ALOHA GAS UM RACE RESULTS

Filed in

Aloha Gas Race - Hawaii Kai to Magic Island
Island Air Ocean Racing Series Race #6
Maui Jim Waterman craft of the day: OC-1

"LONG" COURSE OVERALL RESULTS
Overall Place Craft Place Age Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Overall Time Craft AGE DIV SEX Age
1 1 1 Borys Markin 1:16:55 SS-1 M19-39 M 37
2 1 1 Travis Grant 1:18:54 OC-1 M30-39 M 33
3 2 2 Brady Piercy 1:19:07 SS-1 M19-39 M 38
4 2 1 Kaihe Chong 1:19:26 OC-1 M19-29 M 26
5 3 2 Jimmy Austin 1:19:44 OC-1 M30-39 M 36
6 4 3 Mario Mausio 1:20:07 OC-1 M30-39 M 35
7 5 2 Bobby Pratt 1:20:17 OC-1 M19-29 M 26
8 6 3 Kalei Kahookele 1:20:54 OC-1 M19-29 M 23
9 7 4 Alfred Van Gieson 1:21:07 OC-1 M30-39 M 36
10 8 5 Mike Keliipuleole 1:21:17 OC-1 M30-39 M 34
11 3 3 Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha 1:21:50 SS-1 M19-39 M 23
12 4 1 Doug Borton 1:21:57 SS-1 M50-59 M 52
13 5 2 Courtney Seto 1:22:30 SS-1 M50-59 M 56
14 9 4 Nathan Loyola 1:22:35 OC-1 M19-29 M 27
15 6 3 Geoff Graf 1:22:49 SS-1 M50-59 M 56
16 10 6 Aaron Creps 1:23:31 OC-1 M30-39 M 37
17 11 5 Christian Bradley 1:23:53 OC-1 M19-29 M 26
18 12 1 Patrick Von 1:24:05 OC-1 M40-49 M 47
19 13 6 Mo Freitas 1:24:11 OC-1 M19-29 M 19
20 14 7 Kulani Ryan 1:24:12 OC-1 M19-29 M 28
21 15 7 Cory Nakamura 1:24:21 OC-1 M30-39 M 35
22 16 8 Chauncey Cody 1:24:26 OC-1 M30-39 M 31
23 17 8 Igor Sobreira 1:24:32 OC-1 M19-29 M 28
24 18 2 Glenn Williams 1:24:34 OC-1 M40-49 M 44
25 19 9 Kekoa K.Santos 1:24:43 OC-1 M19-29 M 23
26 20 1 Jim Foti 1:24:53 OC-1 M50-56 M 50
27 21 10 Makana Darval-Chang 1:24:55 OC-1 M19-29 M 21
28 22 3 Arii Karika Worthington 1:24:59 OC-1 M40-49 M 41
29 23 9 Laercio Cito 1:25:27 OC-1 M30-39 M 31
30 24 10 Carlton Helm 1:25:36 OC-1 M30-39 M 37
31 7 4 Steve Ball 1:25:52 SS-1 M19-39 M 38
32 25 4 Victor Agostini 1:26:12 OC-1 M40-49 M 43
33 26 11 Tavita Maea 1:26:18 OC-1 M30-39 M 34
34 8 1 Beata Cseke 1:26:49 SS-1 F19-39 F 36
35 27 5 Philip Yee 1:27:00 OC-1 M40-49 M 45
36 9 4 Guy Gilliland 1:27:07 SS-1 M50-59 M 57
37 28 12 Aaron Norris 1:27:10 OC-1 M30-39 M 30
38 29 11 Makoa Gumapac Mcguire 1:27:30 OC-1 M19-29 M 22
39 30 13 Vance Hashimoto 1:27:36 OC-1 M30-39 M 30
40 10 1 Kaeo Kaleoaloha 1:27:38 SS-1 M40-49 M 48
41 31 1 Mark Rigg 1:27:52 OC-1 M57-63 M 60
42 32 2 Eric Levora 1:28:02 OC-1 M50-56 M 53
43 33 6 Gavin Hanoa 1:28:18 OC-1 M40-49 M 40
44 34 12 Kendal Tanigawa 1:28:26 OC-1 M19-29 M 29
Aloha Gas Race. Results Pg. 2. Long Course cont…
Overall Place Craft Place Age Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Overall Time Craft AGE DIV SEX Age
45 35 7 Brian Amantiad 1:28:46 OC-1 M40-49 M 48
46 36 3 Ed Joy 1:28:59 OC-1 M50-56 M 53
47 37 13 George Wilson 1:29:23 OC-1 M19-29 M 21
48 38 14 Pedro H Weichert 1:29:39 OC-1 M19-29 M 29
49 39 14 Keizo Gates 1:29:47 OC-1 M30-39 M 31
50 40 8 Jason Bellefeuille 1:29:49 OC-1 M40-49 M 46
51 1 1 Hui Nalu Jr + 1:30:22 OC-6 M-OC-6 Open M 99
52 41 1 Monica Esquivel 1:30:30 OC-1 F30-39 F 31
