Bob's Pizzeria & Island Snow - KIRA race #1 results

Filed in
NO. Course  Craft   FIRST NAME  LAST NAME   FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2  Overall Place   Div Place   DIV Overall Time
254 Long    OC-1    Billy   Lawson          1   1   M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:04:15
5   Long    OC-1    Kai Chong           2   2   M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:05:41
14  Long    OC-1    Hayden  Ramler          3   1   M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:06:39
9   Long    OC-1    Makana  Denton          4   3   M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:06:59
13  Long    OC-1    Mario   Mausio          5   2   M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:07:43
8   Long    OC-1    Justin  Watts           6   4   M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:08:34
66  Long    OC-1    Francisco   Arango          7   3   M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:08:41
15  Long    OC-1    Alika   Guillaume           8   5   M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:08:47
12  Long    OC-1    Bobby   Pratt           9   6   M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:09:18
575 Long    OC-1    Makana  Darval-Chang            10  1   M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:09:29
571 Long    OC-1    Luke    Evslin          11  7   M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:10:01
76  Long    OC-1    Levi    Goeas           12  8   M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:10:15
16  Long    OC-1    Kulani  Ryan            13  9   M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:10:20
566 Long    OC-1    Christian   Marston         14  10  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:10:25
99  Long    OC-1    Chris   Tanaka          15  4   M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:10:38
588 Long    OC-1    Sean    Kaawa           16  1   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:11:03
508 Long    OC-1    Andreas Gaeta           17  11  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:11:07
11  Long    OC-1    Kekoa   Kau         18  12  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:11:18
54  Long    OC-1    Laercio Cito            19  13  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:11:20
74  Long    OC-1    Blaize  Seto-Mook           20  5   M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:11:21
578 Long    OC-1    Kea Pa'i            21  6   M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:11:32
538 Long    OC-1    Victor  Agostini            22  7   M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:12:26
63  Long    OC-1    Chauncey    Cody            23  14  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:13:11
579 Long    OC-1    Tapa    Worthington         24  8   M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:13:29
592 Long    OC-1    Nick    Foti            25  15  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:13:33
100 Long    OC-1    Indar   Lange           26  9   M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:13:35
521 Long    OC-1    Leleo   Kinimaka            27  1   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:13:40
89  Long    OC-1    Nicholas    Ho          28  10  M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:13:44
591 Long    OC-1    Aaron   Napoleon            29  2   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:13:49
568 Long    OC-1    Mark    Shark           30  11  M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:13:53
82  Long    OC-1    Andy    Cummings            31  3   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:14:33
539 Long    OC-1    Eric    Levora          32  2   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:14:34
39  Long    OC-1    Joseph  Omalley         33  4   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:14:49
33  Long    OC-1    Gavin   Hanoa           34  12  M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:15:01
53  Long    OC-1    J.  Donovan III         35  3   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:15:18
40  Long    OC-1    Max Young           36  16  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:15:56
585 Long    OC-1    Hunter  Anderson            37  4   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:16:19
92  Long    OC-1    Conrad  Martin          38  17  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:16:23
582 Long    OC-1    Chauncey    Walwork         39  5   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:16:43
586 Long    OC-1    Keo Skudlarick          40  18  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:16:53
65  Long    OC-1    Fred    Delos Santos            41  5   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:17:03
590 Long    OC-1    Riggs   Napoleon            42  2   M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:17:30
20  Long    OC-1    Lindsey Shank           43  1   F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:17:34
21  Long    OC-1    Mike    Szewczyl            44  6   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:18:07
79  Long    OC-1    Michael Kelupuleole         45  13  M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:18:22
81  Long    OC-1    Philip  Yee         46  7   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:18:40
62  Long    OC-1    Charles Meyer           47  6   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:18:42
60  Long    OC-1    Nakoa   Gumapac-Mcguire         48  19  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:18:46
