Aloha Gas SUP Race. KIRA #6 - Maui Jim Waterman series for SUP

Filed in

ALOHA GAS - SUP RACE
Hawaii Kai - Magic Island

Maui Jim Waterman Series Race #4 for SUP
14' and under - no rudder
Overall Place Name Board Size Time
1 SUP Kaihe Chong M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:46:17
2 SUP Jim Foti M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:47:49
3 SUP Jame Donovan M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:49:49
4 SUP Christian Bradley M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:51:28
5 SUP Kaeo Abbey M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:53:40
6 SUP Tyler Jaggers M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:53:44
7 SUP Noah Garfield M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:54:41
8 SUP Jeff Chang M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:00:04
9 SUP Trey Cox M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:02:42
10 SUP Rachel Bruntsch F-Stock 12'6 2:04:03
11 SUP Darin Kohara M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:06:39
12 SUP Hobey Moss M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:12:34
13 SUP Robert Picayo M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:16:35
14 SUP Kanai Sharsh M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:21:06
15 SUP Albert Verdadero M-Stock 12'6 2:22:57
16 SUP John Climaldi M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:23:11
17 SUP Scott Ito M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:24:15
18 SUP Scott McIntire M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:26:21
19 SUP Adrian Dy M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:30:59
20 SUP Mark Miller M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:33:45
21 SUP Herbie Titcomb M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:34:12
22 SUP Lyman Ashikawa M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:37:37
23 SUP Chris Mancini M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:40:46

LONG COURSE OVERALL RESULTS
Overall Place Course Craft FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Division Place Division Overall Time
1 Long Surfski Zsolt Szadovszki 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:15:06
2 Long Surfski Aukai Manson Kopasz Balint 1 M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 1:15:40
3 Long Surfski Jonathan Chee Alex Lee 2 M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 1:16:21
4 Long Surfski Borys Markin 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:18:48
5 Long OC-1 Bobby Pratt 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:22:25
6 Long OC-1 Kulani Ryan 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:22:58
7 Long OC-1 Jimmy Austin 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:23:27
8 Long Surfski Andrew Glatzel 2 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:23:46
9 Long OC-1 Kekoa Kau 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:24:20
10 Long OC-1 Nathan Loyola 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:24:32
11 Long OC-1 Justin Akana 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:24:48
12 Long OC-1 Mike Keliipuleole 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:25:53
13 Long OC-1 Indar Lange 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:26:13
14 Long Surfski Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha 1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:26:40
15 Long OC-2 Hunter Pflueger Kaia Diaz 1 M-OPEN(OC-2) 1:26:46
16 Long OC-1 Chauncey Cody 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:26:50
17 Long OC-1 Patrick Von 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:27:09
18 Long OC-1 Raven Aipa 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:27:30
19 Long Surfski Liam Namba 1 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:28:02
20 Long OC-1 Laercio Cito 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:28:17
21 Long OC-1 Victor Agostini 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:28:29
22 Long OC-1 Cory Nakamura 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:28:31
23 Long OC-1 Glenn Williams 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:29:11
24 Long OC-1 Philip Yee 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:29:36
25 Long V-1 Simeon Ke-Palama 1 M-OPEN V-1 1:30:17
26 Long OC-1 Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:31:27
27 Long Surfski Nainoa Orr 2 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:31:44
28 Long V-1 Vance Hashimoto 2 M-OPEN V-1 1:31:45
29 Long OC-1 Eric Levora 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:32:19
30 Long Surfski Beata Cseke 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:32:33
31 Long OC-1 Tavita Maea 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:32:37
32 Long OC-1 Beau Beair 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:34:09
LONG COURSE CONTINUED
33 Long OC-1 Brian Amantiad 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:34:18
34 Long OC-1 Dennis Sallas 1 M-64-69 OC-1 1:34:38
35 Long Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha 3 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:35:02
36 Long OC-1 Jamie Brown 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:35:10
37 Long OC-1 Cliff Tillotson 1 M-57-63 OC-1 1:35:42
38 Long OC-1 Anna Mathisen 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:35:49
39 Long OC-1 Monica Esquivel 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:35:54
40 Long OC-1 Joe Giovannini 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:36:25
41 Long OC-1 Mary Smolenski 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:36:40
42 Long OC-1 Nikki Radford 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:36:56
43 Long Surfski Jesse Boord 2 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:37:39
44 Long V-1 Sean Kaawa 3 M-OPEN V-1 1:37:41
45 Long OC-1 Carl Bayaca 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:38:06
46 Long OC-1 Timothy Clark 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:38:16
47 Long OC-1 Richard Balancio 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:38:40
48 Long Surfski Phil Gumbert 1 M-57-63 Surfski 1:38:43
49 Long OC-1 Anella Borges 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:38:54
50 Long Surfski Jake Kaio 2 M-57-63 Surfski 1:39:00
51 Long OC-1 Angie Dolan 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:39:27
52 Long OC-1 Jay Bucasas 13 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:39:29
53 Long OC-1 Paula Crabb 1 F-57-63 OC-1 1:39:51
54 Long OC-1 Ingrid Seiple 3 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:40:47
55 Long OC-1 Nahoku Keala 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:41:09
56 Long OC-1 Kenny Esquivel 14 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:41:56
57 Long OC-1 Robert McOwen 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:42:30
58 Long OC-1 Darryl Ah Mau 5 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:43:07
59 Long OC-1 Denis Yap 1 M-70+ OC-1 1:43:10
60 Long OC-1 Lopaka Biondine 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:19
61 Long OC-1 Christian Hemmings 6 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:43:34
62 Long OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:36
63 Long OC-1 Jennifer Raams 4 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:44:57
64 Long OC-2 Pete Roney Ian Roney 2 M-OPEN(OC-2) 1:45:23
65 Long OC-1 Todd Finlayson 6 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:45:27
66 Long OC-1 Florante Asejo 15 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:45:47
67 Long OC-1 Varina Amantiad 3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:46:15
68 Long Surfski Marc Newman 4 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:47:36
LONG COURSE CONTINUED
69 Long OC-1 Joey Foti 5 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:48:01
70 Long OC-2 Christie Gibson Linda Krieger 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:50:03
71 Long OC-1 Rob Santos 16 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:50:15
72 Long Surfski Andrew Levora 3 M-Jr. 18& Under Surfski 1:52:40
73 Long OC-1 Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins 2 F-57-63 OC-1 1:53:08
74 Long OC-1 Tyson Fujimoto 7 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:55:14
75 Long OC-1 Lydia Mertyris 6 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:56:06
76 Long Surfski Kyle Hooten 3 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:56:11

