Feb 28 - PNWORA Small boat race results, WA

2/28/2004, Ridgefield Wa
Race Organizer: Kevin Cowan
Conditions: High water levels, little current, sunny

<

p>

Short Course 5 mile

Name                                 time    div     place o/place div

Jeff & Sue Lasley                    41:59:00Mix OC2        1       1
Kevin Berry & Marietta Limuaco       42:00:00Mix OC2        2       2
Andy Miller                          44:58:00Men mast       3       1
Charlene Shelfer                     46:30:00W GM           4       1
Bianca Boatman                       53:03:00W Open         5       1


Long Course 9 Mile

Name                                 time    div     place o/place div

John Mooney                           1:19:55M OPEN         1       1
Brian Boatman                         1:20:19M SR M         2       1
Calvin Chow                           1:20:21M MST          3       1
Allan Goto                            1:20:22M OPEN         4       2
Geoff Briggs                          1:26:35M MST          5       2
Lori Velisek                          1:26:40W OPEN         6       1
Kevin Cowan                           1:26:42M SR M         7       2
Bob Broone and Steve Workman          1:26:45M OC2          8       1
Rick and Reyette Magaoay             1:26:48 MX OC2         9       1
Ina Talalemotu                        1:27:22M OPEN        10       3
Jordan Lanini and Marth Thomson       1:27:26MX OC2        11       2
Lori Jorgenson                        1:27:29W OPEN        12       2
Leo Hinchcliff                       1:28:35 M GLD M       13       1
Gordon Martinez                       1:28:47M MST         14       3
Clint Cook                            1:29:51M MST         15       4
Keith Jazzman                         1:32:18M GLD M       16       2
Rich Rother                           1:32:34M MST         17       5
John Garrett                          1:33:25KAYAK         18       1
Toni Silva                            1:33:26NOVICE        19       1
Davad Rey                             1:34:33M GLD M       20       3
Vern Heikkila                         1:36:49M 60+         21       1
Diane Kadolph-Ray & Marie Cowan       1:37:55W OC2         22       1
Lynn Purdy                            1:38:10W MST         23       3
Dave Moore                            1:43:36M MST         24       6

Kristen Schriver                     DNF

Posted by keizo on Mon, 03/01/2004 - 2:32pm

Page loaded in 0.177 seconds.