Scott Hawaii State Championship Results

Filed in

Scott Hawaii State Championship - April 08, 2017. Makai Pier to Magic Isle.

LONG COURSE
Overall Place Div Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME Overall Time SEX Age FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Craft DIV
1 1 Pat Dolan 2:16:31 M 28 OC-1 M19-29
2 2 Kainoa Tanoai 2:19:42 M 22 OC-1 M19-29
3 1 Daniel Chun 2:20:12 M 30 OC-1 M30-39
4 2 Keakua Nolan 2:21:07 M 34 OC-1 M30-39
5 3 Travis Grant 2:23:07 M 31 OC-1 M30-39
6 1 Kai Bartlett 2:23:30 M 41 OC-1 M40-49
7 4 Jimmy Austin 2:23:58 M 37 OC-1 M30-39
8 3 Kaihe Chong 2:24:16 M 27 OC-1 M19-29
9 1 Borys Markin 2:24:43 M 38 SS-1 M19-39
10 5 Christian Marston 2:25:41 M 31 OC-1 M30-39
11 1 Justin Watts 2:26:01 M 99 Makana Denton OC-2 M-OPEN(OC-2)
12 4 Kekoa Kau 2:27:08 M 24 OC-1 M19-29
13 6 Alfred VanGieson 2:28:22 M 36 OC-1 M30-39
14 7 Mario Mausio 2:29:04 M 36 OC-1 M30-39
15 5 Levi Goeas 2:29:45 M 28 OC-1 M19-29
16 6 Trey Cox 2:30:29 M 29 OC-1 M19-29
17 7 Kalei Kahookele 2:30:48 M 23 OC-1 M19-29
18 2 Kingi Gilbert 2:30:50 M 40 OC-1 M40-49
19 8 Makana Darvel Chang 2:31:10 M 21 OC-1 M19-29
20 9 Tuarongo Cowan 2:31:33 M 22 OC-1 M19-29
21 8 Mike Keliipuleole 2:31:53 M 34 OC-1 M30-39
22 10 Christian Bradley 2:32:42 M 26 OC-1 M19-29
23 11 Kulani Ryan 2:32:58 M 28 OC-1 M19-29
24 9 Laercio Cito 2:33:27 M 32 OC-1 M30-39
25 12 Igor Sobreira 2:34:39 M 28 OC-1 M19-29
26 13 Noah Foti 2:34:44 M 22 OC-1 M19-29
27 3 Sean Kaawa 2:34:49 M 45 OC-1 M40-49
28 4 Glenn Williams 2:34:58 M 44 OC-1 M40-49
29 10 Aaron Creps 2:35:28 M 38 OC-1 M30-39
30 5 Ikaika Hauanio 2:35:38 M 44 OC-1 M40-49
31 11 Keola Wright 2:35:50 M 34 OC-1 M30-39
32 1 Aaron Napoleon 2:35:53 M 50 OC-1 M50-56
33 14 Bobby Pratt 2:36:07 M 27 OC-1 M19-29
34 15 Nakoa Gumapac McGuire 2:36:18 M 22 OC-1 M19-29
35 12 Chauncey Cody 2:36:23 M 31 OC-1 M30-39
36 6 Victor Agostini 2:36:27 M 43 OC-1 M40-49
37 1 Jim Foti 2:37:34 X 99 Joey Foti OC-2 X-OPEN(OC-2)
38 7 Arii Karika Worthington 2:38:15 M 41 OC-1 M40-49
39 13 Jesse Palumbo 2:38:40 M 37 OC-1 M30-39
40 14 Cory Nakamura 2:39:23 M 35 OC-1 M30-39
41 16 Kendal Tanigawa 2:39:41 M 29 OC-1 M19-29
42 2 Eric Levora 2:40:04 M 52 OC-1 M50-56
43 15 Aaron Norris 2:40:49 M 30 OC-1 M30-39
44 16 Tarita Maea 2:41:15 M 34 OC-1 M30-39
45 1 Amy Woodward 2:41:40 F 30 OC-1 F30-39
46 17 Pedro Henrique 2:42:44 M 24 OC-1 M19-29
47 3 Edmund Joy 2:42:56 M 54 OC-1 M50-56
Scott Hawaii Results cont… Pg. 2
