Jan 31 - Jericho/PNWORCA OC1 Race, Vancouver BC

Categories Results - Alan Goto still leads the Men's Open with 9 pts., Paul McNamara takes the lead in the Men's Master's division with 7 pts., Brian Boatman leads the Senior Master's Division
Overall Results - Brian Boatman leads with 8 points, Calvin Chow is in 2nd with 5 pts, and Alan Goto & Shane Martin share the 3rd place spot

Next Race Feb 14th - Tacoma
There are 5 races left. You can choose your top 5 scores. It's not too late
to maximize your total points for the series!!!

OC1 Division                                   Overall Results OC1/2

Men Open
1)    Shane Martin            1:02:20          1) Pete F. & Bob S.             1:00:11
2)    Alan Goto              1:05:02           2) Gord B. (surfski)            1:00:44
3)    Steve Budjos           1:05:28           3) Calvin Chow                  1:02:15
4)    Stu McMaster            1:06:17          4) Shane Martin                 1:02:15
5)    Vlad Tucakov           1:07:02           5) Brian Boatman                1:02:36
6)    Andrew Krynen          1:12:00           6) Paul McNamara                1:03:50
7)    Ivan McIvor            1:13:19           7) Bob Woodman                  1:04:07
8)    Briac de Chardon       1:13:26           8) Alan Goto                    1:05:02
9)    Abraham Asrat          1:13:53           9) Ross C. & Mel W.             1:05:08
                                               10) Eric Gerstl                 1:05:21
Men’s Masters (35-44)                          11) Laci Budjos                 1:05:28
1)    Calvin Chow            1:02:15           12) Stu McMaster                1:06:17
2)    Paul McNamara          1:03:50           13) Vlad Tucakov                1:07:02
3)    Bob Woodman             1:04:07          14) Randy Olson                 1:07:09
4)    Eric Gerstl            1:05:21           15) Scott Booth                 1:10:09
5)    Randy Olson             1:07:09          16) Patti L. & Sandra K.        1:10:43
6)    Scott Booth            1:10:43           17) Lori Velisek                1:11:16
7)    Bruce White            1:16:14           18) Andrew Krynen               1:12:00
8)    J.P. Lotzkar           1:20:13           19) Ivan McIvor                 1:13;19
                                               20) Briac de Chardon            1:13:26
Men’s Senior Masters (45-49)                   21) Abraham, Asrat              1:13:53
1)    Brian Boatman          1:02:36           22) Bruce White                 1:16:14
                                               23) Sheila Puga                 1:16:16
Men’s Golden Masters                           24) J.P. Lotzkar                1:20:13
1)    Gabe Sommjen            1:20:45          25) Leonora Chao                1:20:34
                                               26) Gabe Somjen                 1:20:45
Women’s Open                                   27) Kristen Schriver            1:21:25
1)    Sheila Puga             1:16:16          28) Sabrian Schwanebeck         1:25:00
2)    Sabrina Schwanebeck     1:25:00          29) Jennifer Smyth              1:31:14
3)    Jennifer Smyth         1:31:14           30) Shauna Halferty             1:48:10
4)    Shauna Halferty        1:48:10

Women’s Masters
1) Lori Velisek              1:11:16
2) Leonora Chao              1:20:34
3) Kristen Schriver           1:21:25

OC2 Division

Men’s Masters
1)    Pete F. & Bob S.       1:00:11

Women’s Open OC2
1)    Patti L. Sandra K.     1:10:43

Mixed OC2
       1) Ross C. & Mel. W    1:05:08
Surf Ski
       1) Gord Bohlman       1:00:44

Posted by keizo on Mon, 02/02/2004 - 9:01pm

Page loaded in 0.224 seconds.