53 42 9 Timothy Vierra 1:30:33 OC-1 M40-49 M 45
54 43 1 Donna Kahakui 1:30:40 OC-1 F50-56 F 53
55 44 15 Jaymar Bucasas 1:31:10 OC-1 M30-39 M 38
56 45 2 Sam Alama 1:31:22 OC-1 M57-63 M 61
57 1 1 Aea Aea Aea Aea 1:31:38 OC-2 X-OPEN(OC-2) X 99
58 46 16 Peter Valenti 1:31:40 OC-1 M30-39 M 30
59 47 17 Johnny Lynham 1:31:52 OC-1 M30-39 M 35
60 48 18 Ian Chun 1:32:00 OC-1 M30-39 M 37
61 49 3 Fred Delos Santos 1:32:23 OC-1 M57-63 M 61
62 50 4 Jamie Brown 1:33:17 OC-1 M57-63 M 58
63 2 1 Denise Darval-Chang Mikala Bradley 1:33:26 OC-2 F-OPEN(OC-2) F 99
64 51 2 Lori Nakamura 1:33:47 OC-1 F30-39 F 31
65 52 4 Mark Miller 1:33:49 OC-1 M50-56 M 54
66 53 5 Cliff Tillotson 1:33:53 OC-1 M57-63 M 60
67 54 19 Pete Mainz 1:34:00 OC-1 M30-39 M 38
68 55 20 Richard Balancio 1:34:31 OC-1 M30-39 M 34
69 11 5 Phil Gombert 1:34:45 SS-1 M50-59 M 58
70 56 21 Naim Ferguson 1:34:52 OC-1 M30-39 M 37
71 57 10 Jason Labranch 1:35:05 OC-1 M40-49 M 48
72 58 2 Arlene Holzman 1:35:10 OC-1 F50-56 F 50
73 59 1 Nikki Radford 1:35:12 OC-1 F40-49 F 45
74 60 11 Bob Tantog 1:35:33 OC-1 M40-49 M 46
75 61 5 Darin Kohara 1:35:41 OC-1 M50-56 M 51
76 62 12 Carl Bayaca 1:35:47 OC-1 M40-49 M 43
77 63 13 Joe Giovannini 1:36:11 OC-1 M40-49 M 40
78 64 15 Greg Wong 1:36:19 OC-1 M19-29 M 25
79 1 1 Alex Arasawa 1:36:44 V-1 M-V1 Open M 40
80 65 1 Paula Crabb 1:37:02 OC-1 F64-69 F 64
81 66 22 Landon Opunui 1:37:39 OC-1 M30-39 M 31
82 67 3 Anella Borges 1:37:44 OC-1 F30-39 F 34
83 68 1 Nahoku Keala 1:38:00 OC-1 F19-29 F 25
84 69 14 Ryan Van Gieson 1:38:19 OC-1 M40-49 M 45
85 70 4 Aulani Hall 1:38:33 OC-1 F30-39 F 34
86 71 2 Alexia Lopez 1:38:50 OC-1 F40-49 F 45
87 72 15 Lopaka Biondine 1:38:52 OC-1 M40-49 M 40
88 73 16 Taylor Hopkins 1:39:24 OC-1 M19-29 M 24
89 74 16 Ed Wheeler 1:39:31 OC-1 M40-49 M 47
90 75 6 Todd Finlayson 1:39:34 OC-1 M50-56 M 54
91 76 3 Ingrid Seiph 1:39:55 OC-1 F40-49 F 45
92 77 3 Robin Cooper 1:40:07 OC-1 F50-56 F 52
93 78 6 David Pence 1:40:46 OC-1 M57-63 M 60
94 79 7 John Climaldi 1:41:11 OC-1 M50-56 M 52
Aloha Gas Race. Results Pg. 3. Long Course cont…
Overall Place Craft Place Age Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Overall Time Craft AGE DIV SEX Age
95 80 8 David Eder 1:41:29 OC-1 M50-56 M 53
96 81 17 Omar Gonzalez 1:42:06 OC-1 M40-49 M 46
97 82 7 Dave Hafele 1:43:16 OC-1 M57-63 M 62
98 83 23 Chris Cenatiempo 1:43:44 OC-1 M30-39 M 32
99 84 5 Jami Strapple Jingao 1:43:47 OC-1 F30-39 F 35
100 85 6 Charissa Ono 1:43:55 OC-1 F30-39 F 37
101 86 4 Michelle Campillo-Peters 1:44:06 OC-1 F50-56 F 52
102 87 4 Varina Amantiad 1:44:30 OC-1 F40-49 F 40
103 88 5 Joey Foti 1:45:03 OC-1 F40-49 F 42
104 89 2 Tina Craveiro 1:46:12 OC-1 F19-29 F 19
105 90 24 Kevin McCallum 1:46:27 OC-1 M30-39 M 39
106 91 9 Andy Stenger 1:47:36 OC-1 M50-56 M 50
107 92 1 Mary Jo Gumbert 1:48:38 OC-1 F57-63 F 61
108 93 2 Linda Robb 1:51:26 OC-1 F64-69 F 66
109 2 2 Jeff Chang 1:57:32 V-1 M-V1 Open M 60
110 94 1 Pomaikai Ogata 1:57:48 OC-1 F1-18 F 16
111 12 6 Marc Newman 1:59:58 SS-1 M50-59 M 50

