Bartlett/Paiaina win Kaua'i World Challenge

Photos by Nathaniel Evslin (email nevslin@gmail.com for use/prints of photos)
Results
Thurs, Fri, Sun results will be up later today or tomorrow.

O'ALLTIME      CREW NAMES                                                           CATDIV       DIV PL
1    3:41:46  Kai Bartlett/Kea Paiaina                                              M  30-39     1 OC1
2    3:42:03  Dolan Eversole/Matt Dubueil                                           M  SS        1 SS
3    3:42:37  Maui Kjeldsen/Manny Kulukulualani                                     M  30-39     2 OC1
4    3:50:00  Kevin Thompson/Donovan Leandro/Cana Day/Hayden Ramler                 M  OC-2      1 OC2
5    3:53:10  Danny Ching/Tyson Poppler                                             M  20-29     3 OC1
6    3:54:19  Luke Evslin/Kelly Foster                                              M  20-29     4 OC1
7    3:54:21  Mike Milstrom/Danny Sheard                                            M  40-49     5 OC1
8    3:54:50  Alfred Van Gieson/Kawaiokeola Wright                                  M  20-29     1
9    3:55:40  Felipe Gomes/Kekoa Cramer                                             M  20-29     2
10   3:56:16  William Anderson/Tim Ekau/Greg Pavao/Greydon Viloria                  M  OC-2      2
11   3:57:46  Bonga Perkins/Charlie Tantog/Brian Amantiad/Glen Williams             M  OC-2      3
12   3:58:26  Michael Hangai/Tapa Worthington                                       M  30-39     1
13   4:00:24  Ryan Dolan/Jack Roney                                                 M  15-19     1
14   4:01:36  Mark Frazier/Butch Keahiolalo                                         M  30-39     2
15   4:02:??  Reuben Dearlove/Joshua Mitchell                                       M  30-39     3
16   4:04:09  Jonathan Hollins/Aaron Napoleon                                       M  30-39     4
17   4:05:16  Ricky Balidoy/Sharon Balidoy/Michael DeLima/Jocelyn Hrkach            MX OC-2      1
18   4:05:19  Andrew Wheatley/Dave Schloss                                          M  20-29     3
19   4:05:39  Makena Fernandez/Maika Scott                                          M  20-29     4
20   4:06:31  Jessie Eames/Sarah VanDeVanter/Kekoa Lopez/Chris Tseu                 MX OC-2      2
21   4:07:06  JB Guard/Dave Lum                                                     M  30-39     5
22   4:07:33  Jacob Abeytia/Emili Janchevis                                         MX 20-39     1
23   4:08:21  Damien Duarte/Brian Carter/Kawika Moniz/Lot Bothello                  M  OC-2      4
24   4:11:38  Afa Tuaolo/Steve Zoll                                                 M  50-59     1
25   4:12:09  Jeff Weiss/Cindy Grover/Cherise Kelii-Agorastos/Eric Rafter           MX OC-2      3
26   4:12:31  Glenn Nooroa/Romani Katoa                                             M  30-39     6
27   4:12:51  Adam Mermel/Todd Smith                                                M  30-39     7
28   4:13:37  Kaeo Abbey/Seth Ramolete                                              M  20-29     5
29   4:13:50  Sean Kaawa/Kelii Ross/Mike Szewczyk/Alex Aurio                        M  OC-2      5
30   4:15:08  Ryan Van Gieson/Craig Davidson                                        M  30-39     8
31   4:16:37  Chriss Acoba/Sanoe Hookano/Margie Goodno/Chris Fujita                 MX OC-2      4
32   4:17:07  Kinji Gilbert/Nick Morrison                                           M  30-39     9
33   4:17:57  Jaimie Kinard/Carlton Helm                                            MX 20-39     2
34   4:18:09  Matt Carter/Cheryl Skribe                                             MX 20-39     3
35   4:18:36  Mike Sur/Robby Johnson                                                M  40-49     1
36   4:20:04  Nyle Warinner/Fred Delos Santos                                       M  50-59     2
37   4:20:47  Evan Rhodes/Kilipake Vaughn                                           M  30-39     10
38   4:21:23  Hipo Princena/Jane McKee                                              MX 40-49     1
39   4:22:09  Ray Shipman/Arlen Williamson                                          M  40-49     2
40   4:23:18  Gaylord Wilcox/Nappy Napoleon                                         M  50-59     3
41   4:23:43  Steve Cole/Katie Curtis                                               MX 40-49     2
42   4:25:17  Kaleo Cambra/Scot Miranda                                             M  20-29     6
43   4:25:42  Amanda Ozolins/Lisa Curry-Kenny                                       F  OPEN      1
44   4:27:02  Ronona Della Cioppa/Fred Berengue/Choppie &  Jerome Kalama            MX OC-2      5
45   4:27:07  Chris Marlow/Gerard Pila                                              M  30-39     11
46   4:27:32  Gavin Hanoa/Kyle Kennedy-Pocock                                       M  30-39     12
47   4:29:25  Keone Miyake/Scott Erwin                                              M  30-39     13
48   4:29:38  Arthur Chow/Richard Pettigrew                                         M  50-59     4
49   4:30:45  Kendall Bond/Denise Morrison/Jason Dameron/Annette Fernandez-Ventura  MX OC-2      6
50   4:31:30  Jody Simpson/Kristin Foster                                           MX 20-39     4
51   4:31:44  Scott Wagner/Jeff Griffins                                            M  40-49     3
52   4:31:49  Simeon Ke-Paloma/Keo Skudlarick                                       M  15-19     2
53   4:31:50  Greg Davis/Jeff Cummings                                              M  40-49     4
54   4:31:50  Peter Chow/Beth Kauwe/Suzy Olsen/Greg Meyers                          MX OC-2      7
55   4:32:03  Barbara Querry/Mary Kielty/Joanna Garcia/Carla Fadriquela             F  OC-2      1
