Kauai World Challenge 2011 Results-Revised

TIME BOAT # TEAM DIVISION TEAM NAME
BOAT # TYPE DIVISION TEAM FIRST LAST
1:29:07 10 SUP 14 STOCK INDIVIDUAL DAVE PARMENTER
1:35:17 11 SUP OPEN INDIVIDUAL KAWIKA CARVALHO
1:44:27 2 SUP 16 STOCK INDIVIDUAL CHRIS PICO
1:44:37 3 SUP 14 STOCK INDIVIDUAL DONNY JONES
1:45:56 6 SUP OPEN INDIVIDUAL KAINOA LUM
1:46:23 15 SUP 14 STOCK INDIVIDUAL EUGENE ANCHETN
1:47:05 14 SUP 14 STOCK INDIVIDUAL NEPHI QUERETO
1:47:40 12 SUP 14 STOCK INDIVIDUAL MARIKO STRICKLAND
1:51:08 7 SUP OPEN INDIVIDUAL SCOTT IVERSON
1:54:14 1 SUP OPEN INDIVIDUAL MICHELLE JACKSON
1:57:02 13 SUP 14 STOCK INDIVIDUAL KRISHAN ARUNA
2:04:05 8 SUP 12 STOCK INDIVIDUAL TOM POTTER
2:05:36 9 SUP 12 STOCK INDIVIDUAL ROB HAUGHLAND
2:09:57 5 SUP 12/6 STOCK INDIVIDUAL CHRIS ANDERSON
2:10:24 4 SUP 14 STOCK INDIVIDUAL MILES PEREZA
3:31:15 239 KANE OC1 61-80 KAI WA'A AARON NAPOLEON
3:31:15 239 KANE OC1 61-80 KAI WA'A KAI BARTLETT
3:31:29 204 KANE OC1 61-80 TEAM KAMANU #1 MANNY KULUKULUALANI
3:31:29 204 KANE OC1 61-80 TEAM KAMANU #1 JIMMY AUSTIN
3:34:47 206 KANE OC1 41-60 TEAM KAMANU #2 KELLY FOSTER
3:34:47 206 KANE OC1 41-60 TEAM KAMANU #2 MAEL CAREY
3:36:23 207 KANE OC1 61-80 TEAM KAMANU #4 TRAVIS GRANT
3:36:23 207 KANE OC1 61-80 TEAM KAMANU #4 BILL PRATT
3:36:27 201 KANE OC1 61-80 KIA KAHA KAUAI MAUI KJELDSEN
3:36:27 201 KANE OC1 61-80 KIA KAHA KAUAI TYRUS SIALE
3:35:48 215 KANE OC1 61-80 KAI WA'A #3 FELIPE GOMEZ
3:35:48 215 KANE OC1 61-80 KAI WA'A #3 KEKOA CRAMER
3:36:54 227 SURF SKI SURF SKI MOKU O HAVAIKI DYLAN THOMAS
3:36:54 227 SURF SKI SURF SKI MOKU O HAVAIKI WES DASILVA
3:55:39 208 KANE OC1 41-60 TEAM KAMANU #5 KAEO'OKALANI ABBEY
3:55:39 208 KANE OC1 41-60 TEAM KAMANU #5 JUSTIN BANFIELD
3:57:04 241 KANE OC1 81-100 KAI WA'A #2 MATTHEW DEBRULE
3:57:04 241 KANE OC1 81-100 KAI WA'A #2 MARK RIGGS
4:00:07 217 KANE OC2 >160 MEA HANA EHA JR HOOPII
4:00:07 217 KANE OC2 >160 MEA HANA EHA LELEO KINIMAKA
4:00:07 217 KANE OC2 >160 MEA HANA EHA KAWIKA MONIZ
4:00:07 217 KANE OC2 >160 MEA HANA EHA KALANI VIERRA
4:00:41 234 KANE OC1 81-100 TEAM NS SAM ALAMA
4:00:41 234 KANE OC1 81-100 TEAM NS BRIAN AMANTIAD
