KIRA race #1, Pacific Paddler Makai - Kailua

Filed in
KIRA #1. Pacific Paddler Makai to Kailua                            
Overall Results                         
LONG COURSE:  MAKAI PIER - KAILUA                           

Place Craft Gen age Division
1 0:57:53 SS-1 Patrick Dolan M 29 19-29
2 1:04:33 SS-1 Borys Markin M 38 30-39
3 1:04:44 SS-1 Matt Dubrule M 46 40-49
4 1:05:22 OC-1 Igor Sobreira M 29 19-29
5 1:05:25 SS-1 Brady Piercy M 39 30-39
6 1:06:03 OC-1 Riley Kawananakoa M 18 18 & under
7 1:06:37 SS-1 coourtney seto M 57 57-63
8 1:06:39 OC-1 Mike Keliipuleole M 35 30-39
9 1:06:53 OC-1 Kaihe Chong M 27 19-29
10 1:07:19 OC-1 Mario Mausio M 36 30-39
11 1:07:26 OC-1 Kekoa Bruhn M 45 40-49
12 1:08:09 OC-1 Jack Roney M 28 19-29
13 1:08:17 OC-1 Christian Bradley M 27 19-29
14 1:08:26 OC-1 Tapa Worthington M 42 40-49
15 1:10:17 OC-1 Hunter Pfleuger M 19 19-29
16 1:10:25 V-1 Tuarongo Cowan M 23 19-29
17 1:10:30 SS-1 Geoff Graf M 57 57-63
18 1:10:52 OC-1 Victor Bovino Agostini M 43 40-49
19 1:10:59 OC-1 Phillip Yee M 46 40-49
20 1:11:21 OC-1 Brad Gaul M 38 30-39
21 1:11:31 SS-1 Patrick Switzer M 41 40-49
22 1:12:13 OC-1 Gavin Hanoa M 41 40-49
23 1:12:35 SS-1 Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha M 24 19-29
24 1:12:42 OC-2 Pat Von Makana Denton M OC-2 M
25 1:13:42 V-1 Manny Kulukulualani M 41 40-49
26 1:14:01 OC-1 Hideu Inoue M 39 30-39
27 1:14:20 SS-1 Dolan Eversole M 46 40-49
28 1:14:46 OC-1 Indar Lange M 36 30-39
29 1:15:18 OC-1 Harrison Deisroth M 17 18 & under
30 1:15:24 V-1 James Foti M 51 50-56
31 1:15:33 OC-1 Pete Binney M 51 50-56
32 1:15:49 V-1 Travis Grant M 35 30-39
33 1:16:07 SS-1 Guy Gilliland M 58 57-63
34 1:17:04 OC-1 Carlton Helm M 37 30-39
35 1:17:05 OC-1 Tyson Patterson M 20 19-29
36 1:17:10 OC-1 Jason Bellefeuille M 47 40-49
37 1:17:22 OC-1 Kapuni Patcho M 30 30-39
38 1:17:32 OC-1 Cory Nakamura M 36 30-39
39 1:17:59 OC-2 Denise Darval-Chang Kehau Lau F OC-2 F
40 1:19:00 SS-1 Beata Cseke F 37 30-39
41 1:19:04 OC-1 Jamie Brown M 58 57-63
42 1:19:14 OC-1 Keoni Watson M 44 40-49
43 1:19:40 OC-1 Noah Garfield M 34 30-39
44 1:20:13 V-1 Laercio Cito M 32 30-39
45 1:20:19 OC-1 George F Smith IV M 37 30-39
46 1:20:33 OC-1 Ed Wheeler M 48 40-49
47 1:20:44 OC-1 Fred Delos Santos M 62 57-63
48 1:21:08 OC-1 Lori Nakamura F 31 30-39
49 1:21:10 OC-1 Pete Roney M 64 64-69
50 1:21:16 OC-1 Dennis Sallas M 68 64-69
51 1:21:30 OC-1 Nahoku Keala F 26 19-29
52 1:21:50 OC-1 Jane McKee F 60 57-63
53 1:22:39 OC-1 Mike Pharaon M 44 40-49
54 1:23:15 V-1 Kekoa Kau M 25 19-29
55 1:23:42 OC-1 Kainoa Gomes M 19-29
56 1:23:48 OC-1 Kaleo Mauricio M 25 19-29
57 1:23:50 OC-1 Richard Balancio M 35 30-39
58 1:23:55 OC-1 Dean Spagnoli M 48 40-49
59 1:24:00 SS-2 Will Gacutan Malia Gacutan Mix 19-29
