Epic Kayaks Makapu'u Dash Feb. 06 Results

Filed in

EPIC KAYAKS MAKAPU'U DASH
Makai Pier to Hawaii Kai c. 9 miles
Feb. 06, 2016
Maui Jim Waterman Series Race #3: Surfski
Place Craft FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME LAST NAME Division Time
1 Surfski Zsolt Szadovszki M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:05:08
2 Surfski Brandon Woods M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:05:44
3 Surfski Patrick Dolan M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:06:42
4 Surfski Kaleianaole Kaho'okele M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:06:49
5 Surfski Greg Barton Bruce Poacher M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 1:06:50
6 Surfski Travis Grant M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:06:51
7 Surfski Borys Markin M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:06:54
8 Surfski Ed Joy M-SR. MASTER 50-56 Surfski 1:09:24
9 Surfski Michael Byer M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:09:33
10 Surfski Andrew Glatzel M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:11:17
11 Surfski Brady Piercy M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:11:31
12 Surfski Tyler Jaggers M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:11:34
13 Surfski Jim Foti M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:11:42
14 Surfski Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:14:05
15 Surfski Bobby Pratt M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:14:53
16 Surfski Guy Gilliiand M-SR. MASTER 50-56 Surfski 1:16:28
17 Surfski Beata Cseke F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:17:15
18 Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:18:43
19 Surfski Jesse Boord M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:19:44
20 Surfski Jordan Rose M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:21:35
21 Surfski Trey Cox M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:22:27
22 Surfski Heidi Wilson F-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:23:38
23 Surfski Marc Newman M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:24:42
24 Surfski Rachel Bruntsch F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:27:12
25 Surfski Zane Schweitzer M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:28:01
26 Surfski Kyle Hooten M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:32:00
27 Surfski Jeff Chang M-57-63 Surfski 1:33:11
28 Surfski Brantly Bayes F-SR. MASTER 50-56 Surfski 1:35:07
29 Surfski Douglas Smith M-SR. MASTER 50-56 Surfski 1:40:39

