Kona Brewing Co - Maui Jim Waterman Challenge - Kailua

Filed in

KONA BREWING CO-MAUI JIM WATERMAN CHALLENGE
Feb. 25, 2017. Kailua Beach
Multi discipline races: Swimming, Surfski, OC-1, SUP, Prone Paddleboard
Place Points
Overall place First Name Last Name Gndr Age Division Swim place Surfski place OC-1 place SUP place Prone place Swim Surf Ski OC-1 SUP PRONE Total Deduct Lowest Adj Total points
Female Adults
1 Amy Woodward F 30 U40 5 2 1 1 1 75 90 100 100 100 465 90 375
2 Angie Dolan F 30 U40 1 1 2 3 3 100 100 90 0 85 375 0 375
3 Anna Mathisen F 42 F40-54 4 3 3 6 6 80 85 85 80 70 400 70 330
4 Ingrid Seiple F 43 F40-54 6 4 2 70 0 80 75 90 315 0 315
5 Eko Lapp F 37 U40 3 5 5 5 5 85 75 75 70 75 380 70 310
6 Nahoku Keala F 25 U40 7 6 4 4 69 0 70 85 80 304 0 304
7 Joelle Foti F 42 F40-54 9 6 7 2 67 70 69 90 0 296 0 296
8 Laura Ediger F 38 U40 8 4 8 68 80 68 0 0 216 0 216
9 Kaimakana Flanagan F 11 Junior 2 90 0 0 0 0 90 0 90
10 Chris Tomlinson F 49 F40-54 9 0 67 0 0 67 0 67

Male Adults
1 Travis Grant M 33 M30-39 3 2 2 1 1 85 90 90 100 100 465 90 375
2 Pat Dolan M 29 M19-29 5 1 1 3 75 100 100 0 85 360 0 360
3 Kaihe Chong M 26 Mopen 6 3 3 2 9 69 85 85 90 67 396 67 329
4 John Flanagan M 41 M40-49 1 7 11 10 2 100 69 65 66 90 390 65 325
5 James Foti M 50 M50-59 8 6 4 4 4 68 70 80 80 80 378 70 308
6 Tyler Jaggers M 22 M19-29 6 4 6 6 5 70 80 70 70 75 365 70 295
7 Mark Miller M 54 M50-59 2 14 9 8 8 90 62 67 68 68 355 62 293
8 Noah Garfield M 33 M30-39 11 12 7 3 6 65 64 69 85 70 353 64 289
9 Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha M 23 M19-29 4 5 10 9 11 80 75 66 67 65 353 65 288
10 Chauncy Cody M 31 M30-39 9 9 5 7 7 67 67 75 69 69 347 67 280
11 Kaeo Kaleoaloha M 48 M40-49 10 10 13 10 66 66 63 0 66 261 0 261
12 Eric Levora M 50 M50-59 13 8 12 63 0 68 0 64 195 0 195
13 Guy Gilliland M 57 M50-59 12 8 14 64 68 62 0 0 194 0 194
14 Eulogio Mangasar M 48 M40-49 14 12 11 62 0 64 65 0 191 0 191
15 Andrew Levora M 18 U19 11 15 0 65 61 0 0 126 0 126
16 Derek Hama M 41 M40-49 5 0 0 0 75 0 75 0 75
17 Tony Levora M 14 U16 13 0 63 0 0 0 63 0 63
18 Michael Hsu M 23 M19-29 16 0 0 60 0 0 60 0 60

Juniors
1 Tony Levora M 14 U16 3 13 1 1 2 85 63 100 100 90 438 63 375
2 Kaimakana Flanagan F 11 U13 1 5 5 1 100 0 75 75 100 350 0 350
3 Django Tomlinson M 14 U16 6 2 4 3 70 0 90 80 85 325 0 325
4 Kailei Lapp F 8 U13 7 1 6 6 5 69 100 70 70 75 384 70 314
5 Connor Foti M 13 U16 2 3 2 90 0 85 90 0 265 0 265
6 Castle Foti M 10 U13 4 4 3 80 0 80 85 0 245 0 245
7 Kona Flanagan F 8 U13 5 7 4 75 0 0 69 80 224 0 224

AttachmentSize
Waterman Challenge Results.pdf233.89 KB
Waterman Challenge Results.pdf233.96 KB

Posted by KIRA on Sat, 02/25/2017 - 6:56pm

Page loaded in 0.166 seconds.