Foster, Foster win Kaua'i season opener

Short Course (Division) Kukuiula Harbor to Port Allen

Name    Boat #  Division    Time
Men         
Kyle MacDonald          116 oc1 teen    1:17:46
Atta Forrest            110 oc1 20s     1:16:33
Kalani Addington        22  oc1 30s     1:05:11
Charles Devaney         44  oc1 30s     1:12:25
Keith Horton            97  oc1 30s     1:18:17
Art Mersberg            61  oc1 30s     1:24:25
Greg Davis              82  oc1 40s     1:06:46
Bob Kolosky              59 oc1 40s     1:07:00
Mark McDonald           117 oc1 40s     1:31:38
Kennie Denton           0   oc1 50s     1:08:53
Dave McDonald           84  oc1 50s     1:08:59
Mike Kobayashi          93  oc1 50s     1:09:39
Eddie Pratt             48  oc1 50s     1:09:55
Chris Kauwe             68  oc1 50s     1:11:44
Tom Thompson            32  oc1 50s     1:12:01
David Spansky           18  oc1 50s     1:12:06
Mark Nakayoshi          64  oc1 50s     1:23:52
Skip Forrest            77  oc1 60s     1:10:14
Denton/Harraguchi       201 oc2 teen    1:04:22
Women                   
Lilinoe Forrest         78  oc1 20s     1:13:13
Keala Wann              34  oc1 20s     1:29:47
Marleny Cotrim          28  oc1 30s     1:18:48
Keri Kester             26  oc1 30s     1:24:18
Denise Morrison         99  oc1 40s     1:12:32
Doneen Stokes           19  oc1 40s     1:15:46
Pam Woolway             27  oc1 40s     1:23:05
Joy Chow                106 oc1 50s     1:23:03
Katy Kurtis/Alex Dorn   269 oc2 dq
Lauren Denton           38  ss 20s      1:23:04
Michelle Jackson        54  ss 30s      1:11:07

Short Course (Overall) Kukuiula Harbor to Port Allen

Denton/Harraguchi       201 oc2 teen    1:04:22
Kalani Addington        22  oc1 30s     1:05:11
Greg Davis              82  oc1 40s     1:06:46
Bob Kolosky             59  oc1 40s     1:07:00
Kennie Denton           0   oc1 50s     1:08:53
Dave McDonald           84  oc1 50s     1:08:59
Mike Kobayashi          93  oc1 50s     1:09:39
Eddie Pratt             48  oc1 50s     1:09:55
Skip Forrest            77  oc1 60s     1:10:14
Michelle Jackson        54  ss 30s      1:11:07
Chris Kauwe             68  oc1 50s     1:11:44
Tom Thompson            32  oc1 50s     1:12:01
David Spansky           18  oc1 50s     1:12:06
Charles Devaney         44  oc1 30s     1:12:25
Denise Morrison         99  oc1 40s     1:12:32
Lilinoe Forrest         78  oc1 20s     1:13:13
Doneen Stokes           19  oc1 40s     1:15:46
Atta Forrest            110 oc1 20s     1:16:33
Kyle MacDonald          116 oc1 teen    1:17:46
Keith Horton            97  oc1 30s     1:18:17
Marleny Cotrim          28  oc1 30s     1:18:48
Joy Chow                106 oc1 50s     1:23:03
Lauren Denton           38  ss 20s      1:23:04
Pam Woolway             27  oc1 40s     1:23:05
Mark Nakayoshi          64  oc1 50s     1:23:52
Keri Kester             26  oc1 30s     1:24:18
Art Mersberg            61  oc1 30s     1:24:25
Keala Wann              34  oc1 20s     1:29:47
Mark McDonald           117 oc1 40s     1:31:38
Katy Kurtis/Alex Dorn   269 oc2 dq