LONG COURSE
Overall Place Craft FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME LAST NAME Place/craft Division Place Division Time
1 Surfski Zsolt Szadovszki 1 1 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:05:08
2 Surfski Brandon Woods 2 1 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:05:44
3 Surfski Patrick Dolan 3 1 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:06:42
4 Surfski Kaleianaole Kaho'okele 4 2 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:06:49
5 Surfski Greg Barton Bruce Poacher 1 1 M-OPEN(Surfski-2) 1:06:50
6 Surfski Travis Grant 5 2 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:06:51
7 Surfski Borys Markin 6 3 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:06:54
8 Surfski Ed Joy 7 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 Surfski 1:09:24
9 Surfski Michael Byer 8 2 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:09:33
10 Surfski Andrew Glatzel 9 3 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:11:17
11 Surfski Brady Piercy 10 4 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:11:31
12 Surfski Tyler Jaggers 11 3 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:11:34
13 Surfski Jim Foti 12 4 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:11:42
14 Surfski Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha 13 4 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:14:05
15 Surfski Bobby Pratt 14 5 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:14:53
16 OC-1 Kekoa Kau 1 1 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:15:06
17 OC-1 Kulani Ryan 2 2 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:15:27
18 OC-1 Mike Keliipuleole 3 1 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:15:54
19 OC-1 Mario Mausio 4 2 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:15:55
20 OC-2 Joey Foti Monica Esquivel 1 1 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:16:16
21 Surfski Guy Gilliiand 15 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 Surfski 1:16:28
22 V-1 Vance Hashimoto 1 1 M-OPEN V-1 1:16:36
23 OC-1 Raven Aipa 5 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:16:50
24 OC-1 Kendal Tanigawa 6 3 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:17:04
25 Surfski Beata Cseke 16 1 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:17:15
26 OC-1 Patrick Von 7 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:17:18
27 V-1 Chauncey Cody 2 2 M-OPEN V-1 1:17:19
28 OC-1 Justin Akana 8 3 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:17:47
29 OC-1 Igor Sobreira 9 4 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:17:58
30 OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Brennon Guyol 2 2 F-OPEN(OC-2) 1:18:24
31 OC-1 Noah Garfield 10 4 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:18:27
32 Surfski Kaeo Kaleoaloha 17 5 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:18:43
33 OC-1 Philip Yee 11 2 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:19:09
34 OC-1 Kaimana Gomes 12 5 M-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:19:22
35 Surfski Jesse Boord 18 6 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:19:44
36 V-1 Sean Kaawa 3 3 M-OPEN V-1 1:19:55
Long Page 2
37 OC-1 Chris Rubie 13 3 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:11
38 V-1 Alex Arasawa 4 4 M-OPEN V-1 1:20:42
39 OC-1 Andy Cummings 14 2 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:20:43
40 OC-1 Anthony Ortiz 15 4 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:20:45
41 OC-1 Beau Beair 16 5 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:21:00
42 Surfski Jordan Rose 19 5 M-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:21:35
43 OC-1 Kenny Esquivel 17 6 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:21:44
44 Surfski Trey Cox 20 7 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:22:27
45 OC-1 Ed Wheeler 18 5 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:22:30
46 OC-1 Peter Placido 19 7 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:22:32
47 OC-1 Joe Giovannini 20 8 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:23:30
48 Surfski Heidi Wilson 21 1 F-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:23:38
49 OC-1 Keizo Gates 21 9 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:24:29
50 OC-1 Darren Orr 22 6 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:24:34
51 Surfski Marc Newman 22 6 M-MASTER 40-49 Surfski 1:24:42
52 OC-1 Kala Diaz 23 1 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:25:11
53 OC-1 Jeff Cummings 24 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:25:13
54 OC-1 Nikki Radford 25 1 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:25:55
55 OC-1 Richard Balancio 26 10 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:26:00
56 OC-1 Cliff Tillotson 27 1 M-57-63 OC-1 1:26:33
57 OC-1 David Pence 28 2 M-57-63 OC-1 1:27:07
58 Surfski Rachel Bruntsch 23 2 F-OPEN 30-39 Surfski 1:27:12
59 OC-1 Lopaka Biondine 29 7 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:27:45
60 Surfski Zane Schweitzer 24 8 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:28:01
61 OC-1 Jay Bucasas 30 11 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:28:05
62 OC-1 Jennifer Raams 31 2 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:28:16
63 OC-1 Nahoku Keala 32 1 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:28:20
64 OC-1 Todd Finlayson 33 4 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:28:35
65 OC-1 Kelly Smith 34 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:29:01
66 OC-1 Ingrid Seiple 35 3 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:29:10
67 OC-1 Kawika Mahelona 36 8 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:29:30
68 OC-1 Anella Borges 37 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:29:46
69 OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar 38 9 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:30:36
70 OC-1 Michelle Campillo-Peters 39 2 F-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 1:31:16
71 OC-1 Peter Cross 40 2 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:31:51
72 Surfski Kyle Hooten 25 9 M-OPEN 19-29 Surfski 1:32:00
73 OC-1 Laura Ediger 41 2 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:32:15
74 OC-1 Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins 42 1 F-57-63 OC-1 1:32:27
Long Page 3
75 Surfski Jeff Chang 26 1 M-57-63 Surfski 1:33:11
76 OC-1 Aulani Hall 43 3 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:33:42
77 OC-1 Lydia Mertyris 44 4 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:34:04
78 OC-1 Jonathan Hoover 45 12 M-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 1:34:31
79 OC-1 Trevor Blake 46 3 M-Jr. 18& Under OC-1 1:34:44
80 V-1 Dani Gay 5 1 F-OPEN V-1 1:34:51
81 Surfski Brantly Bayes 27 1 F-SR. MASTER 50-56 Surfski 1:35:07
82 OC-1 Katie Laethem 47 2 F-OPEN 19-29 OC-1 1:37:37
83 OC-1 Linda Krieger 48 2 F-57-63 OC-1 1:38:24
84 Surfski Douglas Smith 28 3 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 Surfski 1:40:39
85 OC-1 Karen Bond 49 5 F-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 1:43:02

SHORT COURSE
Overall Place Craft FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME LAST NAME Place/craft Division Place Division Time
1 Surfski Blane Chong 1 1 M-57-63 Surfski 0:40:48
2 SUP Kaihe Chong 1 1 M-Open/Unlimited Class SUP 0:41:44
3 OC-1 Eric Lentz 1 1 M-MASTER 40-49 OC-1 0:42:20
4 V-1 Greg Edwards 1 1 M-OPEN V-1 0:42:47
5 OC-1 Gregg Longanecker 2 1 M-SR. MASTER 50-56 OC-1 0:44:36
6 OC-1 Diana Kim 3 1 F-OPEN 30-39 OC-1 0:47:16
7 SUP Peter Balding 1 1 M-Prone 12' Paddleboard 0:47:35
8 V-1 Aaron Costa 2 2 M-OPEN V-1 0:51:55
9 SUP Kanai Sharsh 1 1 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 0:55:47
10 SUP Adrian Dy 2 2 M-Stock to 14'no rdr SUP 1:00:51
11 SUP John Rogers 1 1 M-Stock 12'6 1:01:22

AttachmentSize
KIRA #1 '16 results-published.pdf267.74 KB

Posted by KIRA on Sat, 02/06/2016 - 10:46pm

Page loaded in 0.170 seconds.