4:03:54 223 KANE OC1 61-80 TEAMSHOCKAS PABLO HERRERA
4:03:54 223 KANE OC1 61-80 TEAMSHOCKAS LEROY JUMPER
4:04:34 211 KANE OC1 81-100 ROOSTER REV ARLEN WILLIAMSON
4:04:34 211 KANE OC1 81-100 ROOSTER REV JOE RAPOZO
4:06:38 214 KANE OC1 101-120 KAWIKA/ COLE KAWIKA GOODALE
4:06:38 214 KANE OC1 101-120 KAWIKA/ COLE STEVE COLE
4:07:40 115 WAHINE OC1 41-60 KAI WA'A WAHINE LAUREN BARTLETT
4:07:40 115 WAHINE OC1 41-60 KAI WA'A WAHINE LORI NAKAMURA
4:08:12 209 KANE OC1 61-80 KAMANU 99 JEREMY COLE
4:08:12 209 KANE OC1 61-80 KAMANU 99 LUKE EVSLIN
4:08:15 231 KANE OC1 61-80 GIOVANNINI/ARANGO JOE GIOVANNINI
4:08:15 231 KANE OC1 61-80 GIOVANNINI/ARANGO FRANCO ARANGO
4:08:34 218 KANE OC1 61-80 KANAK ATTACK KEONE MIYAKE
4:08:34 218 KANE OC1 61-80 KANAK ATTACK LOKAHI FERNANDEZ
4:10:39 210 KANE OC1 101-120 KENNIEGRANT KENNIE DENTON
4:10:39 210 KANE OC1 101-120 KENNIEGRANT GRANT KOJIMA
4:13:27 221 KANE OC1 101-120 HIGA/HOKANO SUEO HIGA
4:13:27 221 KANE OC1 101-120 HIGA/HOKANO LUCKY HOKANO
4:13:44 237 MIX OC2 <160 NO PANTIES SANOE HOOKANO
4:13:44 237 MIX OC2 <160 NO PANTIES TIFFANY PALAMA
4:13:44 237 MIX OC2 <160 NO PANTIES CHRIS ACOBA
4:13:44 237 MIX OC2 <160 NO PANTIES PETER CHOW
4:14:23 108 WAHINE OC1 81-100 TEAM KAMANU WAHINES JANE MCKEE
4:14:23 108 WAHINE OC1 81-100 TEAM KAMANU WAHINES EMILI JANCHEVIS
4:14:31 222 KANE OC1 81-100 McMAC MARSHALL MACCREADY
4:14:31 222 KANE OC1 81-100 McMAC MAC MCDONALD
4:15:15 240 KANE OC1 61-80 IMMEL/IRONS JOHN IMMEL
4:15:15 240 KANE OC1 61-80 IMMEL/IRONS AJ IRONS
4:16:09 110 MIX OC1 41-60 FOSTER/ SIMPSON KRISTEN FOSTER
4:16:09 110 MIX OC1 41-60 FOSTER/ SIMPSON JODY SIMPSON
4:18:14 219 KANE OC1 81-100 DEVO/ LABRANCH DEVO HUDSON
4:18:14 219 KANE OC1 81-100 DEVO/ LABRANCH JASON LEBRACH
4:19:23 114 WAHINE OC1 61-80 KAI WAA SISTERS NOE AUGER
4:19:23 114 WAHINE OC1 61-80 KAI WAA SISTERS RACHAEL BURNST
4:19:35 103 MIX OC1 61-80 XMILATORS PATRICK FENWICK
4:19:35 103 MIX OC1 61-80 XMILATORS CLAIRE TOWNSEND
4:21:56 112 MIX OC1 61-80 TEAM LEI PETITE AARON LABUGUEN
4:21:56 112 MIX OC1 61-80 TEAM LEI PETITE KATY CURTIS
4:22:02 220 KANE OC1 81-100 RIGORMORTIS TONY ZINA