589 Long    OC-1    Noah    Foti            49  20  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:18:54
64  Long    OC-1    Cliff   Tillotson           50  7   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:19:10
46  Long    OC-1    Jason   Labranch            51  8   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:19:12
512 Long    OC-1    Haruno Ai   Akeo            52  1   M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1   1:19:17
87  Long    OC-1    Darin   Kohara          53  9   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:19:49
43  Long    OC-1    Nikki   Radford         54  1   F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:36
562 Long    OC-1    Tayte   Brock           55  2   F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:43
572 Long    OC-1    Keizo   Gates           56  21  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:20:49
567 Long    OC-1    Pat Erwin           57  8   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:20:50
513 Long    OC-1    Kendal  Tanigawa            58  22  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:20:51
528 Long    OC-1    Riggs   Silva           59  3   M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:20:59
34  Long    OC-1    Alexsandro  Arasawa         60  14  M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:21:46
84  Long    OC-1    Ramon   Vrielink            61  10  M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:21:58
28  Long    OC-1    Mary    Smolenski           62  3   F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:25
537 Long    OC-1    Keala   Kelii           63  11  M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:23:20
516 Long    OC-1    Joseph  Kanana          64  12  M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:23:22
557 Long    OC-1    Kawai   Malue           65  13  M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:24:56
541 Long    OC-1    Ingrid  Seiple          66  4   F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:25:00
86  Long    OC-1    Tom Zelko           67  9   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:25:23
550 Long    OC-1    Paula   Crabb           68  1   F-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1   1:25:28
534 Long    OC-1    Gary    Samura          69  2   M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1   1:25:30
505 Long    OC-1    Joshua  Norville            70  15  M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:25:38
70  Long    OC-1    Brian   Bagnuoli            71  16  M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:25:40
563 Long    OC-1    Christopher Kahawaii            72  17  M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:25:46
38  Long    OC-1    Leilani Loredo          73  2   F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:26:15
42  Long    OC-1    Christopher McGurn          74  23  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:26:33
561 Long    OC-1    Kerri   Cummins         75  3   F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:27:08
31  Long    OC-1    Lauren  McDowell            76  4   F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:27:27
554 Long    OC-1    Billy   Balding         77  14  M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:27:36
50  Long    OC-1    Mike    Sullivan            78  3   M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1   1:27:37
545 Long    OC-1    Kaimana Gomes           79  4   M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:27:43
555 Long    OC-1    Anna    Mathisen            80  5   F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:27:56
37  Long    OC-1    Melissa Nguyen          81  1   F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:28:25
569 Long    OC-1    Kelly   Smith           82  1   F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:28:35
522 Long    OC-1    Lois    Hewlett         83  2   F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:31:51
532 Long    OC-1    Cynthia Cobb-Adams          84  3   F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:32:00
23  Long    OC-1    Eulogio Mangasar            85  15  M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:33:38
47  Long    OC-1    Paul    Lee         86  16  M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:34:05
95  Long    OC-1    Leighton    Kapana          87  10  M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:38:33
68  Long    OC-1    Hooulu  Holt            88  24  M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1   1:41:18
533 Long    OC-1    Keani   Hardy           89  4   F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:45:08
560 Long    OC-1    David   Pence           90  11  M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:46:47
506 Long    OC-1    Gorden  Gaspar          91  12  M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:56:48
507 Long    OC-1    Michael Hallinan            92  13  M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:56:59
559 Long    OC-1    Jill    Zamzow          93  5   F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:23:59
501 Long    OC-1    Jeff    Metzger         1   1   M-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1   0:55:19
48  Long    OC-1    Daniel  Kauai           2   1   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:55:28
542 Long    OC-1    David   Cordell         3   2   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:55:59
504 Long    OC-1    Denis   Yap         4   1   M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 0:57:34