Overall Place Div Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME Overall Time SEX Age FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Craft DIV
48 4 Billy Balding 2:43:01 M 51 OC-1 M50-56
49 8 Gavin Hanoa 2:43:24 M 40 OC-1 M40-49
50 18 Nalu Sampson 2:43:39 M 19 OC-1 M19-29
51 9 Philip Yee 2:43:51 M 45 OC-1 M40-49
52 1 Donna Kahakui 2:44:13 F 53 OC-1 F50-56
53 1 Triston Kahookele-Santos 2:44:59 M 17 OC-1 M1-18
54 2 Angie Dolan 2:45:00 F 30 OC-1 F30-39
55 17 Keizo Gates 2:45:21 M 31 OC-1 M30-39
56 10 Jason Bellefeuille 2:45:48 M 46 OC-1 M40-49
57 18 Johnny Lynham 2:46:10 M 35 OC-1 M30-39
58 3 Monica Esquivel 2:46:24 F 35 OC-1 F30-39
59 5 Mark Miller 2:46:46 M 54 OC-1 M50-56
60 6 Patrick Aweau 2:47:27 M 55 OC-1 M50-56
61 1 Beata Cseke 2:47:52 F 36 SS-1 F19-39
62 19 Pete Mainz 2:48:00 M 38 OC-1 M30-39
63 20 Neal Hafner 2:49:53 M 36 OC-1 M30-39
64 2 Mary Smolenski 2:50:04 F 52 OC-1 F50-56
65 1 Kaeo Kaleoaloha 2:51:03 M 48 SS-1 M40-49
66 19 Greg Wong 2:51:30 M 25 OC-1 M19-29
67 21 Ian Chun 2:52:09 M 37 OC-1 M30-39
68 22 Richard Balancio 2:53:02 M 34 OC-1 M30-39
69 11 Joe Giovannini III 2:55:28 M 40 OC-1 M40-49
70 23 Landon Opunui 2:55:52 M 31 OC-1 M30-39
71 12 Jason Labranch 2:56:13 M 48 OC-1 M40-49
72 4 Anella Borges 2:56:58 F 34 OC-1 F30-39
73 7 Wendell Balai 2:57:26 M 55 OC-1 M50-56
74 1 Jamie Brown 2:58:38 M 58 OC-1 M57-63
75 1 Maggie Twigg-Smith 2:59:03 F 42 OC-1 F40-49
76 5 Aulani Hall 2:59:41 F 34 OC-1 F30-39
77 6 Janelle Jinbo 2:59:45 F 37 OC-1 F30-39
78 24 Kenny Esquivel 2:59:53 M 35 OC-1 M30-39
79 2 Jennifer Raams 3:00:15 F 45 OC-1 F40-49
80 13 Carl Bayaca 3:00:28 M 43 OC-1 M40-49
81 3 Robin Cooper 3:00:38 F 52 OC-1 F50-56
82 8 Joseph Kanana 3:00:41 M 51 OC-1 M50-56
83 2 Cliff Tillotson 3:01:05 M 60 OC-1 M57-63
84 3 Nikki Radford 3:01:45 F 45 OC-1 F40-49
85 9 Robert McOwen 3:02:37 M 54 OC-1 M50-56
86 1 Alex Arasawa 3:03:30 M 40 V-1 M-V1 Open
87 4 Michelle Campillo-Peters 3:04:29 F 52 OC-1 F50-56
88 4 Alexia Lopez 3:06:23 F 45 OC-1 F40-49
89 10 Dan Henshaw 3:09:51 M 55 OC-1 M50-56
90 1 Hilary Denison 3:13:08 F 99 Liat Portner OC-2 F-OPEN(OC-2)
91 1 Ali Andrews 3:13:18 F 27 OC-1 F19-29
92 3 David Pence 3:13:35 M 60 OC-1 M57-63
93 14 Dean Spagnoli 3:15:12 M 48 OC-1 M40-49
94 2 Tina Craveiro 3:16:24 F 20 OC-1 F19-29
95 15 Patrick Von 3:25:54 M 47 OC-1 M40-49
96 7 Gabrielle Schwing 3:28:47 F 34 OC-1 F30-39
97 16 Omar Gonzalez 3:34:18 M 46 OC-1 M40-49
Scott Hawaii Results cont… Pg. 3