4:22:02 220 KANE OC1 81-100 RIGORMORTIS GORDON LETT
4:23:27 123 JRS OC1 <30 KAI WA'A JR'S MAKANA DARVAL CHANG
4:23:27 123 JRS OC1 <30 KAI WA'A JR'S ALEX LOOK
4:25:41 203 MIX OC2 >160 PEMBERTON MIKE PEMBERTON
4:25:41 203 MIX OC2 >160 PEMBERTON KAMU AEA
4:25:41 203 MIX OC2 >160 PEMBERTON MARGIE GOODNO
4:25:41 203 MIX OC2 >160 PEMBERTON LAOLA LAKE
4:26:32 225 KANE OC1 41-60 HOKUALELE A DUSTIN MAHI
4:26:32 225 KANE OC1 41-60 HOKUALELE A SHAWN TANGALIN
4:30:34 113 MIX OC1 61-80 EBONY/ IVORY LAUREN DENTON
4:30:34 113 MIX OC1 61-80 EBONY/ IVORY BRYAN MIYAKE
4:32:53 117 KANE OC1 121-130 BREEZY SHORE ANDY REICH
4:32:53 117 KANE OC1 121-130 BREEZY SHORE BIGGIE LARA
4:33:56 118 KANE OC1 121-130 69ER'S GAYLORD WILCOX
4:33:56 118 KANE OC1 121-130 69ER'S NAPPY NAPOLEON
4:33:58 213 KANE OC1 121-130 THOMPSON/MORGAN TOM THOMPSON
4:33:58 213 KANE OC1 121-130 THOMPSON/MORGAN PHILIP MORGAN
4:36:54 235 KANE OC1 101-120 ALOKAU CHRIS KAUWE
4:36:54 235 KANE OC1 101-120 ALOKAU WAYNE ALONSO
4:37:49 230 MIX OC2 >160 MOTLEY CRUE KATY OTSUJI
4:37:49 230 MIX OC2 >160 MOTLEY CRUE STEVE BAKER
4:37:49 230 MIX OC2 >160 MOTLEY CRUE JYMI FRIDAY
4:37:49 230 MIX OC2 >160 MOTLEY CRUE LOTT BOTELHO
4:40:50 116 MIX OC1 61-80 HARPER'S M&D ANDREA IGNACIO
4:40:50 116 MIX OC1 61-80 HARPER'S M&D JASON IGNACIO
4:43:43 233 MIX OC2 >160 WEST KAUAI CANOE CLUB ALBERT SANTOS
4:43:43 233 MIX OC2 >160 WEST KAUAI CANOE CLUB LAURA BIRSE
4:43:43 233 MIX OC2 >160 WEST KAUAI CANOE CLUB SANDY HIGA
4:43:43 233 MIX OC2 >160 WEST KAUAI CANOE CLUB HERBERT K
4:45:26 120 KANE OC1 121-130 2 OLD SURFAHS STEVE LANDIS
4:46:26 120 KANE OC1 121-130 2 OLD SURFAHS TOM BARTLETT
4:48:38 238 KANE OC1 101-120 WANNA BE'S RON GRABBE
4:48:38 238 KANE OC1 101-120 WANNA BE'S TONY HARDING
4:50:04 100 WAHINE OC1 61-80 SPEARMINT RHINO MELISSA BUROVAC
4:50:04 100 WAHINE OC1 61-80 SPEARMINT RHINO ROBIN JUMPER
4:50:44 119 MIX OC1 101-120 LADIS-N-LADAT MIKE KOBAYASHI
4:50:44 119 MIX OC1 101-120 LADIS-N-LADAT MARY BARTLETT
4:51:13 226 KANE OC1 81-100 KRUSE/MARSTEN CAMERON KRUSE
4:51:13 226 KANE OC1 81-100 KRUSE/MARSTEN CHRISTIAN MARTSEN
4:53:13 202 KANE OC1 81-100 TEAM APATHY COY REBMANN