520 Long    OC-1    Maurie  Feldberg            5   1   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:58:07
80  Long    OC-1    Twain   Newhart         6   3   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 0:58:50
511 Long    OC-1    Dave    Seghorn         7   4   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:01
518 Long    OC-1    Curtis  Popa            8   5   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:15
515 Long    OC-1    Damon   Sweazy          9   6   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:01:21
519 Long    OC-1    Robert  McOwen          10  7   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:02:43
514 Long    OC-1    Gregg   Longanecker         11  8   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:03:03
503 Long    OC-1    Nathan  Stoker          12  1   M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:03:15
536 Long    OC-1    Jami    Strapple            13  1   F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:03:31
78  Long    OC-1    Eric    Lentz           14  2   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:04:52
527 Long    OC-1    Ka'ai   Fernandez           15  2   M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:04:59
517 Long    OC-1    Duke    Smythe          16  9   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:05:09
547 Long    OC-1    Car Ornellas            17  1   F-KAPUNA 60+ OC-1   1:07:11
510 Long    OC-1    Willi   Sankey          18  3   M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:07:15
36  Long    OC-1    Joseph  Ahyuen          19  3   M-SUPER KAPUNA 70+ OC-1 1:08:03
540 Long    OC-1    Andrew  Levora          20  2   M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1    1:09:17
576 Long    OC-1    Julie   Gomersall           21  1   F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:13:47
45  Long    OC-1    Bobby   Cunningham          22  10  M-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:14:16
49  Long    OC-1    Georgette   Nickulas            23  1   F-SR. MASTER 50-59 OC-1 1:14:44
587 Long    OC-1    Chelsea Arnott          24  2   F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1   1:14:49
44  Long    OC-2    Denise  Darval-Chang    Lianne  Cameron 1   1   F-OPEN(OC-2)    1:15:45
573 Long    OC-2    Leah    Miller  Tiffany Valzy   2   2   F-OPEN(OC-2)    1:31:24
83  Long    Surfski Zsolt   Szadovszki          1   1   M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski    0:58:40
580 Long    Surfski Brandon Woods           2   2   M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski    1:02:17
622 Long    Surfski Brady   Piercy          3   3   M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski    1:03:58
259 Long    Surfski Courtney    Seto            4   1   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski  1:08:19
480 Long    Surfski Guy Wilding         5   2   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski  1:14:19
535 Long    Surfski Ray Connelly            6   3   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski  1:18:10
525 Long    Surfski Jordan  Rose            7   1   M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski    1:19:34
556 Long    Surfski Anella  Borges          8   1   F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski    1:22:04
90  Long    Surfski Ale Hedlund         9   1   F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:25:14
524 Long    Surfski Edward  Marr            10  2   M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski    1:27:45
523 Long    Surfski Blane   Chong           11  4   M-SR. MASTER 50-59 Surfski  1:28:30
502 Long    Surfski Sarah   Stoker          12  2   F-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:30:11
72  Long    Surfski Justin  Banfield            13  4   M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski    1:32:11
529 Short   Surfski Kalei   Kaleoaloha          1   1   M-OPEN 19-39 Surfski    0:51:54
530 Short   Surfski Kaeo    Kaleoaloha          2   1   M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski  0:56:20
132 Short   Surfski Nick    Dunham          3   1   M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 0:58:13
553 Short   SUP Andrew  Ching           1   1   M-Stock 12'6    1:17:07
548 Short   SUP Jennifer J  Lee         1   1   F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP    1:20:03
543 Short   SUP Brigitte    Bolos           3   2   F-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP    1:44:23
544 Short   SUP Edward  Cantere III         2   1   M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP    1:44:23
552 Short   SUP Alika   Tom         1   1   M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP  1:09:52
551 Short   SUP Steve   Reeves          2   2   M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP  1:19:40
546 Short   SUP Jeffrey Peterson            1   1   M-Open Prone Paddleboard    1:15:09
549 Short   SUP Jane    McKee           2   1   F-Open Prone Paddleboard    1:36:25
29  Long    V-1 Bill    Oliver          1   1   M-V1 Open   1:14:31
27  Long    V-1 Vance   Hashimoto           2   2   M-V1 Open   1:15:35
52  Long    V-1 Brad    Wong            3   3   M-V1 Open   1:17:13
583 Long    OC-6    Team    Ray         4   1   F-OC6 OPEN  1:22:14
531 Short   OC-6    Team    Mojo            1   1   X-OC-6 Open 0:53:20
581 Short   OC-6    Team    D Kalmm         2   1   F-OC-6 Open 0:57:25
570 Short   OC-6    Team    O'O         3   2   F-OC-6 Open 1:13:48

Posted by KIRA on Mon, 01/13/2014 - 12:22am

Page loaded in 0.151 seconds.