"SHORT" COURSE OVERALL RESULTS
Overall Place Craft Place Age Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Overall Time Craft AGE DIV SEX Age
1 1 1 Patrick Aweau 1:29:37 OC-1 M50-56 M 55
2 2 1 Harold Akeo 1:31:19 OC-1 M64-69 M 67
3 3 2 Dano Newbill 1:32:14 OC-1 M50-56 M 52
4 4 1 David Beattie 1:33:53 OC-1 M1-18 M 17
5 5 1 Johnny Farfan 1:34:09 OC-1 M30-39 M 30
6 6 3 Brian Kon 1:34:41 OC-1 M50-56 M 52
7 7 4 Darryl Ah Mau 1:34:49 OC-1 M50-56 M 54
8 8 2 Kamalu Souza 1:36:01 OC-1 M30-39 M 38
9 9 5 Joe Kanana 1:36:09 OC-1 M50-56 M 51
10 10 1 Richie Kamikawa 1:38:48 OC-1 M40-49 M 47
11 11 6 Alvin Kahoonei 1:38:56 OC-1 M50-56 M 55
12 12 2 Mathew Batchelder 1:39:02 OC-1 M1-18 M 17
13 13 2 Jeff Tario 1:39:55 OC-1 M64-69 M 65
14 14 3 Tony Levora 1:40:52 OC-1 M1-18 M 14
15 15 2 Eulogio Mangasar 1:43:32 OC-1 M40-49 M 48
16 16 3 Eric Lentz 1:46:52 OC-1 M40-49 M 49
17 17 4 Robson Silbanuz 1:47:57 OC-1 M40-49 M 43
18 18 7 Gregg Longanecker 1:49:20 OC-1 M50-56 M 56
19 19 4 Andrew Levora 1:49:43 OC-1 M1-18 M 18
20 20 1 Rachel Kaneta 1:51:45 OC-1 F19-29 F 26
21 1 Hobey Moss 1:55:27 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr M 14
22 2 Derek Hama 1:55:44 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr M 41
23 21 1 Lydia Mertyris 1:56:30 OC-1 F40-49 F 41
24 22 2 Nikki Roy 2:01:33 OC-1 F40-49 F 49
25 1 Peter Balding III 2:02:15 Prone12 M-Prone12 M 29
26 23 1 Claire Stabile 2:02:21 OC-1 F30-39 F 31
27 3 Robert Picayo 2:05:26 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr M 41
28 4 Jennifer Lee 2:05:35 SUP14' F-SUP14nordr F 36
29 2 David Kalwick 2:05:55 Prone12 M-Prone12 M 55
30 24 3 Sheila Alexander Bart 2:06:04 OC-1 F40-49 F 45
31 5 Ronnie Simpson 2:07:53 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr M 32
32 6 Bruno Sillac 2:08:38 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr M 49
33 7 Carlo Prado 2:08:42 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr M 52
34 8 Jane McKee 2:10:50 SUP14' F-SUP14nordr F 59
35 1 Kristen Kelly 2:13:10 SUP12'6 F-SUP12'6&under F 31
36 2 Albert Verdadero 2:17:27 SUP12'6 M-SUP12'6&under M 47
37 9 Kiyomi Sheppard 2:17:51 SUP14' F-SUP14nordr F 44
38 10 Herbie Titcomb 2:24:22 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr M 63
39 1 John Abramson 2:30:51 SUPopen M-SUPunltd M 62
40 3 Karen Figueroa 2:31:39 Prone12 F-Prone12 F 52

AttachmentSize
KIRA6.pdf339.22 KB

Posted by KIRA on Sun, 03/19/2017 - 9:20pm

Page loaded in 0.153 seconds.