SHORT COURSE OVERALL RESULTS
Overall Place Course Craft FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Division Place Division Overall Time
1 Short OC-1 Kaleihoku Aweau 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:34:02
2 Short OC-1 Patrick Aweau 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:39:28
3 Short OC-1 Kamalu Souza 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:44:50
4 Short OC-1 Greg Edwards 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:46:17
5 Short OC-1 Kelly Smith 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:46:50
6 Short Surfski Blane Chong 1 M-57-63 Surfski 1:48:48
7 Short OC-1 Gregg Longanecker 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:51:08
8 Short OC-1 Eric Lentz 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:53:15
9 Short OC-1 Karen Bond 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:06:45
10 Short OC-1 Matt Zahn 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 2:07:22
11 Short OC-1 Gabrielle Schwing 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 2:09:35
12 Short OC-1 Tony Levora 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 2:12:00

SUP AND PRONE OVERALL RESULTS
Overall Place Name Division Place Time
1 Short SUP Kaihe Chong 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:46:17
2 Short SUP Jim Foti 2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:47:49
3 Short SUP Billy Robello 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 1:48:59
4 Short SUP Jame Donovan 3 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:49:49
5 Short SUP Christian Bradley 4 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:51:28
6 Short SUP Kaeo Abbey 5 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:53:40
7 Short SUP Tyler Jaggers 6 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:53:44
8 Short SUP Noah Garfield 7 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:54:41
9 Short SUP Jeff Chang 8 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:00:04
10 Short SUP Trey Cox 9 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:02:42
11 Short SUP Rachel Bruntsch 1 F-Stock 12'6 2:04:03
12 Short Prone Peter Balding 1 M-Prone 12' Paddleboard 2:05:59
13 Short SUP Darin Kohara 10 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:06:39
14 Short Prone John Hicks 2 M-Prone 12' Paddleboard 2:12:03
15 Short SUP Hobey Moss 11 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:12:34
16 Short SUP Steve Reeves 2 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 2:13:21
17 Short Prone Mike Pharaon 3 M-Prone 12' Paddleboard 2:13:31
18 Short SUP Robert Picayo 12 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:16:35
19 Short SUP Kanai Sharsh 13 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:21:06
20 Short SUP Albert Verdadero 1 M-Stock 12'6 2:22:57
21 Short SUP John Climaldi 14 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:23:11
22 Short SUP Scott Ito 15 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:24:15
23 Short SUP Scott McIntire 16 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:26:21
24 Short SUP Adrian Dy 17 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:30:59
25 Short SUP Mark Miller 18 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:33:45
26 Short SUP Herbie Titcomb 19 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:34:12
27 Short SUP Lyman Ashikawa 20 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:37:37
28 Short SUP Chris Mancini 21 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 2:40:46
29 Short Prone Junior Quartero 1 M-Prone Unlimited Paddlebo 2:57:48

AttachmentSize
Results KIRA #6.pdf316.21 KB

Posted by KIRA on Mon, 02/29/2016 - 9:32pm

Page loaded in 0.207 seconds.