Mark Frazier wins sprint to finish in Kaua'i Race 8 - April 10

results now up.
[Photos] by Makana Denton


   Long                                            Start Time  12:00:00
  Place           Name        Finish TimDiv. Place  Division  Boat Type
    1     Mark Frazier           1:15:35    1       open men
    2     Butch Keahialalo       1:15:39    2      open men
    3     Steve Cole             1:17:03    3       open men
    4     Hipo Princena          1:17:40    1      40-49 men
    5     Brian Carter           1:18:18    1      30-39 men
    6     Eric Rafter            1:18:32    2      30-39 men
    7     J.Weiss/C.Grover       1:18:37    1     open oc2 mix
    8     Brett Deblin         1::18:47     3      30-39 men
    9     Kenny Denton           1:20:58    1     open men (SS)
    10    Kawika Goodale         1:21:08    1      50-59 men
    11    Marshall Mac           1:23:21    4      30-39 men
    12    Kona Duarte            1:23:27    1      21-29 men
    13    Noe Sawyer             1:23:59    1      open women
    14    Gene Lopez             1:24:05    2      50-59 men
    15    Richard Pettigrew      1:25:36    3      50-59 men
    16    Joe Rapozo             1:26:38    5      30-39 men
    17    Alana Goo              1:27:12    2      open women
    18    Donny Jones            1:27:39    6      30-39 men
    19    Margie Goodno          1:27:58    3      open women
    20    Mick Callahan          1:28:08    4      50-59 men
    21    A.J. Irons             1:28:30    2      21-29 men
    22    John Kegle             1:30:43    7      30-39 men
    23    Laurie Denton          1:31:15    1     open women (SS)
    24    Jason Dameron          1:34:29    ?          ?
    25    Mary Bartlett          1:36:18    1     50-59 women
    26    Mike Pemberton         1:36:33    2      40-49 men
    27    Katy Otsuji            1:38:48    1     40-49 women
    28     Chris Kauwe          1:40:18      3     40-49 men
    29     Beth Barkalow        1:40:33     1     30-39 women
    30     Midge Harwood        1:43:10      2    40-49 women
    31     Tracy Capman         1:44:14      2    30-39 women
    32     Suzie Olsen          1:51:00      3    30-39 women
    33     Katy Curtis          2:12:20      3    40-49 women



Short
                                                   Start Time  12:00:00
  Place           Name        Finish TimDiv. Place  Division  Boat Type
    1     Paul Frazier          43:19:00    1       open men
    2     Tom Bartlett          47:40:00    2       open men
    3     Greg Davis            47:44:00    3       open men
    4     David Spanski         48:18:00    1      40-49 men
    5     P.Chow/S.Austin       48:33:00    1     open oc-2 mix
    6     Earl Simpson          50:01:00    1      50-59 men
    7     Diane Daniels       unofficialunofficial unofficial
    8     Joy Chow              58:00:00    1      open women
    9     Margaret Culliny       1:02:26    2      open women
    10    Sue Scott              1:03:14    3      open women
    11    ?                      1:05:51    ?          ?

Posted by keizo on Thu, 04/14/2005 - 2:02pm

Page loaded in 0.344 seconds.