Kjeldsen Leads Kaua'i Race 5

Race 4 results included

Race 5 Kalapaki/Poipu Beach/Kukuiula Harbor



short course Kalapaki to Poipu Beach

Mike Whitehead              731 oc1 30s 0:00:00
Tyrus Siale                 80  oc1 30s 0:01:12
Kalani Addington            22  oc1 30s 0:02:23
Gordon Lett                 87  oc1 40s 0:02:48
Greg Davis                  82  oc1 40s 0:04:31
Rick Gerging                184 oc1 20s 0:05:03
Skip Forrest                77  oc1 60s 0:05:04
Bob Kolosky                 59  oc1 40s 0:05:21
Garfield McCuelen           54  oc1 50s 0:08:17
Chris Kauwe                 68  oc1 50s 0:08:24
Nalu                        173 oc1 20s 0:09:11
Laola Aea                   7   oc1 50s 0:09:16
Robin Jumper                74  oc1 30s 0:09:39
Kelvin Ho                   749 ss 50s  0:10:26
Leigh Drachman              3   oc1 30s 0:12:56
Mike Kobayashi              93  oc1 50s 0:14:48
Brian Couron                145 oc1 40s 0:17:14
Doneen Stokes               19  oc1 40s 0:29:28

long course Kalapaki to Kukuiula Harbor
Maui Kjeldsen               95  oc1 30s 1:30:56
Mark Frazier                4   oc1 30s 1:34:20
Butch Keahiolalo            1   oc1 30s 1:35:12
Jody Simpson                100 oc1 20s 1:37:36
Steve Cole                  76  oc1 50s 1:40:20
M. Pemberton/ J. Kegle      206 oc2 men 1:41:12
Brian Carter/Beth Carter    200 oc2 mixed   1:42:15
Aaron Labuguen              70  oc1 20s 1:43:00
Scott Wagner                31  oc1 40s 1:44:00
Gaylord Wilcox              69  oc1 60s 1:45:40
Lot Botello                 79  oc1 40s 1:45:55
Leroy Jumper                43  oc1 40s 1:46:00
Arthur Chow                 15  oc1 50s 1:47:22
Michelle Jackson            54  ss 30s  1:48:02
Sanoe Hookano/Thomas Oliver 209 oc2 mixed   1:48:56
Alana Goo-Frazier           5   oc1 20s 1:49:10
Ken Koors                   57  oc1 30s 1:49:11
Noe Auger                   125 oc1 30s 1:50:45
Tyler Hale                  66  oc1 teen    1:51:28
Mac McDonald                119 oc1 40s 1:52:05
Steve Landis                85  oc1 50s 1:52:58
Eddie Petri                 103 oc1 40s 1:54:00
Donnie Jones                8   oc1 40s 1:54:51
Margie Goodno               50  oc1 50s 1:56:50
Gene Lopez                  129 oc1  50s    2:02:05
Fran Acoba/Jackie Carswell  202 oc2 women   2:03:41
Beth Kauwe                  68  oc1 30s 2:07:33
Andy Raeht                  75  oc1 50s 2:10:10
Craig Pearson               74  oc1 30s 2:10:45
Mike McHenry                12  oc1 60s 2:11:08
Katy Otsuji                 45  oc1 50s 2:12:20
Midge Horwood               16  oc1 40s 2:20:00
Tom Thompson                32  oc1 50s DNF

Race 4 Kalihiwai to Hanalei

Short Course            
Togo Hermosura              46  ss 50s  0:00:00
Greg Davis                  82  oc1 40s 0:00:10
Tyrus Siale                 80  oc1 30s 0:00:25
Laura Anderson              92  ss 30s  0:01:54
Skip Forrest                77  oc1 60s 0:02:33
Bernie Paloma               97  oc1 50s 0:02:49
Cristoph L.                 132 oc1 40s 0:03:03
David Spansky               18  oc1 50s 0:03:45
Tom Bartlett                26  oc1 60s 0:03:53
Chris Kauwe                 68  oc1 50s 0:04:42
Lilinoe Forrest             78  oc1 20s 0:04:53
Dave McDonald               84  oc1 50s 0:05:13
Leigh Drachman              3   oc1 30s 0:06:57
James Hanley                105 oc1 40s 0:07:10
Suzy Olson                  104 oc1 30s 0:07:11
Tracy Capman                24  oc1 30s 0:11:21
Kyle McDonald               116 oc1 teen    0:12:26
Mac McDonald                119 oc1 40s 0:12:27
Jim Moffett                 132 oc1 40s 0:12:40
Julie Bohmer                89  oc1 20s 0:15:46
Keith Horton                97  oc1 30s 0:17:14
Fran McDonald               118 oc1 40s 0:17:39
Keri Kester                 26  oc1 30s 0:21:08
Pam Woolway                 27  oc1 40s 0:21:15
Carolyn Walker              120 oc1 50s 0:23:09
Mary Mair                   115 oc1 50s 0:23:09

Long Course         
Kennie Denton               0   ss 50s  0:00:00
Mark Frazier                4   oc1 30s 0:01:20
Luke Evslin                 134 oc1 20s 0:02:22
M. Pemberton/ J. Kegle      206 oc2 men 0:02:31
Butch Keahiolalo            1   oc1 30s 0:02:44
Jody Simpson                100 oc1 20s 0:03:34
Simeon Kepalana             135 oc1 teen    0:04:09
Brian Carter/Beth Carter    200 oc2 mixed   0:04:29
Scott Wagner                31  oc1 40s 0:05:56
Steve Baker/Nick Beck       204 oc2 men 0:07:07
Steve Cole                  76  oc1 50s 0:07:53
Michelle Jackson            54  ss 30s  0:08:03
Maika Scott                 101 oc1 20s 0:08:05
AJ Irons                    17  oc1 20s 0:08:07
Makana Denton               94  oc1 teen    0:08:34
Keoni Miyake                70  oc1 30s 0:09:05
Adam Roversi                9   oc1 30s 0:10:04
Alana Goo-Frazier           5   oc1 20s 0:10:12
Thomas Oliver               20  oc1 20s 0:11:12
Tyler Hale                  66  oc1 teen    0:11:48
Matt Muirheao               130 oc1 50s 0:12:13
Kristin Foster              88  oc1 20s 0:12:14
Steve Landis                85  oc1 50s 0:12:16
Noe Auger                   125 oc1 30s 0:13:05
Leggs Yokotake              91  oc1 50s 0:13:06
Arthur Chow                 15  oc1 50s 0:13:32
Eddie Petri                 103 oc1 40s 0:13:56
Paki Vaughan                55  oc1 30s 0:14:14
Gene Lopez                  129 oc1  50s    0:16:36
Katie Curtis                69  oc1 40s 0:16:41
Mary Bartlett               30  oc1 50s 0:18:15
Mick Callahan               52  oc1 50s 0:19:27
Mavis Aiu                   133 oc1 50s 0:19:41
Sueo Higa                   44  oc1 50s 0:20:12
Mike McHenry                12  oc1 60s 0:21:18
Katy Otsuji                 45  oc1 50s 0:22:06
Beth Kauwe                  68  oc1 30s 0:24:45
Ano Fishel                  999 oc1 30s 0:29:00

Posted by keizo on Sun, 04/06/2008 - 11:02pm

Page loaded in 0.147 seconds.