SHORT COURSE
Overall Place Div Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME Overall Time SEX Age FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Craft DIV
1 1 Brian Amantiad 1:33:31 M 48 OC-1 M40-49
2 2 Mike Hangai 1:35:15 M 47 OC-1 M40-49
3 1 Dillon Parent 1:35:55 M 27 OC-1 M19-29
4 1 Fred Delos Santos 1:38:21 M 61 OC-1 M57-63
5 1 Dano Newbill 1:38:51 M 52 OC-1 M50-56
6 1 Paula Crabb 1:40:33 F 64 OC-1 F64-69
7 1 Darryl Ah Mau 1:41:42 M 99 OC-1 M70-99
8 1 Dennis Sallas 1:41:57 M 67 OC-1 M64-69
9 1 Jake Kaio 1:42:22 M 63 SS-1 M60-99
10 1 Arlene Holzman 1:42:36 F 50 OC-1 F50-56
11 3 Richie Kamikawa 1:42:46 M 47 OC-1 M40-49
12 1 Kamalu Souza 1:43:35 M 38 OC-1 M30-39
13 2 Junior Wright 1:43:40 M 66 OC-1 M64-69
14 2 Scott McIntire 1:44:05 M 52 OC-1 M50-56
15 1 Preston Kaluhiwa 1:44:25 M 18 OC-1 M1-18
16 3 Eric Soo 1:44:35 M 64 OC-1 M64-69
17 4 Judd Engleman 1:44:42 M 40 OC-1 M40-49
18 3 Darrel Ah Mau 1:44:50 M 50 OC-1 M50-56
19 2 Denis Yap 1:45:20 M 74 OC-1 M70-99
20 2 Tony Levora 1:45:45 M 14 OC-1 M1-18
21 3 Dennis Campbell 1:45:56 M 72 OC-1 M70-99
22 5 Steve Reeves 1:46:19 M 49 OC-1 M40-49
23 6 Junior Quartero 1:46:25 M 46 OC-1 M40-49
24 7 Michael Fine 1:46:32 M 48 OC-1 M40-49
25 1 Charissa Ono 1:46:42 F 37 OC-1 F30-39
26 8 Greg Morris 1:46:52 M 47 OC-1 M40-49
27 1 Varina Amantiad 1:46:56 F 40 OC-1 F40-49
28 2 Dave Hafele 1:47:29 M 62 OC-1 M57-63
29 1 Lindsay Shinall 1:48:18 F 99 Jennifer Kilpatrick OC-2 F-OPEN(OC-2)
30 1 Andreia Monteiro Queima 1:48:47 F 28 OC-1 F19-29
31 4 David Seghorn 1:49:09 M 55 OC-1 M50-56
32 1 Tyler Jaggers 1:49:45 M 22 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr
33 2 Myrna Resep 1:49:51 F 40 OC-1 F40-49
34 9 Eulogio Mangasar 1:50:48 M 48 OC-1 M40-49
35 10 Kelvin Espiritu 1:52:24 M 46 OC-1 M40-49
36 2 Jordan Brant 1:52:37 M 34 OC-1 M30-39
37 2 Garrit Barth 1:52:49 M 32 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr
38 11 Eric Lentz 1:52:55 M 49 OC-1 M40-49
39 2 Rocco Tramontano 1:53:47 M 25 OC-1 M19-29
40 1 Priscilla McKenney 1:53:59 F 57 OC-1 F57-63
41 1 Jimmy Martindale 1:54:40 M 44 SUPopen M-SUPunltd
42 3 Andrew Levora 1:56:20 M 18 OC-1 M1-18
43 1 Gregg Longanecker 1:57:01 M 56 V-1 M-OPEN V-1
44 2 Leah Miller 1:57:07 F 99 Tiffany Fox OC-2 F-OPEN(OC-2)
45 4 Manny Desoto 1:57:10 M 64 OC-1 M64-69
46 1 Peter Balding III 1:57:59 M 29 Prone12 M-Prone12
47 12 Matt Zahn 1:58:55 M 46 OC-1 M40-49
48 3 Derek Hama 2:00:16 M 41 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr
Scott Hawaii Results cont… Pg. 4
Overall Place Div Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME Overall Time SEX Age FIRST NAME2 LAST NAME2 Craft DIV
49 4 Paul Zacharias 2:01:19 M 52 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr
50 2 David Kalwick 2:02:02 M 55 Prone12 M-Prone12
51 3 Mike Pharaon 2:03:50 M 43 Prone12 M-Prone12
52 1 Jane McKee 2:03:54 F 59 SUPopen F-SUPunltd
53 1 Kiyomi Sheppard 2:05:11 F 44 SUP14' F-SUP14nordr
54 2 Shir Suez 2:05:46 F 31 OC-1 F30-39
55 1 Albert Verdadero 2:09:38 M 48 SUP12'6 M-SUP12'6&under
56 3 Karen Bond 2:10:16 F 46 OC-1 F40-49
57 2 William Enoka 2:10:59 M 48 SUPopen M-SUPunltd
58 5 Chris Mancini 2:25:33 M 50 SUP14' M-SUP14nordr
59 2 Kathy Koch 2:35:11 F 53 SUP14' F-SUP14nordr
Audrey Lee DNF F 60 SUPopen F-SUPunltd

AttachmentSize
Race #8 results formatted.pdf331.63 KB

Posted by KIRA on Sat, 04/08/2017 - 10:40pm

1 comment

...


#1 Sun, 04/09/2017 - 9:31pm


Please register or login to post a comment.

Page loaded in 0.182 seconds.