4:54:13 202 KANE OC1 81-100 TEAM APATHY KEN KOORS
4:59:25 236 MIX OC2 <160 CHYZ SUM? GREG MEYERS
4:59:25 236 MIX OC2 <160 CHYZ SUM? CHYSON CHOW
4:59:25 236 MIX OC2 <160 CHYZ SUM? TARA PALAMA
4:59:25 236 MIX OC2 <160 CHYZ SUM? MONIQUE CHOW
5:00:41 111 WAHINE OC1 81-100 DM2 DANA MIYAKE
5:00:41 111 WAHINE OC1 81-100 DM2 DENISE MORRISON
5:06:54 212 KANE OC1 61-80 NINJA'S KEITH HORTON
5:06:54 212 KANE OC1 61-80 NINJA'S LEE LIDDELL
5:07:13 104 WAHINE OC1 61-80 LIV DA LIFE KATHY BRAACH
5:07:13 104 WAHINE OC1 61-80 LIV DA LIFE MARLENY COTRIM
5:13:07 228 SURF SKI SURF SKI SUN SOLUTIONS BERNARD MATSUMOTO
5:13:07 228 SURF SKI SURF SKI SUN SOLUTIONS CALVIN HO
5:13:07 228 SURF SKI SURF SKI SUN SOLUTIONS MICHELLE JACKSON
5:13:07 228 SURF SKI SURF SKI SUN SOLUTIONS JULES CANNON
5:23:53 224 KANE OC1 101-120 SEELY/SPANSKI SCOTT SEELY
5:23:53 224 KANE OC1 101-120 SEELY/SPANSKI DAVE SPANSKI
5:44:58 101 WAHINE OC1 61-80 PD WAHINES MICHELLE HONE
5:44:58 101 WAHINE OC1 61-80 PD WAHINES CHARMAIN GARDWELL
5:45:41 102 MIX 4P >160 ALL AMERICANS TENLEY UDEA
5:45:41 102 MIX 4P >160 ALL AMERICANS DEBBIE GREEN
5:45:41 102 MIX 4P >160 ALL AMERICANS TIM COTCHAY
5:45:41 102 MIX 4P >160 ALL AMERICANS MILAN KENJIC
5:50:48 107 WAHINE 4P >160 4 ON 1 DIANA KENJIC
5:50:48 107 WAHINE 4P >160 4 ON 1 KARI KESTER
5:50:48 107 WAHINE 4P >160 4 ON 1 KRISTIE NAGAO
5:50:48 107 WAHINE 4P >160 4 ON 1 ANNETTE FERNANDEZ
5:57:44 109 WAHINE 4P <160 TEAM NIUMALU SHANNON BRUNNER
5:57:44 109 WAHINE 4P <160 TEAM NIUMALU LEIGH DRACHMANN
5:57:44 109 WAHINE 4P <160 TEAM NIUMALU BECKY SNOWDEN
5:57:44 109 WAHINE 4P <160 TEAM NIUMALU JOY CHOW
5:59:39 105 KANE OC1 101-120 THE STINGRAYS HENRY LEWIS
5:59:39 105 KANE OC1 101-120 THE STINGRAYS NEIL ZASLOW
4:29:30* 229 KANE OC1 81-100 430 LBS JIM MCCULLOUGH
4:29:30* 229 KANE OC1 81-100 430 LBS TOM GRINDLE
DNF 205 KANE OC1 41-60 TEAM KAMANU #3 MAKANA DENTON
DNF 205 KANE OC1 41-60 TEAM KAMANU #3 TAPA WORTHINGTON
200 KANE OC1 81-100 T TIME TERENCE QUONG
200 KANE OC1 81-100 T TIME CLIFF TILOTTSON

Posted by canoerace on Mon, 05/09/2011 - 7:25am

Page loaded in 0.167 seconds.