60 1:24:03 OC-1 Ingrid Seiple F 46 40-49
61 1:24:07 OC-1 Anella Borges F 34 30-39
62 1:24:21 SS-1 Kaeo Kaleoaloha M 48 40-49
63 1:24:28 OC-1 Jennifer Fisher F 57 57-63
64 1:24:31 OC-1 J. Donovan M 57 57-63
65 1:24:43 OC-1 Lance Broussard M 36 30-39
66 1:25:04 OC-1 Joe Giovannini M 41 40-49
67 1:25:06 V-1 Tyler Jaggers M 23 30-39
68 1:25:09 SS-1 Mikala Bradley F 48 40-49
69 1:25:13 OC-1 Tony Levora M 15 18 & under
70 1:25:24 OC-6 Kailua Wave Dancers Mike Willett M Mixed
71 1:25:35 OC-1 Walter Dower M 53 50-56
72 1:25:36 OC-2 Mike Bernemann Kelsey Siddall Mix OC-2 Mix
73 1:25:55 V-1 Chauncey Cody M 31 30-39
74 1:26:19 SS-1 Anna Mathisen F 42 40-49
75 1:26:41 OC-1 Paula Crabb F 65 64-69
76 1:26:45 OC-1 Leilani Loredo F 37 30-39
77 1:26:52 OC-1 Bruce Stewart M 58 57-63
78 1:26:58 OC-1 Cliff Tillotson M 61 57-63
79 1:27:04 OC-1 Aulani Hall F 35 30-39
80 1:27:49 OC-1 Sara Van Gent F 34 30-39
81 1:28:01 V-1 Alex Arasawa M 41 40-49
82 1:28:23 OC-1 Kate Dennis F 45 40-49
83 1:29:02 V-1 Jason Ignacio M 47 40-49
84 1:29:37 OC-1 Garret Mandich M 36 30-39
85 1:29:46 OC-1 Dan Henshaw M 56 50-56
86 1:29:53 OC-1 Dylan Farias M 25 19-29
87 1:29:57 OC-1 Scott McIntire M 52 50-56
88 1:30:15 V-1 Aaron Napolean M 51 50-56
89 1:31:09 OC-1 Chris Kahawaii M 41 40-49
90 1:32:42 OC-1 Dave Hafele M 63 57-63
91 1:33:00 OC-1 Joelle Foti F 43 40-49
92 1:33:22 OC-1 Charissa Ono F 37 30-39
93 1:35:04 V-1 Nikki Radford F 46 40-49
94 1:35:07 OC-1 Tyler German M 36 30-39
95 1:35:15 OC-1 Greg Wong M 26 19-29
96 1:35:36 OC-1 Parker Murray M 16 18 & under
97 1:35:49 OC-1 Omar Gonzalez M 46 40-49
98 1:36:24 OC-1 Michelle Campillo F 53 50-56
99 1:36:40 OC-1 Melanie Bailey F 56 50-56
100 1:36:44 OC-1 Kevin McCallum M 39 30-39
101 1:36:51 OC-1 Liat Portner F 29 19-29
102 1:37:03 OC-1 Wayne German M 65 64-69
103 1:37:43 SS-1 Marc Newman M 51 50-56
104 1:38:10 OC-2 Lindsay Shinall Hilliary Denison F OC-2 F
105 1:38:26 OC-1 Liz Bills F 40 40-49
106 1:38:40 V-1 Jeff Chang M 61 57-63
107 1:39:28 OC-6 Kumulokahi Elks Chris Whitesides M OC-6 Mix
108 1:39:29 OC-1 Jamaica Osorio F 27 19-29
109 1:42:22 V-1 Adrian Flack M 31 30-39
110 1:44:05 OC-1 Kahala Schneider F 23 19-29
111 1:46:35 OC-1 Matt Zhan M 46 40-49
112 1:49:04 OC-2 Joao Jabour Luciana Guinaraes Mix OC-2 Mix
113 1:50:50 OC-1 Dana Smith M 42 40-49
114 1:50:55 OC-1 Jeremy Siddall M 46 40-49
115 1:55:11 OC-1 Gabrielle Schwing F 35 30-39
116 2:01:44 OC-1 Hoku Mertyris F 40 40-49
117 2:02:09 OC-1 Kelly Godwin F 41 40-49
118 2:10:36 OC-1 Steve Kux M 71 70+
119 2:14:41 OC-1 Linda Robb F 67 64-69
120 2:20:14 OC-2 Fernando Mascarenhas Taomi Mascarenhas M OC-2 Mix
121 DNF V-1 Bobby Pratt M 27 19-29
122 DNF SS-1 Kiyomi Makino F 56 50-56
123 DNF OC-1 Levi Goeas M 28 19-29