Long Course (Division) Po'ipu to Port Allen

Women           
Kristin Foster          88  oc1 20s     1:24:22
Alana Goo-Frazier       5   oc1 20s     1:24:23
Noe Auger               125 oc1 30s     1:29:02
Leigh Drachmari         3   oc1 30s     1:34:54
Ele Johnson             33  oc1 30s     1:36:34
Kahea Zietz             29  oc1 30s     1:38:53
Midge Horwood           16  oc1 40s     1:32:58
Katy Otsuji             45  oc1 50s     1:32:43
Goodno/Princena         250 oc2 mixed   1:17:15
Aea/Scott               207 oc2 mixed   1:19:10
Kegle/Capman            206 oc2 mixed   1:21:55
Carter/Carter           200 oc2 mixed   1:24:18
Men         
Tyler Hale              66  oc1 teen    1:24:10
Kelly Foster            36  oc1 20s     1:14:53
Jody Simpson            100 oc1 20s     1:17:30
AJ Irons                17  oc1 20s     1:21:25
Thomas Oliver           20  oc1 20s     1:24:05
Butch Keahiolalo        1   oc1 30s     1:15:13
Mark Frazier            4   oc1 30s     1:15:14
Adam Roversi            9   oc1 30s     1:25:20
Joe Rapozo              10  oc1 30s     1:27:52
Lott Botello            6   oc1 40s     1:26:27
Scott Wagner            31  oc1 40s     1:18:12
Leroy Jumper            43  oc1 40s     1:25:44
Jeff Griffin            47  oc1 40s     1:26:20
Eddie Petri             103 oc1 40s     1:32:47
Arthur Chow             15  oc1 50s     1:32:56
Mike McHenry            12  oc1 60s     1:31:50
Casey Graham            128 ss 30s      1:21:44
John Hoogsteden         39  ss 40s      1:12:20
Peter Martin            25  ss 40s      1:26:37
Rico Pettigrew          49  ss 50s      1:23:47

Long Course (Overall) Po'ipu to Port Allen

John Hoogsteden         39  ss 40s      1:12:20
Kelly Foster            36  oc1 20s     1:14:53
Butch Keahiolalo        1   oc1 30s     1:15:13
Mark Frazier            4   oc1 30s     1:15:14
Goodno/Princena         250 oc2 mixed   1:17:15
Jody Simpson            100 oc1 20s     1:17:30
Scott Wagner            31  oc1 40s     1:18:12
Aea/Scott               207 oc2 mixed   1:19:10
AJ Irons                17  oc1 20s     1:21:25
Casey Graham            128 ss 30s      1:21:44
Kegle/Capman            206 oc2 mixed   1:21:55
Rico Pettigrew          49  ss 50s      1:23:47
Thomas Oliver           20  oc1 20s     1:24:05
Tyler Hale              66  oc1 teen    1:24:10
Carter/Carter           200 oc2 mixed   1:24:18
Kristin Foster          88  oc1 20s     1:24:22
Alana Goo-Frazier       5   oc1 20s     1:24:23
Adam Roversi            9   oc1 30s     1:25:20
Leroy Jumper            43  oc1 40s     1:25:44
Jeff Griffin            47  oc1 40s     1:26:20
Lott Botello            6   oc1 40s     1:26:27
Peter Martin            25  ss 40s      1:26:37
Joe Rapozo              10  oc1 30s     1:27:52
Noe Auger               125 oc1 30s     1:29:02
Mike McHenry            12  oc1 60s     1:31:50
Katy Otsuji             45  oc1 50s     1:32:43
Eddie Petri             103 oc1 40s     1:32:47
Arthur Chow             15  oc1 50s     1:32:56
Midge Horwood           16  oc1 40s     1:32:58
Leigh Drachmari         3   oc1 30s     1:34:54
Ele Johnson             33  oc1 30s     1:36:34
Kahea Zietz             29  oc1 30s     1:38:53

Posted by keizo on Mon, 01/07/2008 - 12:38am

1 comment

I have received a few corrections today. Please check www.kauaihoewaa.com tomorrow for updated results. Mahalo for your patience.


#1 Mon, 01/07/2008 - 9:32pm


Please register or login to post a comment.

Page loaded in 0.166 seconds.