Kaua'i Race 3 Results

Waimea to Port Allen

Name                       Boat # Division Time
Short Course
J. Rapozo/A. Fernandez       10   oc2 mixed 0:02:29
Tyrus Siale                  80    oc1 30s  0:07:15
Greg Davis                   82    oc1 40s  0:07:55
Marleny Cotrim/Laurel        28   oc2 femal 0:08:13
Tim Cotchay                 108    oc1 40s  0:08:32
Tai Kaneakua                121    oc1 40s  0:11:07
Art Mersberg                 61    oc1 30s  0:11:25
Kendall Bond                112    oc1 40s  0:11:36
Atta Forrest                110    oc1 20s  0:12:19
Skip Forrest                 77    oc1 60s  0:13:53
Mike Kobayashi               93    oc1 50s  0:14:04
Chris Kauwe                  68    oc1 50s  0:15:09
Tom Bartlett                 26    oc1 60s  0:15:18
Lilinoe Forrest              78    oc1 20s  0:15:21
David Spansky                18    oc1 50s  0:15:32
Togo Hermosura               46    ss 50s   0:17:21
Garfield McCuelen            54    oc1 50s  0:17:43
Denise Morrison              99    oc1 40s  0:17:47
James Hanley                105    oc1 40s  0:17:55
Doneen Stokes                19    oc1 40s  0:18:50
Lionel Gonsalves            124    oc1 30s  0:22:20
Brenn Nakaahiki             107    oc1 40s  0:22:48
Tim Hardesty                113    oc1 30s  0:32:41
Kaulana Smith               109    oc1 40s  0:34:09
Mary Mair                   115    oc1 50s  0:39:11
Carolyn Walker              120    oc1 50s  0:40:54
Laura Anderson               92    ss 30s   0:41:09


Long Course
Kennie Denton                0     ss 50s   0:00:00
Mark Frazier                 4     oc1 30s  0:00:44
Butch Keahiolalo             1     oc1 30s  0:03:24
Jody Simpson                100    oc1 20s  0:04:08
Micah Scott                 101    oc1 20s  0:04:35
Scott Wagner                 31    oc1 40s  0:06:10
T. Capman/ J. Kegle         206   oc2 mixed 0:06:11
Laola Aea/ Kamu Aea         207   oc2 mixed 0:06:34
Makana Denton                94   oc1 teen  0:08:14
Tyler Hale                   66   oc1 teen  0:08:24
Keoni Miyake                 70    oc1 30s  0:08:51
Alana Goo-Frazier            5     oc1 20s  0:10:05
Adam Roversi                 9     oc1 30s  0:10:32
Steve Yee/M. McNiel          96   oc2 mixed 0:10:44
Leggs Yokotake                     oc1 50s  0:12:15
Kristin Foster               88    oc1 20s  0:12:20
Steve Landis                 85    oc1 50s  0:12:24
T. Thompson/A. Reich        208   oc2 male  0:13:08
Franne Acoba/Val Wilson     202   oc2 women 0:13:14
Mike McHenry                 12    oc1 60s  0:16:49
Margie Goodno                50    oc1 50s  0:18:14
Mary Bartlett                30    oc1 50s  0:18:18
Eddie Petri                 103    oc1 40s  0:19:41
Chris Acoba                  98    oc1 40s  0:20:38
Sueo Higa                    44    oc1 50s  0:20:38
Aaron Labuguen              102    oc1 20s  0:20:41
Beth Kauwe                   68    oc1 30s  0:21:43
Katy Otsuji                  45    oc1 50s  0:24:02

Posted by keizo on Sat, 02/23/2008 - 11:12pm

Page loaded in 0.283 seconds.