56   4:32:12  Dane Ward/Andrea Moller                                               F  OPEN      2
57   4:32:13  Adrian Hybner/Nathan Purll                                            M  30-39     14
58   4:32:56  Katie Slocumb/Michelle Bradley/Denise Darval-Chang/Kehau Lau          F  OC-2      2
59   4:33:38  Mark Pollard/Bob Eheler                                               M  30-39     15
60   4:34:02  Lex Raas/Johnny McCandless                                            M  50-59     5
61   4:34:54  Gordon Lett/Leroy Jumper                                              M  40-49     5
62   4:36:03  Corry Fitzgibbons/James Vitale                                        M  SS        2
63   4:37:27  Dean Alvarez/Jason LaBranch                                           M  30-39     16
64   4:38:06  Jonli Alo/Ann Alo/Mike Whitehead/Franny Acoba                         MX OC-2      8
65   4:38:18  Harold Akeo/Nainoa Thompson                                           M  50-59     6
66   4:38:38  Noelani Auger/Alana Frazier                                           F  OPEN      3
67   4:40:09  Mac McDonald/Tim Cotchay                                              M  40-49     6
68   4:42:11  Dave Randall/Doug Holdt                                               M  30-39     17
69   4:42:17  Katrina Sullivan/Donna Kahakui                                        F  MASTERS   1
70   4:42:28  Aaron Irons/Taiarii Vaiho                                             M  20-29     7
71   4:42:31  Molly Bishop/Beth Dressel/Alli Kahanamoku-Mermel/Tracy Capman         F  OC-2      3
72   4:42:37  Mike Pemberton/Sueo Higa                                              M  40-49     7
73   4:43:29  Kennie Denton/Laurie Denton                                           MX 40-49     3
74   4:44:11  Margie Kawaiaea/Theresa Felgate                                       F  MASTERS   2
75   4:44:34  Omar Manansala/Stephanie Siaris                                       MX 20-39     5
76   4:45:42  Kainoa Asato/Howard Naone/Randy Enriques/Dominic Marques              M  OC-2      6
77   4:47:38  Puni Freitas/Tyler Hale                                               M  15-19     3
78   4:48:43  Lucky Hookano/Jo Hookano                                              MX 40-49     4
79   4:48:56  Bubba Baldado/Pua Kaaihue                                             MX 30-39     6
80   4:49:09  Gene Lopez/Erin Struxness                                             MX 30-39     7
81   4:49:13  Justin Tabalno/Aaron Labuguen                                         M  20-29     8
82   4:49:52  Lance Laney/Todd Harrison                                             M  40-49     8
83   4:50:17  Jon Kegle/Midge Horwood                                               MX 30-39     8
84   4:50:47  Arlene Holzman/Kamuela Aea                                            MX 40-49     5
85   4:52:56  Steve Backman/Sheila Cadaoas                                          MX 40-49     6
86   4:54:03  Laura Anderson/Jennifer Heidenreich                                   F  SS        1
87   4:54:21  Andrea Messer/Kelsa Teeters                                           F  OPEN      4
88   4:54:36  Herb Kekuawela/Sandy Higa/Bae Dela Cruz/Jodie Dela Cruz               MX OC-2      9
89   4:55:47  Marshall MacCready/Laola Lake-Aea                                     MX 40-49     7
90   4:56:13  Jacinta Sheridan/Laurel Archer/Jeanette Kaauamo/Faith Mori            F  OC-2      4
91   5:00:41  David McDonald/David Spanski                                          M  50-59     7
92   5:00:53  Corrina Gage/Tina Handley                                             F  OPEN      5
93   5:01:18  Chris Doyle/Troy Fujino                                               M  30-39     18
94   5:01:49  Chris Kauwe/Eddie Petri                                               M  40-49     9
95   5:02:02  Mike McHenry/Steve Yee                                                M  50-59     8
96   5:02:54  Reid Imai/Ruben Cabaneiro                                             M  30-39     19
97   5:05:02  Diego Panza/Malama Souza                                              MX 20-39     9
98   5:06:04  Danielle Ho/Garfield McCullen 5:06:04                                 MX 20-39     10
99   5:06:28  Adam Rovers/Lilinoe Forrest                                           MX 20-39     11
100  5:06:30  Michelle Jackson/Ilikea Hanley                                        F  SS        2
101  5:07:18  Thomas C. Thompson/Mick Callahan                                      M  50-59     9
102  5:07:39  Andrea Polkinghorne/Gail Mills-Thom                                   F  MASTERS   3
103  5:08:45  Lance Mamiya/Stuart Smith                                             M  40-49     10
104  5:10:27  Ken Koors/Janet Koors/Audree Bernardino/Coy Rebman                    MX OC-2      10
105  5:11:16  Damien Omakanim/Brenn Nakaahiki/Kalani Addington/Brian Miyake         M  OC-1x4    1
106  5:12:00  Linda Warren/Calvin Chow                                              MX 20-39     12
107  5:12:54  Mary Bartlett/Katie Otsuji                                            F  MASTERS   4
108  5:18:41  Wende Lee/Catherine Lo/Varina Amantiad/Brenda Fried                   F  OC-2      5
109  5:30:49  Janelle Jinbo/Katy Arnold                                             F  OPEN      6
110  5:35:42  Leigh Drachman/Kathy Braach/Sarah Newton/Christine Bandsma            F  OC1x4     1
111  5:41:19  Annette Viernes/Leilani Loredo                                        F  OPEN      7
112  5:56:24  Shannon Van Gieson/Savannah McCue                                     F  OPEN      8
113  5:57:07  Shawn August/Nalu Brebe/Benny Kuhaulua/Zach Young                     M  OC-1x4    2
                                                                                    