SHORT COURSE: WAIMANALO - KAILUA
Tiime Craft Gen age Division
1 0:55:58 OC-1 Junior Quartero M 47 40-49
2 0:56:19 OC-1 Tako Soares M 45 40-49
3 0:56:22 OC-1 Kevin Kam M 47 40-49
4 0:56:31 OC-1 Paul Dickey M 57 57-63
5 0:57:30 OC-2 Manny Geyrozaga Kelli Takushi-Geyrozaga Mix OC-2 Mix
6 0:59:08 OC-1 Travis Morishige M 48 40-49
7 0:59:57 OC-1 Duane Takara M 56 50-56
8 1:01:30 V-1 Malcolm Hanohano M 56 50-56
9 1:02:36 Prone Robyn Hamilton M 33 12' stock
10 1:02:41 OC-1 Shir Suez F 32 30-39
11 1:02:43 OC-1 Derek Clarke M 44 40-49
12 1:02:49 OC-1 Aaron Costa M 56 50-56
13 1:02:56 OC-1 Eulogio Mangasar M 48 40-49
14 1:03:22 OC-1 Guy Price M 54 50-56
15 1:03:28 OC-1 Malia Maldonado F 53 50-56
16 1:03:33 OC-1 Maurie Feldberg M 52 50-56
17 1:04:00 OC-1 Kade Haney M 34 30-39
18 1:04:38 OC-1 Chris Tomlinson F 50 50-56
19 1:04:53 OC-1 Manny DeSoto M 64 64-69
20 1:05:02 OC-1 Lisa Hanohano F 52 50-56
21 1:05:03 OC-1 Darryn Habu M 47 40-49
22 1:05:12 OC-1 stacy voyles F 42 40-49
23 1:08:39 OC-1 Shivani Goberdhan F 29 19-29
24 1:09:07 OC-1 Wendy Davy F 60 57-63
25 1:09:49 SS-1 Sean Slentz M 43 40-49
26 1:15:35 SUP Jennifer Lee F 37 14' stock
27 1:17:15 OC-1 Morgan Tomlinsan F 22 19-29
28 1:17:53 Prone Danny Perez M 44 12' stock
29 1:29:15 OC-1 Karl Ruiter M 54 50-56
30 1:52:41 SUP Edwward Cantere M 50 12' stock
31 1:54:36 SUP Connor Wernecke M 23 14' stock
DNF SUP Lynette Hanashiro F 45 12' stock

Posted by KIRA on Sun, 01/07/2018 - 11:06pm

Page loaded in 0.153 seconds.