
1:06:20
32- Rick Rother
1:14:16 3. Ed Wendling
1:23:08
33- Linda Warren
1:14:29
4. Robert Keliinoi
1:24:56
34- John Richardson
1:20:10


35- Sonya Bergen
1:21:59
Men's OC1
Kupuna


36- Russ Woosley
1:22:25
1. Bob Stewart
1:07:10

37-
Ed Wendlilng
1:23:08
2. Craig Holt
1:07:54
38- Robert Keliinoi
1:24:56


39- Travis Burns
1:27:23
OC1
Women's Master


40- PJ Russello
1:31:42
1. Linda Warren
1:14:16
41- Chris Trimble
1:34:38


42- Alice Rother
1:38:50
OC1
Women's Sr. Master




1. Sonya Bergen
1:21:59


2. Chris Trimble
1:34:38






OC1
Women's Golden Master




1. Alice Rother
1:38:50






OC2 Open
Men




1. E. Gerstl & G. Briggs
0:58:10






OC2 Kapuna
Men




1. R. Lam & J. Miranda
1:12:27






OC2 Open
Mix




1. M. Tapasa & H. McCauley
1:03:44






OC2 Sr.
Master Mix




1. S. Jessel & D. Miyata
1:03:55






Surfski
Open




1. Shane Martin
0:56:27


2. Ina Talalemotu
1:00:00


3. Jim Zimmerman
1:02:05


4. Andrew Krynen
1:04:08






Surfski
Sr. Master




1. Jeff Hegeaus
1:00:10






Surfski
Kupuna




1. Shane
Baker

Posted by keizo on Thu, 04/19/2007 - 7:41pm

1 comment

I guess the Aleve is working, good job Alan!


#1 Mon, 04/30/2007 - 8:54am


Please register or login to post a comment.

Page loaded in 0.344 seconds.