Posted by keizo on Sun, 05/13/2007 - 8:14am

3 comments

keizo, what results you pointing to? it clicks to a forum post


#1 Mon, 05/14/2007 - 10:15am


oops, my bad.


#2 Mon, 05/14/2007 - 11:31am


With only one more day left of the Op North Shore Makahiki Festival, be sure not to miss out in the delicious local foods, traditional Hawaiian crafts, the local sounds of Natural Vibrations, a Surfrider Foundation presentation, and surf films, Bicycle Trip and Pipeline Masters being offered on Sunday work from home. The festival hours are from 12:00 pm to 9:00 pm.

The Op Pro North Shore Makahiki Festival is made possible by the consideration of supporting sponsors Spin, Jeep, Hawaiian Airlines, Turtle Bay Resort and the Hawaii Tourism Authority.

The complete holding period for the men's and women's Op Pro Hawaii surfing event, stop one on the Vans Triple Crown of Surfing Series, is November 12 to 22, 2006 car insurance. The event will require five full days to run to completion.

For more information on The Op Pro North Shore Makahiki Festival, please visit www.makahikifestival.com.

For more information on the Vans Triple Crown of Surfing Series, please visit www.triplecrownofsurfing.com.

About Op

Founded more than three decades ago, Op was the first surfboard manufacturer to offer a full range of surfer products both in and out of the water. Today mortgage, Op sponsors world class sporting events, athletes, artists and musicians, and merchandise ranging from apparel and footwear to fragrances and accessories. Op, a division of The Warnaco Group Inc. (NASDAQ: WRNC), caters to an ever-growing worldwide youth culture by remaining true to its mission: to create quality products with authenticity and style. For more information logon at www.op.com. homes for sale


#3 Wed, 09/30/2009 - 8:26am


Please register or login to post a comment.

Page loaded in 0.182 seconds.